Beaudesert: Beaudesert Race Club Tuesday, 05 June 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 2 metres 650m-250m, True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: M Gray & A Spinks not riding.
Results Last Published: Wed 06-Jun-18 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65
Finalised 5/6 - 7.45am. Rider Replacements R1 N3 & R4 N4.
Race 1 - 12:08PM LIPTON Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,450, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $650
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.84 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 KENTUCKIES BEST Greg Cornish Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 8 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $51
2 10 SHE’S FOR RANSOM Gordon Hay Mrs Billie-Rose Andrew 1L 2 54kg $51
3 11 TAN TAT WISH Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 1.4L 6 54kg $51
4 4 ZOFAST Darleen Duryea Larry Cassidy 1.7L 3 56.5kg $1.40F
5 9 DASHING POWER (IRE) Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 2.5L 1 54kg $31
6 7 PAT’S GIRL Glen Petersen Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 3.3L 10 55kg (cd 53kg) $14
7 8 WONZERO Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 5.3L 7 54.5kg $4.40
8 1 THE DOCTOR Ross Howard Cecily Eaton 5.7L 9 59kg $26
9 5 CONISTON SUNRISE Kim Loy Jarrod Woodhouse 8L 5 55.5kg $31
10 3 IDIDITMYWAY Greg Cornish Fiona Jervis 8.3L 4 57kg $26
2 LOVE YA LAD Bob Mahon Rikki Palmer 0
Race 2 - 12:48PM PARADIGM HOMES Class 2 Plate (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,450, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $650
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.91 Last 600m: 0:38.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 HEAT SHIELD Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 6 59kg $5
2 5 ROCKET ON BOARD Darryl Hansen Tiffani Brooker 0.3L 8 59kg $8.50
3 8 WAKE UP VICTA Lindsay Gough James Orman 1.55L 7 57.5kg $5.50
4 4 HENRY’S ON COURSE Bradley Hudson Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 2.1L 2 59kg (cd 56kg) $51
5 7 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 2.2L 5 57.5kg $5
6 9 FAVOURED GRACE Troy Pascoe Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 2.6L 1 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $3.60F
7 2 FLYNN EFFECT James Hepworth Rebecca Williams 3.4L 3 59kg $17
8 6 TOBACCO ROAD Darryl Hansen Jackson Murphy (a2/48kg) 4.4L 4 59kg (cd 57kg) $6.50
1 DISTROYIA Chris Munce 0
Race 3 - 1:28PM PSP VIDEO Fillies & Mares BenchMark 58 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,450, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $650
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.25 Last 600m: 0:36.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 LADY MICAELA Brian Costello Jackson Murphy (a2/48kg) 6 58kg (cd 56kg) $3.30F
2 1 PREPEE Mark Webb James Orman 0.1L 5 60kg $5
3 3 TEMPETE ROUGE Michael Costa Luke Dittman 0.3L 7 59.5kg $9
4 5 GOLDEN SUNSET Pat Duff Brooke Ainsworth 1.6L 1 57kg $8.50
5 7 VOANABA Greg Cornish Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 1.7L 2 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $5.50
6 6 SHEZA HOTTI Yvonne Day Jason Taylor 1.9L 3 57kg $3.50
7 8 TOOGOOLAWAH TRUMP Selina Leef Nathan Thomas 15.9L 4 54kg $101
2 PRAGUEMATIST Mark Webb 0
Race 4 - 2:08PM HAACK LOGISTICS QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,450, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $650
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.82 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) after Race 3.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 CONSPICUOUS QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood Tegan Harrison 5 57kg $3.90
2 5 ANGEL DANE QTIS Bonus Scheme Steve Tregea Jackson Murphy (a2/48kg) 1.75L 7 55kg (cd 53kg) $2.80F
3 13e LYTAFYRE QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Lakey James Orman 4.25L 4 57kg $21
4 12 STYLISH LOVER QTIS Bonus Scheme Gordon Hay Luke Dittman 5.1L 3 55kg $13
5 1 ANOTHER DABL DOYA QTIS Bonus Scheme Kenneth Deacon Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 6.1L 1 57kg (cd 54kg) $3.70
6 6 ARENKHA QTIS Bonus Scheme Stewart Mackinnon Taylor Williams (a1.5/52kg) 7.6L 6 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $21
7 4 NOWISEVERYTHING QTIS Bonus Scheme Greg Cornish Jason Taylor 8.6L 10 57kg $26
8 8 EPICTION QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Mark Du Plessis 8.9L 2 55kg $21
9 2 BOUNTY HUNTER QTIS Bonus Scheme John Johnston Nathan Thomas 9.3L 8 57kg $51
10 7 CALIFORNIA SPYDER QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Ahrens Cecily Eaton 9.4L 12 55kg $41
11 15e FLOSSY Ben Ahrens Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 9.7L 11 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $101
12 14e FORENSIC AUDITOR QTIS Bonus Scheme John Johnston Kylie Thomas 10L 9 57kg $101
18e MY BLUE THUNDER Tina Cotsiopoulos 0
16e FOUR DREAMS Ben Robinson 0
17e DEVILLAIN QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff 0
9 HI MY GIRL QTIS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Micheal Hellyer 0
10 JABROOK QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 0
11 MISHANI WICKED QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross 0
Race 5 - 2:48PM BEAUDESERT CUP 23 JUNE Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,450, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $650
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.03 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CHAPTER AND VERSE Desleigh Forster James Orman 7 59kg $1.80F
2 5 HELFUCHI Chris Munce Mark Du Plessis 1.25L 5 57.5kg $5
3 7 DREAM WILDER Matthew John Dunn Micheal Hellyer 4.25L 3 56kg $9
4 4 COURTING JOY Graham Banks Rebecca Williams 5.1L 2 58kg $15
5 11 LADY VIDIA Ben Robinson Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 7.6L 1 54kg (cd 52kg) $151
6 8 OLIVIA ’N’ ME Jemimah Forde Brooke Stower 7.7L 4 56kg $4.60
7 6 SOME COLLECT John Johnston Nathan Thomas 8.1L 6 56.5kg $26
10 WHAT DO YA THINK Lisa Garrett Adam Sewell 0
3 HAND OF FAITH John Wallace Jed Hodge (a3/54.5kg) 0
2 LORD OF THE DREAMZ Angela Plumb 0
9 ART SHE QUICK Greg Cornish Fiona Jervis 0
Race 6 - 3:27PM BARRIER REEF POOLS BenchMark 62 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,450, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $650
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.99 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest: 3rd (Captain Eyche) Against 2nd (Snipetron) - DISMISSED.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 OUR ROCKY Don Pearson Luke Dittman 4 57.5kg $9.50
2 6 SNIPETRON Robert Lyford Alannah Badger 1.75L 3 59kg $4.80
3 9 CAPTAIN EYCHE Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 2.5L 1 57.5kg $4
4 5 PERDU David Joice Ryan Plumb 4.4L 7 59kg $3.90F
5 4 KEOSON Bette Harden Adam Sewell 4.6L 9 59.5kg $8.50
6 3 TIN’S POCKET Bradley Hudson Jackson Murphy (a2/48kg) 4.9L 5 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $51
7 8 ZOUTANO Chris Munce Mark Du Plessis 5.1L 2 58kg $11
8 1 STELLARCRAFT David Murphy Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 6.9L 6 61.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $6.50
9 12 RIDGES PRIDE Ben Robinson Laura Cheshire 8.4L 8 54kg $151
13e MAGIC INK Rochelle Smith 0
11 BEBADO Liam Birchley Micheal Hellyer 0
2 SWITCH AT MIDNIGHT Rochelle Smith 0
7 KEEN INSTINCT Paul Butterworth 0
Race 7 - 4:05PM TRACKSIDE PHOTOGRAPHY Colts, Geldings & Entires BenchMark 58 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,450, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $650
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.00 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 DISTROYIA Chris Munce Mark Du Plessis 6 58kg $3.90
2 12 GLENTURRET Diane G Murphy Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 1L 10 54kg $21
3 4 CHAMPAGNE ROCK Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 2L 2 58.5kg $26
4 2 EXCELLENT SPIRIT Pat Duff Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 2.2L 9 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $31
5 8 PEXBURY AVENUE Greg Cornish Fiona Jervis 2.4L 8 57.5kg $19
6 11 LOKITIN Mark Webb Michael Murphy (a0/51kg) 2.6L 1 55.5kg $19
7 1 HARADIFY Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 3.6L 3 61kg (cd 58kg) $2.60F
8 14 FELIX Neil Coy Jason Taylor 4.4L 5 54kg $71
9 5 KEEN TIARA Darleen Duryea Larry Cassidy 5.4L 11 58.5kg $21
10 6 AMERICAN MUSCLE Tony Gollan Jackson Murphy (a2/48kg) 5.5L 12 58kg (cd 56kg) $4.60
11 10 PRINCE OF BARODA Bradley Hudson Micheal Hellyer 6L 4 56kg $26
12 13 WIG WAM BAM Greg Cornish Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 8.5L 7 54kg $31
3 THE GROOM Rochelle Smith 0
9 TURKANA Ken Jones 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.