Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Saturday, 09 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m 1000m to 300m where Cutaway Applies, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 10-Jun-18 1:04AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:13PM TREASURY WINES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.75 Last 600m: 0:36.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MORE THAN MAGICO Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 12 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $2.70F
2 1 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY Danielle Seib Billy Cray 2.1L 8 59kg $4.80
3 8 SCUBA STEVE John W Ramsey Jeff Kehoe 2.42L 2 55.5kg $11
4 10 DANSPUR Gavin Groth Ms Melissa Brown 2.84L 1 54.5kg $11
5 7 PIMP MY RIDE Jacob Perrett Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 4.18L 10 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $51
6 3 COMMAND PRESENCE Debbie Wilson Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 4.27L 4 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $21
7 9 TOSS OF A COIN Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 4.66L 3 55.5kg $31
8 12 SACRED PEAK Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 6.17L 6 54.5kg $5.50
9 11 FOREVERLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 7.41L 11 54.5kg $17
10 5 PIPPED Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 9.13L 9 56.5kg $11
11 6 LADY SERENITY George Woodward Allan Chau 9.48L 7 55.5kg $71
12 4 THE WIRE Pat Farrell Ms Aimee Taylor 13.69L 5 57kg $101
15e COCHISE WARRIOR Sue Bigg 0
14e BARRETTE Mark Hatch 0
13e BLUE EXODUS Jane Clement 0
Race 2 - 1:53PM FURNEYS FAMILY FUNDAY SUNDAY 29 JULY MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.97 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Craig Martin Josh Oliver 10 59kg $3.20F
2 12 MODERN FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 3.81L 8 56.5kg $7
3 4 TEPPUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 3.93L 11 59kg $26
4 5 THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Hatch Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 4.24L 3 59kg (cd 57kg) $7.50
5 11 ROULETTE STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen Fox Allan Chau 4.45L 4 57kg $8
6 8 MIGHTY SUCCESS Theresa Stair Billy Cray 4.49L 9 57kg $7.50
7 7 MAGICAL FLAME Pat Farrell Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 5.51L 1 57kg (cd 55kg) $7
8 6 BLINKIN DANCING Stephen Dixon Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 6.54L 7 57kg (cd 54kg) $41
9 10 PHYLICIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 9.7L 5 57kg $7.50
10 1 BANAGAY Michelle Fleming Jeff Kehoe 12.29L 12 59kg $101
11 3 SECRET THOUGHTS Colin Dixon Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 12.59L 2 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $51
12 13e MY EMMY LEIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Melissa Brown 21.37L 6 57kg $101
14e OYSTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell 0
9 MYSTIC SPLENDOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Mason 0
Race 3 - 2:33PM REFRESH REJUVENATE TAMWORTH CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.32 Last 600m: 0:40.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 THOMSON RIVER Craig Clegg Allan Chau 7 56.5kg $16
2 1 HOUSE WINS Sue Grills Luke Cumberland 0.47L 2 59kg $8
3 6 OREZIRA Craig Martin Josh Oliver 1.2L 6 56.5kg $2.40F
4 10 RIDE ON TIME (NZ) Stirling Osland Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 4.93L 5 54kg $4
5 2 STANNIS BARATHEON Colin Dixon Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 4.98L 9 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $11
6 9 STELLA MISS Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 8.5L 1 54.5kg $101
7 5 OBSERVED Damien Smith Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 8.74L 8 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $71
8 4 LILLYBETH Nancy Stewart Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 12.81L 3 57kg (cd 55kg) $31
9 3 VINDICATED Cody Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 16.35L 4 59kg (cd 56kg) $4.40
8 OUR GRACIOUS BETTY Marilyn Knott Billy Cray 0
Race 4 - 3:13PM ELDERS - WOMEN ON THE LAND BENCHMARK 52 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 52, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.61 Last 600m: 0:38.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 5) at 3:20pm, retrospective to Race 4.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 HERECOMES THEFUZZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Vidler Billy Cray 1 57.5kg $17
2 1 COLLINS STREET Mark Hatch Josh Oliver 0.04L 3 63kg $3.30
3 5 DRAWN TO YOU Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 0.8L 9 56kg (cd 53kg) $5.50
4 7 WANTABEROMEO Scott Thompson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0.84L 6 56kg $12
5 6 TILLY’S WALTZ Karen McCarroll Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 1.51L 4 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $2.40F
6 3 TWO MORE ANGELS Sue Grills Allan Chau 1.58L 7 57.5kg $26
7 9 STIRLING SHADOW Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 2.97L 5 54kg $21
8 4 PRINCE ROO Stephen Schofield Jeff Kehoe 3.28L 2 57kg $26
9 8 PRIVATE VALENTINE Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 12.56L 8 55.5kg $19
Race 5 - 3:53PM MAGIC PUDDING BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.64 Last 600m: 0:37.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 UNCLE WINGNUT Colin Edgar Billy Cray 8 54.5kg $101
2 1 EPIC EVENT Mark Mason Luke Cumberland 0.6L 6 62.5kg $13
3 5 FAST ARLI Craig Martin Ms Sophia Thatcher (a4/53kg) 0.98L 5 58.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $4F
4 4 MAKING SHADOWS Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 1.17L 12 59.5kg $12
5 9 NOT A PRINCESS Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 1.43L 11 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $9
6 6 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 1.76L 3 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $9
7 8 FLORAL ONE Grant Prosser Allan Chau 3.35L 2 58kg $5.50
8 2 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 3.99L 1 61.5kg $7.50
9 7 ABITAZAR Colin Dixon Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 4.93L 7 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $16
10 10 SAMMI JAIN Dean McHardie Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 6.28L 9 55kg (cd 53kg) $10
11 12 VALINGA Jacob Perrett Ms Melissa Brown 8.93L 4 54kg $151
12 3 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Ms Leanne G Henry 11.18L 10 61kg $7
13e NEW PLAYER Alan Martin Jeff Kehoe 0
Race 6 - 4:33PM NOELENE MARTIN MEMORIAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.20 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 HERECUM DA DRUMS Michelle Fleming Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 11 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $6
2 9 TANGO TIME Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 0.3L 7 54kg $15
3 7 NOT IN THE NICK Jacob Perrett Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 2.18L 8 56kg (cd 54kg) $11
4 4 COL’S TIGER Sarah Gaffaney Josh Oliver 2.54L 5 57kg $9.50
5 1 CRICKLEWOOD Craig Martin Ms Sophia Thatcher (a4/53kg) 2.78L 12 59.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $5.50
6 5 THE GUN Sue Grills Jeff Kehoe 3.32L 6 57kg $6
7 10 DIAMOND COURT Colin Dixon Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 3.79L 4 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $17
8 2 J’STAR Karen Fox Allan Chau 4.57L 10 59.5kg $15
9 12 MOSS HEART Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 6.7L 9 54kg $41
10 3 BIG SURPRISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 6.78L 3 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $13
11 6 NORAH GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 7.25L 2 56kg $4.60F
12 11 I’LL TELL YOU HOW Jeremy Everson Billy Cray 7.9L 1 54kg $81
15e NEV’S DESTINY Ian Holland 0
16e HIDDEN CONCEPT Adam Vine Ms Aimee Taylor 0
13e PRIVATE RYAN Debbie Wilson 0
14e ROCK SPRINGS Scott Thompson 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.