Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Tuesday, 05 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 06-Jun-18 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:25PM ARGYLE FIRE SERVICE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.86 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 IRISH LUCY Richard & Luke Clarke Jeff Penza 8 57kg $4.80
2 10 REVITUP REDNUT Luke Pepper Christian Reith 0.58L 7 57kg $3.90F
3 9 MUSIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0.77L 1 57kg $4.40
4 7 DENESC BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Nick Heywood 1.38L 9 57kg $8.50
5 6 WHERE’S FRAUNHOFER Tash Burleigh Peter Wells 1.43L 4 59kg $8.50
6 4 NOBLE HOUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 2.11L 10 59kg $9.50
7 3 HIGH CITADEL Darryl Rolfe Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 2.28L 3 59kg $71
8 12 YASHODA Frank Walden Shaun Guymer 3.52L 6 57kg $19
9 1 COMETUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 5.24L 5 59kg $10
10 5 ROY JOHN John L Morrison Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 5.6L 2 59kg $101
13 MADAM ILITHYIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 0
2 EDEN VALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark de Montfort Scott Pollard 0
11 SILLY SALLY Matthew Vella Jason Collett 0
Race 2 - 1:05PM NJB RACING CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.75 Last 600m: 0:33.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DYNAMIC BID Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 3 59.5kg $2.20F
2 2 RATHER SWEET Jamie Thomsen Ms Winona Costin 2.76L 6 57.5kg $5
3 8 LEWINSKI Marc Conners Jason Collett 4.04L 1 55kg $10
4 3 MR SNOWMAN Adam Wadick Ms Jess Taylor 5.18L 2 57kg $6
5 5 MANDEE Matthew Dale Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 7.28L 4 56kg (cd 53.5kg) $14
6 7 RODE TO SUNDOWN Gerald Ryan Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 11.2L 5 55.5kg $4.60
9 JAYAQUA Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0
4 TORCHBEARER Jamie Stewart 0
6 LE DEJEUNER Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0
Race 3 - 1:45PM NOVA EMPLOYMENT BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.01 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 RUMBA QUEEN Danny Williams Nick Heywood 3 58kg $4EF
2 9 SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins Jay Ford 0.15L 4 55.5kg $6.50
3 4 READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 1.08L 9 58kg $6.50
4 2 TIGER BY THE TALE Danny Williams Jason Collett 1.57L 2 59kg $4EF
5 10 MORNING MUSIC Myffy Rae Blake Spriggs 1.78L 7 54.5kg $31
6 6 MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 3.67L 6 56kg $14
7 8 SCHIFTY THINKER Gerald Ryan Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 4.39L 8 55.5kg $4.60
8 7 RED HEAT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 6.39L 5 55.5kg $31
9 1 PALLINO Glen Thompson Jeff Penza 10.11L 1 59kg $31
3 BALYCASTLE PEGASUS Mark Gee Michael Heagney 0
Race 4 - 2:25PM TWINSTAR RACING CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.72 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 SHEZACRAFTSMAN (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 54.5kg $3.70
2 5 WHANAU FORCE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Nick Heywood 0.09L 6 57.5kg $14
3 3 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Garry Neale Adrian Layt 1.76L 3 57.5kg $11
4 1 SAHARA EMAAR Gerald Ryan Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 3.34L 9 62kg $6.50
5 11 RECEIPT Matthew Dale Mathew Cahill 6.6L 8 54kg $26
6 8 TARBOY George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 8.54L 1 56kg $16
7 7 OFF THE DIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Jay Ford 10.49L 7 56.5kg $3.20F
8 2 CONTEMPLATE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 10.68L 5 59kg $5.50
9 9 TAY TAY TAYLOR Tom Wilson Ms Kacie Adams 18.38L 2 55kg $101
6 CINDERCONI Jason Attard Keagan Latham 0
4 TAKAHASHI BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0
Race 5 - 3:05PM STORAGE KING GOULBURN 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:18.73 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 NAPOLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Tash Burleigh Jay Ford 8 59kg $1.45F
2 5 MY KING’S COUNSEL BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Christian Reith 1.51L 7 58kg $8.50
3 9 OUTPOINTED MAGPIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bernie Fraser Grant Buckley 5.14L 3 55kg $91
4 7 SPARMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Ms Winona Costin 5.28L 4 57kg $9
5 8 ORCHESTRAL LASS Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 5.32L 1 56kg $7
6 3 HIGHTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 7.59L 6 58kg $13
7 11 OUR NUISANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tom Wilson Shaun Guymer 9.01L 2 54kg $91
8 10 HOZIER BOBS Bonus Scheme Maree Hopkins Jason Devrimol 9.48L 5 54kg $26
13 TAWFIQ GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle 0
12 ROY JOHN John L Morrison Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 0
4 INDISPUTABLE BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Jeff Penza 0
6 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Nick Heywood 0
2 WESTROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0
Race 6 - 3:40PM FUNCTIONS @ GOULBURN RACE CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.03 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ANTONIO’S PRIDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 9 59kg $2.60F
2 3 TALLADEGA KNIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Austin Keagan Latham 7.52L 2 57.5kg $9.50
3 6 BLESS HIM Terry Gibson Richard Bensley 7.76L 6 55.5kg $4.80
4 4 GENEROUS DANE Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 10.23L 3 57kg $4
5 12 VICE VICE BABY Danny Williams Jay Ford 11.05L 7 55.5kg $6.50
6 11 SANG REAL Garry Kirkup Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 12.19L 1 55.5kg $61
7 10 SACRIFICE Wendy Roche Mathew Cahill 13.49L 8 55.5kg $31
8 13 WILD DUCHESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Jeff Penza 15.21L 5 55.5kg $26
9 9 FIVE AYES Robert Leitner Jason Devrimol 43.32L 4 55.5kg $101
2 FIRST READING BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 0
7 BRIDGES Kerri Kulic Shaun Guymer 0
8 CASINO’S JEWELS Paul Facoory Ms Winona Costin 0
5 LADY ELEANOR Danny Williams Jason Collett 0
Race 7 - 4:20PM ANTONY & EDWARDS REAL ESTATE BENCHMARK 63 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 63, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.44 Last 600m: 0:36.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 TORNADO GAL John Sargent Jay Ford 7 54kg $2.40F
2 2 VICTORY ANTHEM (NZ) Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 3.44L 1 59kg (cd 57kg) $8.50
3 3 HIERARCHAL Anthony & Edward Cummings Christian Reith 4.46L 3 58.5kg $11
4 1 ALSOKNOWNAS Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Keagan Latham 5.76L 9 59.5kg $61
5 5 POLAR BLAST Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 5.79L 6 57.5kg $8.50
6 9 TIARA ROAD Danny Williams Jeff Penza 6.06L 4 55.5kg $7.50
7 8 TYPHOON CHARLIE Matthew Smith Jason Collett 8.74L 5 56kg $5.50
8 7 CHADANA Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 23.62L 2 56kg $9.50
9 4 AGRIONIUS Garry Kirkup Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 32.81L 8 58kg $151
6 QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green Grant Buckley 0
11 ROYAL ROULETTE Scott Henman 0
10 MILLIJULE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.