Lark Hill: Lark Hill Amateur Racing Club Friday, 08 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 09-Jun-18 1:04AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93
Trials 13 and 14 ABANDONED due to merging of trials.

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:24.42 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SOUNDS OF THEN Darren Mcauliffe Mitchell Pateman 0  
2 2 SNOWCHINO David Harrison Troy Turner 1L 0  
3 3 YANKEE GIRL Ted Martinovich Ms Tayla Stone 3.75L 0  
4 4 INDIAN CHANT David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 4.25L 0  
5 5 TAKE ME HOME HONEY David Harrison Paul Harvey 5.75L 0  
6 6 REGAL MAGIC Ted Martinovich Peter Knuckey 6.25L 0  
7 7 WORTH A RISK Daniel & Ben Pearce Alan Kennedy 8L 0  
8 8 MERCY MATTERS Martin Knox Randy Tan 10L 0  
Race 2 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.25 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 EUPHONIOUS Warwick Bradshaw Paul Harvey 0  
2 2 BRAGGADOCIOS Lindsey Smith Ms Lucy Warwick 0.1L 0  
3 3 STAIRWAYTOTHEMOON Adam Durrant Peter Knuckey 0.75L 0  
4 4 SPEEDY MISS Daniel & Ben Pearce Alan Kennedy 1L 0  
5 5 PRATTLE Stephen Miller Randy Tan 2.5L 0  
6 6 THE VELVET KING Darren Mcauliffe Mitchell Pateman 3.25L 0  
7 7 ADMIRATION STREET Robert & Todd Harvey Willie White 4.75L 0  
10 LADY FROM MARS Graham Jordan Ms Lisa Staples 0
8 BARAMAGIC Brian Kersley Mr Matthieu Autier 0
2 KAKADU Vernon Brockman 0
Race 3 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.47 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 NEMIROFF Lindsey Smith Ms Tayla Stone 0  
2 2 ANGELIC RULER Daniel & Ben Pearce Alan Kennedy 1L 0  
3 3 PROMISCUOUS MISS Robert & Todd Harvey Willie White 2.5L 0  
4 4 BLACKWOOD RIVER Stephen Miller Paul Harvey 3.75L 0  
5 5 DO A PATAKY Jason Miller Joseph Azzopardi 5.75L 0  
6 6 DROP THE ORANGE Adam Durrant Peter Knuckey 6.25L 0  
7 7 SCENIC CHARM Darren Mcauliffe Mitchell Pateman 7L 0  
9 ASTRALANDER Frank Maynard Jason Whiting 0
8 BLACK STRIKE Mike Santich Ms Renee Forrest 0
Race 4 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GILLESPIE Lindsey Smith Glenn Smith 0  
2 2 SWANKY LASS David Harrison Paul Harvey 0.25L 0  
3 3 MAGNIFORCE Paige Kenney Takahide Ikenushi 0.45L 0  
4 4 SLICED BREAD Daniel O'Connor Ben Paterson 1.5L 0  
5 5 STELLA ANNE Chris Stelmach Joseph Azzopardi 2.5L 0  
6 6 TWO PINS Daniel & Ben Pearce Alan Kennedy 3L 0  
7 7 CEE ASH Ashlea Stelmach Ms Bronwyn Mathieson 8.25L 0  
8 JEVABELL Fred Kersley 0
7 PRINCESS ROSE Bruce Watkins Jason Whiting 0
5 VICTORIOUSCHINO Kyra Yuill Patrick Carbery 0
Race 5 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.73 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 TAX A MILLION Lindsey Smith Ms Tayla Stone 0  
2 2 TONKATUFF Brad Graham Ryan Hill 1.75L 0  
3 3 FONTAINEBLEAU Lindsey Smith Ms Lucy Warwick 2L 0  
4 4 SPIN DA WHEELS Michael Lane Ms Casey Hunter 3.25L 0  
5 5 TAXADERMY Lindsey Smith Glenn Smith 3.25L 0  
6 6 RUSSIAN RIVER Bruce Watkins Ms Bronwyn Mathieson 4L 0  
7 7 ABDICATOR Darren Mcauliffe Mitchell Pateman 4.75L 0  
8 NECKLET Fred Kersley 0
Race 6 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.72 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DISRUPTIVE Lindsey Smith Ms Tayla Stone 0  
2 2 NOIR DE RUE Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 2L 0  
3 3 MASSAGI Darren Mcauliffe Mitchell Pateman 4.25L 0  
4 4 FAIR SONARI Stephen Miller Randy Tan 5L 0  
5 5 FIRE MAKER Jackie Panizza Troy Turner 5.75L 0  
6 6 QUEEN BEY Grant & Alana Williams Ms Shelby Colgate 6.25L 0  
7 7 PROCLAMATION Brad Graham Ryan Hill 9.75L 0  
8 8 LE PATRON Daniel & Ben Pearce Alan Kennedy 11L 0  
9 MY NAUGHTY BLONDE David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 0
4 HIGH CONVICTION Lindsey Smith Ms Lucy Warwick 0
6 RAISE A SMILE Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 0
Race 7 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MR BEAR Brad Graham Ms Sasha Starley 0  
2 2 RARE SELECTION Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 0.15L 0  
3 3 SWIFT PLATINUM Ross Price Mitchell Pateman 0.3L 0  
4 4 CHEAP EXPRESS Daniel & Ben Pearce Alan Kennedy 3L 0  
5 5 DIAMOND PRINCESS Neville Parker Ms Tayla Stone 3.75L 0  
6 6 TAGADA Robert & Todd Harvey Willie White 4.5L 0  
11 ZING BANG WOP Jason Miller 0
9 MEDIA BARON David Harrison Paul Harvey 0
2 GRENOUILLE Sharon Miller Alan Kennedy 0
1 MR UNDERCOVER Lindsey Smith Ms Lucy Warwick 0
6 SOUTHERN SON Adam Durrant William Pike 0
Race 8 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.85 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 TYCOON MIKADO Bruce Watkins Jason Whiting 0  
2 2 ELEVATED Stephen Miller Glenn Smith 1.5L 0  
3 3 MYSTERY AFFAIR David Harrison Paul Harvey 1.5L 0  
4 4 DISNY Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 3L 0  
5 5 ROLL THE GOODTIMES Grant & Alana Williams Ms Casey Hunter 4L 0  
6 6 MORE KICKS Tameeka Brown Troy Turner 4.5L 0  
7 7 ALL THAT LADY Michael Lane Peter Knuckey 4.5L 0  
8 8 SHE’S A RANGA Joseph Azzopardi 5.75L 0  
9 9 CUMBERLAND GAP Adam Durrant Ryan Hill 7.5L 0  
11 SHINING ARMOUR Deborah Hagan Ryan Hill 0
10 COLOUR WITNESS Vernon Brockman Randy Tan 0
4 AIR RIDER Steve Wallace Aaron Mitchell 0
Race 9 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.66 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 PEPPIJACK James Grieve Jason Whiting 0  
2 2 POLITE PASS Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 0.3L 0  
3 3 HONGLONG David Harrison Paul Harvey 0.45L 0  
4 4 SCOOTER’S MACHINE Kyra Yuill Ms Kyra Yuill 1L 0  
5 5 RULES OF JUSTICE Grant & Alana Williams Ms Shelby Colgate 2.75L 0  
6 6 SASHA FIERCE Ross Price Joseph Azzopardi 3.5L 0  
7 7 RUGER VAQUERO Robert Witten Ms Kate Witten 6.25L 0  
8 8 PATRONISM Darren Mcauliffe Mitchell Pateman 7L 0  
9 9 HEARTS ON FIRE Bruce Watkins Ms Bronwyn Mathieson 10.25L 0  
10 10 TRADE TOWER Daniel & Ben Pearce Alan Kennedy 10.75L 0  
5 ELECTRIC LIGHT Adam Durrant William Pike 0
9 ONE OH ONE Vernon Brockman 0
Race 10 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.07 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SUPREME FORCE Daniel & Ben Pearce Alan Kennedy 0  
2 2 BEAUTIFUL MIND Lindsey Smith Julien Kokotajlo 0.45L 0  
3 3 SCANDALOUS MISS Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 0.75L 0  
4 4 TRI MY BLING Lindsey Smith Ms Tayla Stone 3.5L 0  
5 5 SECRET NIGHTS Adam Durrant Peter Knuckey 5.5L 0  
6 6 ROCKINIT Frank Vanmaris Jason Whiting 6.25L 0  
7 7 MENDELEVIUM SILVER Rodney Lewis Glenn Smith 6.75L 0  
8 8 AMBER CITY Ray Smith Ms Kate Witten 19L 0  
4 SASSY ’N’ RED John Doyle Ryan Hill 0
Race 11 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.15 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 COOLGARDIE AL Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 0  
2 2 CHIEF COCHISE Keith Reeves Peter Knuckey 1.75L 0  
3 3 TRUE DELIGHT Adam Durrant Joseph Azzopardi 3.25L 0  
4 4 FOREVER FAMOUS Liz Strempel Julien Kokotajlo 6.25L 0  
5 5 HEAVENLEIGH DANE Deane Skipworth Troy Turner 7L 0  
6 KING BLITZ Barry Newnham 0
3 ANNIE ATTITUDE Kieran McDonagh 0
Race 12 - 12:00AM 3UP-TRL (1450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:30.34 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GRAND CADEAU (NZ) Lindsey Smith Ms Lucy Warwick 0  
2 2 REEF KEEPER Lindsey Smith Ben Paterson 0.3L 0  
3 3 PRENTICE Peter & Matthew Giadresco Mitchell Pateman 1L 0  
4 4 CLASSICAL PRINCE (NZ) Neville Parker Paul Harvey 5.25L 0  
5 5 CHAPASCO Joseph Azzopardi 6L 0  
6 6 MY FAIR BEAUTY Steve Wallace Jason Whiting 6L 0  
7 7 CARALABEK Adam Durrant Peter Knuckey 6.25L 0  
8 8 TALKING DANCER Tameeka Brown Troy Turner 7.75L 0  
9 9 PRINCE EIGHT Elva Van Merwyk Ryan Hill 9L 0  
10 10 CHANCERY Des Waldock Ms Kristy Bennett 13L 0  
11 11 SILVER WARRIOR John Doyle Randy Tan 59.75L 0  
2 TOUCH OF SILVER Adam Durrant Brodie Kirby 0
Race 13 - 12:00AM 3UP-TRL (1450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.
Race 14 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (1450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,
Race Abandoned.

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.