Gulgong: Gulgong Turf Club Sunday, 10 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 12-Jun-18 9:20AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 54

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:10PM COMBINED HOTELS/GOOREE PARK/GULGONG TIMBER YARD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 58kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 ONEOVERFORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 1 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $9
2 3 LARANTA Max Boland Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0.61L 3 58kg $4
3 1 CAPTAIN DAN Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 4.38L 10 58kg $17
4 9 SHE’S A JOKA Catherine L Chapman Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 4.83L 9 58kg (cd 56kg) $17
5 8 PLATINA Michael Dobie Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.52L 7 58kg $3F
6 10 SWOOPING MAGPIE Dar Lunn Michael Hackett 6.64L 8 58kg $17
7 2 CONSULTANT Graham Watts Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 10.06L 4 58kg (cd 56kg) $17
8 4 LITTLE RED MONDO Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 12.35L 6 58kg $17
9 6 MOSSLEET Roy L McCabe Ken Dunbar 13.98L 2 58kg $15
10 5 MAGIC MOA Denis Consadine Mr James Rogers 14.28L 5 58kg $3.80
Race 2 - 1:45PM AUSSIE COUNTRY CATERING/THORNBURY VINEYARD MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 MARLEY GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 7 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $4.20
2 6 BRIMONDO Brett Thompson Billy Cray 3.66L 6 57kg $5
3 13e STARLIGHT TREATY Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 5.46L 3 59kg $5
4 5 TERAGAZE Roy L McCabe Ms Leanne G Henry 9.14L 1 59kg $4F
5 10 MISS ARABICA Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 9.96L 5 57kg $12
6 2 HAVEN’T WE ALL Dione Hughes Ms Kacie Chater 10.61L 4 59kg $21
7 3 SAME HERE (NZ) Bryan W Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 10.99L 8 59kg (cd 57kg) $7
8 11 PAY FOR THE THRILL Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 13.98L 10 57kg $11
9 4 SERGEANT RECKLESS Gavin Groth Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 17.51L 11 59kg (cd 57kg) $10
10 7 DON DO DAAT Natalie Pearce Michael Hackett 17.81L 2 57kg $21
11 1 GO LOOSE Troy Mccarney Daniel Pitomac 17.86L 9 59kg $10
9 MILADY’S JAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0
12 SALLY’S SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0
Race 3 - 2:20PM JOHN & SANDRA HARDING MUDGEE MACHINERY CUP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 I’M A PRIMA DONNA Samantha McDonald Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 10 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $10
2 7 VIXEN LASS Kody Nestor Michael Hackett 1.06L 6 57.5kg $2.80F
3 3 SOUND SLEUTH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 1.23L 8 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $6
4 4 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 2.82L 3 58.5kg $8
5 1 INFINITE ADVANTAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 3L 4 60.5kg $4
6 6 MAXIMOO Kylie Kennedy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.15L 7 57.5kg $6
7 10 JAZZY BELLE Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 4L 9 55.5kg $12
8 11 UNSHINKABLE Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 4.39L 5 54kg $21
9 5 HIDDEN CHIEF Bryan W Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 5.74L 1 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $5
10 8 MY VALORE Bryan W Dixon Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 15.43L 2 56kg (cd 52kg) $12
2 SHAKE OFF Brett Thompson 0
Race 4 - 2:55PM FLETCHER FAMILY/TALLENTIRE GROUP PTY LTD CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ARMEDANDDANGEROUS Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4 57.5kg $4.40
2 7 POET’S SPIRIT Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 2.62L 2 54kg $3.70
3 1 BEALE STREET Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 3.82L 1 61.5kg $3.20F
4 4 SHAKE OFF Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 5.51L 8 55kg $4.40
5 10 IRISH SPY Catherine L Chapman Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 6.7L 6 54kg (cd 53kg) $17
6 11 SASOGENES Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 9.04L 3 54kg $31
7 9 SUPREME LYNE Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 9.09L 7 54kg $16
8 8 BON HONOUR Brian Young Rasit Yetimova 11.51L 5 54kg $12
6 FAIRY SHADOW Peter W Stanley 0
3 INFINITE ADVANTAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0
5 DR VANDI Clint Lundholm 0
Race 5 - 3:30PM HAMILTON ISLAND/GREAT BARRIER REEF/OATLEY FINE WINE GULGONG GOLD CUP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,500.1st $4,880, 2nd $1,475, 3rd $725, 4th $350, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $85, Jockey Welfare Fund $85.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Hour of Peril) $26. Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 5c for 1st, 4c for 2nd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 MORE THAN ART Brett Thompson Billy Cray 4 54kg $10
2 4 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 1.63L 3 56.5kg $3.80
3 1 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 3.62L 2 63kg $8
4 6 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.61L 5 54kg $5.50
5 3 FINAL TRICK Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 11.25L 6 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $2.50F
6 8 LONG LASTING Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 11.94L 1 54kg $12
SB 10 HOUR OF PERIL Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 0 54kg  
5 ART ’N’ OLLIE Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0
2 I’M IMOGEN Brett Thompson Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0
7 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien 0
Race 6 - 4:10PM DE WITT CONSULTING/MID WESTERN REGIONAL COUNCIL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:53.44 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 5 58kg $5
2 6 KILLER MILLER Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 0.47L 8 55.5kg $3.40F
3 5 UNIQUE SHADOW Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 1.47L 1 56kg $5
4 8 LAUGHARNE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brian Young Billy Cray 1.54L 7 54kg $5
5 4 VIVA LAVINO Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2.74L 9 57.5kg $10
6 7 DREAM IN COLOUR Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.16L 4 54kg $7
7 10 CASINO GIFT Max Boland Daniel Pitomac 5.25L 3 54kg $8
8 11 OLIVE BEAUTY Karen Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 8.91L 6 54kg $31
9 1 CONSENTED Michael Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 13.91L 2 61kg (cd 59.5kg) $15
9 SPANISH FLY Clint Lundholm Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0
2 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.