Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday, 08 June 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 09-Jun-18 1:04AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.42 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 RELIGIFY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0  
2 2 ARANCINI Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.1L 0  
3 8 OCEAN EXPRESS (NZ) Tim Martin Tim Clark 1.1L 0  
4 10 STAR OF MONSOON Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 3.5L 0  
5 3 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) Tim Martin Jean Van Overmeire 5.5L 0  
6 1 ACT OF BRAVERY Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 7.2L 0  
7 5 ESTROVERTO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 7.4L 0  
8 6 HOOF HUSTLER (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 12.9L 0  
9 7 LAYTON ABBEY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 13.7L 0  
4 CLASSIC RECORDS Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 0
Race 2 - 8:24AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.61 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 1 ANATOLA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.5L 0  
3 9 SO SPLENDID (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.8L 0  
4 2 BEST GUESS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.8L 0  
5 8 SIR BARB (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.9L 0  
6 7 SHADAL (IRE) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 4.2L 0  
7 5 MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli James McDonald 4.3L 0  
8 6 PICARDY ROSE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 6.3L 0  
9 3 BURNING ENERGY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 8L 0  
Race 3 - 8:33AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.75 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Andrew Adkins 0  
2 4 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 3.3L 0  
3 7 THE GREATEST Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 3.4L 0  
4 1 CEDARWOOD Chris Waller Tye Angland 3.5L 0  
5 6 SULIEN Mitch Newman Ms Winona Costin 5L 0  
6 5 SEPOY ACHEVA Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5.1L 0  
7 3 RAQEEQ (GB) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 8.4L 0  
2 MARIQUITA Gerald Ryan 0
8 ZIN ZAN ELSIE Matthew Smith Nicolas Barzalona 0
Race 4 - 8:42AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.76 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0  
2 6 POSITIVE PEACE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 1L 0  
3 8 SHE’S MY GIRL Brett Partelle Tye Angland 3.3L 0  
4 4 IN A WHILE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 4.1L 0  
5 2 AMPLIFIED Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 5L 0  
6 1 ACHONDRITE Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 7.9L 0  
7 3 GLAM TIME Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 18.5L 0  
5 MIZZY Anthony & Edward Cummings 0
Race 5 - 8:51AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.98 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CHURNING Edward O'Rourke Blake Shinn 0  
2 3 ELENARA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.1L 0  
3 4 HARDACHAK Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 2.9L 0  
4 8 RAW INSTINCT Gary Moore Tim Clark 3.5L 0  
5 1 BUBBLES’N’TROUBLES Chris Waller James McDonald 3.7L 0  
6 7 MONTALIS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.5L 0  
7 6 LANU MOANA (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.2L 0  
8 5 IT’S EASY Brett Partelle Tye Angland 8.4L 0  
Race 6 - 9:00AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.01 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SELES Chris Waller James McDonald 0  
2 6 SMOODGE Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0.1L 0  
3 7 TAWARET Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.4L 0  
4 2 BRAZEN BELLE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.3L 0  
5 1 BALLISTICA Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 4.6L 0  
6 4 MARTHA HEIGHTS Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 4.8L 0  
7 3 FLYING INFERNO Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 4.9L 0  
Race 7 - 9:09AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.38 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 PATRON BLACK Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0  
2 7 NORDICUS Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0.1L 0  
3 4 FLYING PIERRO Chris Waller James McDonald 1.4L 0  
4 1 COMMANDER BELL Brett Partelle Tye Angland 1.5L 0  
5 2 CORPORAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.9L 0  
6 10 TA CHANSON Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 3.7L 0  
7 6 LITZEN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.3L 0  
8 5 HOSTWIN PANTHER Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 7.6L 0  
3 DREAM FIELDS David Payne 0
9 SNEAKING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 0
Race 8 - 9:18AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.19 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 HORN Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 0  
2 4 HOSTWIN EPANOUI Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0.8L 0  
3 6 LINCOLN COUNTY Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 2.3L 0  
4 5 JADE TEMPLE Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 3.6L 0  
5 7 MINT JULEP Chris Waller James McDonald 5.1L 0  
6 8 TOULOUSE David Payne Keagan Latham 5.8L 0  
7 1 CONCAVE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.2L 0  
8 9 WALKINSHAW Chris Waller Tye Angland 6.9L 0  
9 2 GOLDEN BOY Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 9.6L 0  
10 YOU’RE NEXT Tim Martin 0
Race 9 - 9:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.52 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 RECTITUDE Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 0  
2 1 HOSTWIN SUPREME Gary Moore Kerrin McEvoy 0.8L 0  
3 5 MANLY COVE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 5.8L 0  
4 6 MIKHAIL Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 6.4L 0  
5 2 INHERIT Chris Waller James McDonald 6.6L 0  
6 3 IZUMI Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 10.1L 0  
7 7 REAGAN David Payne Andrew Adkins 10.4L 0  
8 9 ROCK ZONE David Payne Keagan Latham 10.6L 0  
9 4 LORD TONY Mitch Newman Ms Winona Costin 11.3L 0  
Race 10 - 9:36AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.73 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SPARKLY STAR Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 9 TAYGETA Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0.3L 0  
3 6 SPENCER Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 2.3L 0  
4 1 ASTERIUS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.5L 0  
5 10 TORYJOY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.2L 0  
6 8 SWEETEST EYES Matthew Smith Nicolas Barzalona 5.6L 0  
7 2 FENERBACHE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Andrew Adkins 5.8L 0  
8 7 SUGAR BUZZ Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 8.7L 0  
9 3 FERTILE SOIL Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 8.8L 0  
10 4 SILK TOPPER Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 12.8L 0  
Race 11 - 9:45AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.48 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SWEET SCANDAL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0  
2 8 THE HAITIAN POET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.5L 0  
3 5 SNITZEL DAY Chris Waller Tye Angland 1L 0  
4 4 SMARTYPY Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1.3L 0  
5 3 MARISHKA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.7L 0  
6 1 BEL’S BOY Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 3.7L 0  
7 9 UPPER VIEW Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 4.3L 0  
8 7 THE BIG EATER Bjorn Baker Andrew Adkins 4.6L 0  
9 2 LETTRE D’AMOUR Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 8.8L 0  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.