Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Saturday, 09 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m W/P-1600m, +6m 1200m-W/P
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 30-Jun-18 12:13PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:59PM CLARENCE VALLEY TYRES F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1125 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:06.57 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 BETTIGOOD John Shelton Raymond Spokes 7 56.5kg $7
2 10 MARIKINA Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 1.5L 4 55kg $3F
3 4 SWEET KIARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Danielle Campbell Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 1.7L 9 59kg (cd 57kg) $14
4 6 SUPREME RHYTHM BOBS Bonus Scheme Julie Lynch Brooke Stower 2.45L 5 57.5kg $9.50
5 1 GRATUITOUS Scott Henley Kanichiro Fujii 2.75L 3 59kg $7.50
6 2 MOTHER OF ALL Brett Dodson Jasen Watkins 2.95L 1 59kg $18
7 5 LET ME GUESS Ross Dawson Craig Franklin 3.7L 6 58kg $17
8 7 AYLA’S ANGEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 4.95L 2 56.5kg $3.90
9 3 SKYROCKETSINFLIGHT Morgan Butler Matthew Paget 11.2L 8 59kg $21
9 FOUR DREAMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Robinson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 0
Race 2 - 1:29PM ATWAL BUSES/DAVE YOUNG ROOFING CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1125 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:06.54 Last 600m: 0:36.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 8 57kg $7.50
2 2 ACCLAIMED FIRST (GB) Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 1.25L 9 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $3.60F
3 1 TOUCAN Felicity Firth Matthew McGuren 1.45L 6 59kg $5
4 9 SKYLAAZEM Neil Creighton Ms Belinda Hodder 1.75L 2 57kg $31
5 7 HOLUS BOLUS Ben Robinson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 2.25L 7 57kg $8.50
6 3 GOLD RUNNER BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff Ben Looker 2.75L 3 57.5kg $4
7 10 VICTORY STAR Ben Robinson Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 3.25L 5 57kg (cd 55kg) $9
8 4 VONDAYE Ian Cook Matthew Paget 3.35L 4 57.5kg $17
9 5 AQUALUNG Karen Owen Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.1L 1 57kg (cd 55kg) $31
8 SECRET LAGO Matthew McCudden 0
Race 3 - 2:09PM STUDDY'S SERVO/NAECO BLUE MAIDEN PLATE (1430 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:26.81 Last 600m: 0:37.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7 59kg (cd 57kg) $11
2 5 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 1.2L 1 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $5.50
3 9 FAMED (NZ) John Shelton Raymond Spokes 1.5L 8 57kg $4.60
4 7 AMATA SORELLA Morgan Butler Matthew McGuren 3.5L 2 57kg $4.40F
5 8 CHOICE GAL Diane G Murphy Ben Looker 4.1L 6 57kg $6
6 1 DARAMER Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 4.2L 3 59kg (cd 57kg) $9
7 3 LEGAL LOOPHOLE Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 6.6L 4 59kg $6
8 2 DELUXE SUPER HAPPY BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Kanichiro Fujii 31L 5 59kg $18
6 SHAOLIN SONG Paddy Cunningham Ms Kylie Thomas 0
Race 4 - 2:49PM COMMERCIAL HOTEL ULMARRA "CHIP IN" CUP CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1430 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:26.02 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MORINGA’S ODYSSEY Shane Everson Raymond Spokes 8 57kg $10
2 1 MEGASHOT Ben Robinson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 0.6L 4 59kg $7.50
3 10 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 0.9L 12 54.5kg $61
4 4 BLUE MONTE Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 1.4L 6 57kg (cd 55kg) $3.10F
5 9 SAGA DEL MAR Daiki Chujo Kanichiro Fujii 1.7L 9 54.5kg $11
6 11 AGAINST THE CLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Ms Belinda Hodder 1.8L 2 54kg $4.80
7 6 GINGER ISLAND Peter Cheers Jodi Worley 2.2L 3 56kg $11
8 7 NOBLE ETHICS Danielle Campbell Matthew Paget 3.5L 1 55kg $13
9 3 APPRECIATED Jenny Graham Ben Looker 3.6L 11 58.5kg $12
10 2 SCKAM (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Matthew McGuren 3.7L 7 59kg $12
11 8 MIA SORELLA Morgan Butler Brooke Stower 4.6L 5 54.5kg $31
12 12 CAUGHT THE KATY Karen Owen Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.1L 10 54kg (cd 52kg) $71
15e YANKEE EXPRESS Debbie Trembath Craig Franklin 0
16e STAR BID Vince Jones 0
13e POLY OREOS (NZ) Sally Taylor Ms Laura Cheshire 0
14e ADAM WILL DO Hilary Dew 0
Race 5 - 3:29PM DB STEELWORKS/PHIL LLOYD EARTHMOVING BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1730 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:45.53 Last 600m: 0:38.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CHANTILLY CHATEAU Jason Reilly Matthew McGuren 2 60kg $3.20F
2 11 GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly Ms Belinda Hodder 0.3L 3 54.5kg $6.50
3 8 TILBURY LODGE Sally Taylor Craig Franklin 0.6L 4 55.5kg $12
4 9 CAMAYOC Sally Taylor Ben Looker 0.62L 9 55kg $9.50
5 7 ABSOLUTE GEM Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 1.3L 10 55.5kg $12
6 2 SOLAR LADY Julie Pratten Raymond Spokes 2.4L 7 59.5kg $13
7 5 STELLAR JEWEL Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 3.8L 12 58kg (cd 56kg) $14
8 10 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 5.3L 5 55kg $11
9 6 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 5.6L 8 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $19
10 4 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.9L 6 58kg (cd 56kg) $11
11 12 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Brooke Stower 11.8L 1 54.5kg $13
12 3 KENRIC (NZ) Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 19.5L 11 59kg $71
16e SEBRING FLING Donna Stoddart 0
17e MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 0
15e SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins 0
13 TUDOR SUNRISE Stirling Osland Kanichiro Fujii 0
14e COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew 0
Race 6 - 4:09PM M & K CONNOR FENCING/D FARRELL STOCK & STATION CLASS 3 HANDICAP (-.5) (1125 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.53 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 TEXT ME Greg Howells Craig Franklin 1 55.5kg $5.50EF
2 6 PAT’S DESTINY Alan Ryan Ben Looker 0.3L 5 54kg $8
3 8 LWAZI Ben Robinson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 1.1L 6 54kg $8
4 9 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.2L 8 54kg (cd 52kg) $8.50
5 10 MISS HONEYFLOW Daiki Chujo Kanichiro Fujii 1.3L 9 54kg $31
6 12e ENSIGN Jason Reilly Brooke Stower 1.6L 4 54kg $14
7 7 SMILING ALL Sally Taylor Matthew Paget 1.7L 3 54kg $5.50EF
8 1 BLACKBOARD SPECIAL Wayne S Lawson Jodi Worley 1.9L 11 63kg $9.50
9 2 OCEAN GRAND Terry McCarthy Matthew McGuren 2.2L 2 58.5kg $5.50EF
10 11 MORINGA’S TOOTSIE Michael Trihey Ms Laura Cheshire 4.4L 10 54kg $41
11 5 MADAM KATE Terry Commerford Ms Belinda Hodder 5.3L 7 54kg $11
4 PORT GOLD Michael Byers 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.