Toowoomba: Toowoomba Turf Club Saturday, 09 June 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 2m Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.91
Track Information: Please note that R Faehr is not attending the meeting.
Results Last Published: Sun 10-Jun-18 1:07AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57
Finalised 9/6 - 7:30am. Rider Replacement R4 N6.
Race 1 - 4:37PM Carlton Dry Class 2 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.66 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 EXELLAS Kris Lees Shannon Doyle 2 56kg $5
2 4 JONZALI Trevor Thomas Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 0.2L 10 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $10
3 1 GREYWOLF Ben Currie Beau Appo 3.7L 5 59kg $1.90F
4 11 CASINO GOLD Brian Costello Ron Goltz 4.7L 1 54kg $61
5 3 ARMET Alicia Willick Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 5.7L 9 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $8.50
6 9 COOLMUNDA Patrick Sexton Michael Schrapel (a2/54kg) 5.9L 3 54.5kg (cd 54kg) $31
7 6 ANOTHER PLAN Brett Cavanough Kenji Yoshida 6.2L 6 55.5kg $9.50
8 2 SWITCH AT MIDNIGHT Rochelle Smith Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51.5kg) 6.7L 8 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $16
9 8 THE BARRACUDA Matt Kropp Rebecca Goldsbury (a0/52kg) 7.7L 4 55kg $31
10 10 DREAM PIPER Ron Jackson Matthew Gray 10.2L 7 54kg $101
7 DEUS John Thomas Rebecca Williams 0
Race 2 - 5:10PM AG Rigging BM70 Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.06 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 KARAHARAGA Ben Currie Rebecca Williams 1 55kg $4.60
2 6 MY MAISIE Shane Green Ruby Ride 0.2L 9 55.5kg $9
3 9 ROYAL HOOTENANNY Chris Munce Ron Goltz 0.5L 4 55kg $10
4 5 MR CHOW Ben Currie Beau Appo 1.8L 2 55.5kg $5
5 10 THUMBS UP Kevin Kemp Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51.5kg) 3.1L 3 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $11
6 2 UNIQUE MISTIQUE Mark Callaghan Kenji Yoshida 5.4L 6 57kg $61
7 4 GENERAL COS Neville Saunders Michael Schrapel (a2/54kg) 5.6L 7 56kg (cd 54kg) $21
8 3 DRAGON STREET Ron Drysdale Taylor Williams (a1.5/52kg) 8.4L 8 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $21
9 7 REDEX Michael Nolan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 9.4L 5 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $2.60F
1 ROOI ROE Craig Smith 0
Race 3 - 5:45PM Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks Class 1 Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.95 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MISHANI VALENTINO Ben Currie Beau Appo 6 58kg $6.50
2 8 WILD GRACE Brett Cavanough Skye Bogenhuber 0.1L 4 54kg $8
3 5 CLANG AGAIN Jon Walk Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 2.35L 2 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $4.80
4 3 MAGINOT LINE John Thomas Rebecca Williams 2.8L 1 57.5kg $15
5 1 SPIRIT’S PRIDE Michael Nolan Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 3.8L 8 59kg $2.40F
6 4 WILD ELEMENT Cherie Vick Mrs Billie-Rose Andrew 5.1L 5 56.5kg $12
7 10 CHEVYS DESIRE Steven Thomas Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 6.6L 3 54kg (cd 52kg) $101
8 6 DEEP LEAD Mark Palmer Kenji Yoshida 7.1L 7 55.5kg $17
9 7 POMPOUS Brett Cavanough Ruby Ride 8.9L 9 55.5kg $16
10 9 SHADWELL FLYER Scott Barker Matthew Gray 9.2L 10 54kg $101
Race 4 - 6:20PM Gainsborough Lodge Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.05 Last 600m: 0:36.94 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 THE SHOWMAN (NZ) Ben Currie Skye Bogenhuber 3 58kg $2.15F
2 3 STANNIS Patrick Sexton Rebecca Williams 0.2L 2 59kg $21
3 1 OSMOND Alicia Willick Shannon Doyle 1.45L 6 59kg $4
4 2 SKIPPER’S CALL Ben Currie Beau Appo 1.9L 4 59kg $9
5 4 BOSS’S BOY Jackie Crompton Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 4.7L 5 58kg $3.80
6 7 LITTLE MISTER Brian Costello Rebecca Goldsbury (a0/52kg) 8.5L 1 54kg $101
7 8 WHO AM I Joe Gleeson Kenji Yoshida 11L 7 54kg $21
8 6 HAYNATRID Gary Teal Matthew Gray 12.5L 8 55kg $91
Race 5 - 6:55PM Living Turf Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.49 Last 600m: 0:37.01 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 MISHANI SILVA Troy Pascoe Ron Goltz 4 54.5kg $5.50
2 6 THINKYOUCANDANCE Kris Lees Shannon Doyle 3.5L 1 58kg $2.50F
3 5 SAME OLD STORY Charlotte White Rebecca Williams 4.75L 2 58kg $3.10
4 7 MEG’S INHERITANCE Matt Kropp Noriyuki Nishio 9.1L 5 57.5kg $8.50
5 9 A TISKET A TASKET Michael Frappell Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51.5kg) 14.6L 6 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $7.50
6 1 ANNIE DAZZLER Matt Kropp Rebecca Goldsbury (a0/52kg) 17.6L 3 59kg $31
4 ROSIE’S TIARA Phillip Cox Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 0
2 CHOCOLATE SHOP Ken Jones 0
3 MY HAPPY PLACE Garry Schwenke 0
Race 6 - 7:30PM Joe Wagner Group Class 3 Plate (1860 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:55.04 Last 600m: 0:38.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 TISANI GREY Kevin Kemp Nozi Tomizawa 3 59kg $6
2 1 AMERICAN FRONTIER Michael Nolan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 0.1L 5 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $1.30F
3 5 SIR CASS Chris Munce Ron Goltz 7.6L 4 57kg $8.50
4 4 GET OUTA UTAH Ronald Heilbronn Kenji Yoshida 10.1L 2 57.5kg $19
5 6 WINSOME SAM Phyllis Kalinowski Noriyuki Nishio 16.1L 1 55.5kg $31
6 2 THERE’S NEMO Steven Thomas Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 96.7L 6 59kg (cd 57kg) $51
Race 7 - 8:00PM Audi Centre Toowoomba QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1625 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.72 Last 600m: 0:38.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 CORSINI Matthew John Dunn Rikki Palmer 5 55kg $9
2 4 BOLTIN’ DESIRE Joe Gleeson Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 3.75L 4 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $6.50
3 3 LITTLE DRUMMER BOY QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Gill Kenji Yoshida 3.95L 8 57kg $9.50
4 7 SHE’S UP BEAT QTIS Bonus Scheme Brent Gray Skye Bogenhuber 4.1L 7 55kg $2.40F
5 1 EURO GOLD Andrew Williamson Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51.5kg) 5.4L 1 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $10
6 2 GALLOPINAKIS Brett Lunney & Thomas Lunney Rebecca Williams 5.9L 6 57kg $31
7 8 SOHO FLYER Joe Gleeson Ron Goltz 6.4L 2 55kg $61
8 6 FAKE NEWS QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Beau Appo 7.4L 3 55kg $4
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.