Gawler: Gawler Barossa Jockey Club Friday, 08 June 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 09-Jun-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73
Race 1 - 9:00AM Open Short TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching No.4 Oamaru Lad

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 AMERICAN STAR Mark Minervini Ms Emily Finnegan 0  
2 10 MYSTICANO Darren Magro Alfred Chan 0.2L 0  
3 2 ECLAIR CHOICE Phillip Stokes Dom Tourneur 0.7L 0  
4 3 ALASKAN JADE Darren Magro Ms Claudia Lions 1.7L 0  
5 9 HE IS GOLDEN Georgie Henderson Paul Gatt 1.9L 0  
6 11 LAST WITNESS John Croucher Joe Bowditch 2.3L 0  
7 7 COPERNICUS Tom Jolly Gary Lo 3.7L 0  
8 8 TINTAGEL ROCKER John Dunn Krystal Bishop 5.1L 0  
9 6 SOCIAL MEDIA Alexander Justice Ryan Hurdle 9L 0  
10 1 MUSICAL QUERY Mark Minervini Sairyn Fawke 10.7L 0  
SB 4 OAMARU LAD Will Clarken Jamie Kah 0  
Race 2 - 9:15AM Class Three Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 3,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 BALLISTIC MISSILE Luke O'Connor Joe Bowditch 0  
2 2 BURIED TREASURE Kerri McAnulty & Clint Binnie Dom Tourneur 0.9L 0  
3 7 LICORICE BULLET Alexander Justice Ryan Hurdle 1.3L 0  
4 1 DIVINE WEAVER Luke O'Connor Sairyn Fawke 1.6L 0  
5 3 MAPPINGA QUEEN John Dunn Krystal Bishop 5.2L 0  
6 6 CAFFE ROMANO Gordon Richards Jamie Kah 5.2L 0  
7 5 VINO RISPETTO John Dunn Alfred Chan 6.5L 0  
Race 3 - 9:30AM Three-Years-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 TRIPLE DEEZ Darren Magro Jamie Kah 0  
2 3 ARTIE STOKER Richard Jolly Paul Gatt 2.5L 0  
3 5 BRIMARVI VEHERO Sam Burford Sairyn Fawke 2.8L 0  
4 8 SCARE CAMPAIGN Peter Blanch Gary Lo 5.4L 0  
5 1 SUN WUKONG John Croucher Dom Tourneur 6.4L 0  
6 6 MANDALA John Dunn Krystal Bishop 8.2L 0  
7 2 ECLAIR STARLIGHT Phillip Stokes Dylan Caboche 8.5L 0  
8 7 TOFF HEART Cody Reardon Ryan Hurdle 10.3L 0  
Race 4 - 9:45AM Three-Years-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.86 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 MASTER CHUM Rob Wilkinson Dylan Caboche 0  
2 5 BAJAN David Jolly Jamie Kah 1.5L 0  
3 6 ROCKET SOX Peter Blanch Dom Tourneur 2.3L 0  
4 3 WONDER IF (NZ) Richard Jolly Paul Gatt 2.5L 0  
5 4 JOLIE ROSE Michael Hickmott Alfred Chan 3.9L 0  
6 2 CONVALLARIA John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke 5.7L 0  
7 1 TERANIK Phillip Stokes Gary Lo 6.3L 0  
Race 5 - 10:00AM Two-Year-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.82 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 VIETTI Tony McEvoy Jamie Kah 0  
2 7 REYNARD Michael Hickmott Alfred Chan 1.5L 0  
3 6 BEHEMOTH David Jolly Sairyn Fawke 6.5L 0  
4 8 HOUNSLOW RUNNER David Tootell Gary Lo 8L 0  
5 2 D’KHANI Kerrie Vantijn Ms Emily Finnegan 9.3L 0  
6 4 CRY OUT LOUD Tom Jolly Ryan Hurdle 14.3L 0  
7 9 KISS ME CHARLI Phillip Stokes Dylan Caboche 17L 0  
8 3 PUT DEBEERS ON BAR David Halliday Mr Wesley Cave 20.3L 0  
1 KHANI KID Peter Blanch 0
Race 6 - 10:15AM Two-Year-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ASSERTIVE PLAY Phillip Stokes Dom Tourneur 0  
2 5 LAKHANI ROSE David Jolly Jamie Kah 1.8L 0  
3 8 REMEMBA THE TITANS Michael Hickmott Alfred Chan 2.6L 0  
4 9 CRYPTO Rob Wilkinson Ryan Hurdle 4.6L 0  
5 2 GREAT REBELLION Mark Minervini Ms Emily Finnegan 9.4L 0  
6 1 THE NOTORIOUS Richard Jolly Paul Gatt 13.7L 0  
7 6 ARTFUL TEEPA Tom Jolly Sairyn Fawke 13.9L 0  
8 4 TUFF CAT David Halliday Mr Wesley Cave 16.8L 0  
7 LA POMME DE PIN Lloyd Kennewell 0
Race 7 - 10:30AM Two-Year-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 CROCKETT Tony McEvoy Jamie Kah 0  
2 7 UNSHAKEABLE Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 1L 0  
3 4 HE WILL BOOM Gary Searle Paul Gatt 2.2L 0  
4 2 GENERAL FACTOR Michael Hickmott Sairyn Fawke 6.1L 0  
5 8 ECLAIR MIRAGE (NZ) Phillip Stokes Dylan Caboche 6.5L 0  
6 3 SEA SEA BLUE Peter Blanch Dom Tourneur 6.5L 0  
7 1 JAAMINT Gordon Richards Alfred Chan 10.2L 0  
8 6 OBSERVANCE David Jolly Ms Claudia Lions 14.3L 0  
9 5 BEGINS HERE Richard Jolly Kenny Lau 29.3L 0  
Race 8 - 10:45AM Maiden TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 TOFFIATO David Jolly Jamie Kah 0  
2 6 WINE DANCE John Dunn Ms Emily Finnegan 1.7L 0  
3 2 SHIRLEY’S EAGLE Jim Smith Alfred Chan 2.7L 0  
4 5 MANCHURIAN Phillip Stokes Ms Claudia Lions 2.8L 0  
5 11 RACING RORY Mark Minervini Ryan Hurdle 3.2L 0  
6 7 CALL ME MAYBE Trevor Simounds Krystal Bishop 4L 0  
7 3 AHECKSTAR Tom Jolly Gary Lo 6.5L 0  
8 9 MASKED KNIGHT John Dunn Dylan Caboche 9.3L 0  
9 4 STACKADOO John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke 10L 0  
10 10 TELEPHON QUEEN Tom Jolly Mr Wesley Cave 12.5L 0  
12 SHOW ’EM SHARKIE Kristi Evans 0
1 LUCERNEFIELD Dion Koch 0
Race 9 - 11:00AM Open Trial (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:29.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DIVANATION Tony McEvoy Jamie Kah 0  
2 1 LAURE ME IN Tony McEvoy Paul Gatt 2.7L 0  
3 5 MORE THAN FABULOUS Gary Searle Joe Bowditch 3.5L 0  
4 3 KEEPAKIWI (NZ) Kristi Evans Justin Potter 5L 0  
5 6 NEW EMPIRE Gary Searle Ms Claudia Lions 12.1L 0  
6 4 OUR JOURNEYMAN John Dunn Krystal Bishop 15.1L 0  

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.