Dalby: Dalby & Northern Downs Jockey Club Thursday, 07 June 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2.5m 550m-350m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 08-Jun-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Finalised 7/6 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:47PM DINGO AUSTRALIA BenchMark 65 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,450, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $650
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.60 Last 600m: 0:37.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MAHARNI Michael Nolan Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 7 58kg $3.60F
2 4 RULER’S PRIDE Michael Nolan Skye Bogenhuber 0.5L 4 56.5kg $3.70
3 5 MACHU PICCHU Brian Laherty Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 0.7L 1 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $5.50
4 3 MR BOXVALE Pat Webster Les Tilley 1.7L 6 57kg $16
5 7 ARGYLL BAY Paul Butterworth Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 2.1L 5 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $3.90
6 6 PANDORA’S TALE Rochelle Smith Ron Goltz 5.1L 3 54kg $19
7 1 FINAL OVER (NZ) Paul H Duncan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 10.6L 2 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $8.50
Race 2 - 1:22PM DALBY FLORIST Maiden Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,450, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $650
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.60 Last 600m: 0:38.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 GREYNOMAD Rex Lipp Rebecca Williams 7 57.5kg $2.25F
2 4 ROCKING OSSIE Graham Banks Beau Appo 3.75L 5 57.5kg $17
3 6 BULLTRUCK Peter & Will Hulbert Ruby Ride 4.05L 6 57kg $3.90
4 7 CLOWN IN THE MOON Michael Hemmings Les Tilley 4.35L 10 55.5kg $71
5 8 IT’SGLORIAMA Caroline Allardyce Michael Murphy (a0/51kg) 4.85L 8 55.5kg $5.50
6 10 MORE OF MARY Jim Bannon Nozi Tomizawa 6.6L 2 55kg $21
7 5 TELFORD Leigh-Ann Derecourt Brooke Stower 8.85L 4 57.5kg $31
8 2 ERROL Paul Nolan (Jnr) Kenji Yoshida 11.1L 3 57.5kg $21
9 1 EDDIEADO Garry Schwenke Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 13.6L 9 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $8.50
10 9 KEELMARIE Graham Banks Skye Bogenhuber 16.6L 1 55.5kg $81
Race 3 - 1:57PM DALBY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,450, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $650
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.75 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 NEWS DIRECTOR QTIS Bonus Scheme Graham Banks Rebecca Williams 8 57kg $16
2 8 MOLLY’S ROCKING QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch James Orman 1L 7 55kg $3.60F
3 1 LION COMING QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Hemmings Michael Murphy (a0/51kg) 4L 1 57kg $20
4 7 JABROOK QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 6L 4 55kg $5
5 5 DAISY’S APART QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Skye Bogenhuber 7L 9 55kg $10
6 2 LOVE RUSH QTIS Bonus Scheme Steve Tregea Nozi Tomizawa 9.5L 5 57kg $4
7 9 SIOUXSIE QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul H Duncan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 11.5L 2 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $8.50
8 6 EUCHI QTIS Bonus Scheme Jason Judge Rebecca Goldsbury (a0/52kg) 18.5L 3 55kg $61
9 10 SUNRISE GOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 18.7L 6 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $51
10 4 SMARTY JACK QTIS Bonus Scheme Bevan Johnson Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 18.8L 10 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $7.50
11e MISHANI WICKED QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 0
Race 4 - 2:37PM HART PLUMBING Class 2 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,450, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $650
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.89 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 DUTCH GAL Trevor J White Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 1 55kg (cd 52.5kg) $3.70F
2 1 BOTTARGA Tony Sears Nozi Tomizawa 2.75L 9 59kg $7
3 7 CLOSE ENOUGH Garry Osborne Brooke Stower 3.05L 2 54kg $9
3 3 FIVE SPICES Wayne Oakenfull Leeanne McCoy 3.05L 3 58kg $4.40
5 5 DAYTIME DANCER Wayne Baker Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 3.55L 5 57kg (cd 55kg) $19
6 9 RELNINO Pat Webster Les Tilley 4.3L 8 54kg $41
7 4 BOAZ Barry P Phillips Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 4.4L 7 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $9.50
8 8 FIRST BID Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 9.4L 4 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $12
9 2 KEEN INSTINCT Paul Butterworth Skye Bogenhuber 12.4L 6 58.5kg $5
Race 5 - 3:12PM MIKE & VAL KELLY Fillies and Mares BenchMark 58 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,450, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $650
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.90 Last 600m: 0:36.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 WHERE’S SNIPPY Jason Judge Michael Schrapel (a2/54kg) 9 58kg (cd 56kg) $3.60F
2 4 BUBBA ROCKER Garry Osborne Brooke Stower 0.5L 8 58kg $4.40
3 3 APPLAUSE A STAR Donald Baker Nozi Tomizawa 2.5L 6 58kg $3.70
4 9 WILHELMINA Charlotte White Les Tilley 2.8L 10 55kg $14
5 7 SHEMAGICSMY WORLD Rex Lipp Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 3.3L 7 56kg $26
6 2 DANGER ANNIE Ben Ahrens James Orman 3.5L 3 59.5kg $7.50
7 5 SHEZA GOOD GIRL Wayne Nugent Skye Bogenhuber 4.75L 4 58kg $13
8 1 IBELIEVEICANFLY Patrick Sexton Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 7L 2 60.5kg (cd 59kg) $9.50
9 10 HAVEN ANGEL Robert Carter Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 9L 5 54kg $71
10 8 SPECTACULAR ROCK John Ferguson Ron Goltz 9.2L 1 55kg $41
Race 6 - 3:47PM JTW CLEANING SERVICE Colts, Geldings and Entires BenchMark 58 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,450, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $650
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.28 Last 600m: 0:37.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 THE REAL SPIEL Paul Butterworth Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 3 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $4.60
2 2 PICK OF THE PUBS David Reynolds Leeanne McCoy 0.5L 7 60kg $4.20
3 10 OUR ROCK O’REILLY Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 0.7L 9 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $15
4 9 ZOOMING James Baker Jason Missen 1.7L 5 55kg $41
5 3 DAMN FINE Peter & Will Hulbert Ruby Ride 2L 8 59kg $5.50
6 8 RICH TRADITION Mark Callaghan Kenji Yoshida 3L 10 56kg $12
7 4 PRICELESS DE HERO Pat Webster Les Tilley 3.5L 1 59kg $31
8 1 SCAPA COVE Rodney Hay Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 3.8L 4 62.5kg (cd 60.5kg) $19
9 7 WHISTLINDIXIE LAD Peter Moncrieff James Orman 3.9L 2 56.5kg $18
10 6 TURKANA Ken Jones Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 4.9L 6 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $4F
11e MAC’S BOY Ben Park 0
Race 7 - 4:27PM CRITERION HOTEL BenchMark 58 Handicap (1788 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,450, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $650
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:51.53 Last 600m: 0:39.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MAXWELL Brenton Andrew Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 2 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $3.80F
2 3 KIRA’S BEAT Michael Hemmings Michael Murphy (a0/51kg) 2L 4 57kg $5
3 7 REAL MONTE Matt Kropp Skye Bogenhuber 4L 3 54kg $15
4 5 DAZET Neville Saunders Beau Appo 5.5L 9 54.5kg $5
5 4 RAPDAYS Matt Kropp Rebecca Goldsbury (a0/52kg) 6.5L 5 57kg $8
6 2 ANNIHILATION Kathy Stabe Vishan Venkaya 6.8L 10 57.5kg $13
7 8 BOWIES BAYCONI Donald Baker Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 6.9L 6 54kg $7
8 6 SALUTE THE PRINCE Michael Frappell Nozi Tomizawa 12.15L 1 54.5kg $8
9 10 TRIFFIK Doug Johnson Kenji Yoshida 25.15L 7 54kg $71
10 9 CAN HE RAP John Ferguson Brooke Stower 31.4L 8 54kg $41
12e WINSOME SAM Phyllis Kalinowski 0
11e QUEEN GORGO Mark Webb 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.