Cessnock: Wine Country Race Club Monday, 04 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 05-Jun-18 2:05PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:35PM NJC PINK RACE DAY JULY 7 CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.77 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SILENT DREAM Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 1 55kg $6
2 8 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 1.04L 6 54kg $14
3 1 TOOTZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Benjamin Smith Chad Lever 2.8L 4 59kg $1.45F
4 7 ZAR GOLD Ken Tynan Jeff Penza 4.42L 5 54kg $26
5 2 LASS VEGAS BOBS Bonus Scheme Graham Brown Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 4.48L 8 56.5kg $13
6 3 OUR TAX RETURN Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 5.81L 2 55kg (cd 52.5kg) $15
7 9 KING OF THE CREEK Darryl Roberts Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 6.08L 3 54kg (cd 51kg) $81
8 6 MURRMAID Graeme Murray Grant Buckley 9.07L 7 54kg $26
9 4 SETTLERS Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 11.52L 9 55kg $21
Race 2 - 1:15PM XXXX GOLD 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.11 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 IVA LILO Gabrielle Englebrecht Andrew Gibbons 3 57kg $3.30
2 6 ADELE’S JOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Blake Spriggs 1.89L 5 56.5kg $5.50
3 8 RESTLESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chris Williams (a1.5/55kg) 2.1L 4 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $3.20F
4 12 SADAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Jim Louizos Jeff Penza 3.03L 6 55kg $51
5 9 IGNITE THE LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauri Wray Nicolas Barzalona 3.39L 9 56kg $101
6 1 ANOTHER SONETTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.51L 7 59kg $4.40
7 2 FIRST TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Chad Lever 4.56L 1 59kg $14
8 4 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Aimee Taylor 4.72L 2 57kg $41
9 11 HEREBANEEK BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 6.55L 8 55kg $15
7 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward 0
3 THROUGH THE CRACKS Angela Davies Josh Adams 0
10 THE SPROOKER Jason Clisby Grant Buckley 0
Race 3 - 1:50PM CESSNOCK ADVERTISER MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.90 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 ALL ELLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Andrew Gibbons 3 57kg $2.60F
2 3 IF BY CHANCE (NZ) Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 0.39L 11 59kg $4.20
3 9 LEXILOO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Robert Thompson 1.17L 5 57kg $7
4 8 GOT THE TICKETS Wayne Seelin Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 1.2L 2 57kg (cd 54kg) $21
5 7 DOLLARINA Rodney Ollerton Jeff Penza 4.8L 7 57kg $4.20
6 1 ARCTIC WARRIOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 5.53L 8 59kg $71
7 10 ON SUNSHINE Robert Davies Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 6.8L 1 57kg (cd 54kg) $19
8 5 TRUE SUCCESS Nicole Hudson Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 7.12L 10 59kg $91
9 4 ITZA CRACKER Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 9.83L 4 59kg $201
10 2 HARRY AND THE DUKE Robert Davies Ms Aimee Taylor 10.29L 9 59kg $151
11 11 WARSAW PACT Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 11.62L 6 57kg (cd 55kg) $19
Race 4 - 2:25PM ADAM FAULKNER 50TH BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (2125 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:11.77 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MY FRIEND CHARLIE Dianne Lumsden Chris Williams (a1.5/55kg) 1 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $4
2 2 PACKEN Brian Jenkinson Adrian Layt 0.38L 2 58.5kg $21
3 5 LATIN LIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 0.59L 4 56.5kg $3.60F
4 3 SUNDAY SWINDLER Ben Hill Shaun Guymer 4.39L 3 58kg $16
5 1 MARMAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 4.45L 8 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $7
6 6 THE BOHEMIAN Paul Perry Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 4.81L 7 56.5kg $5.50
7 8 ALL WELL (IRE) Robert Davies Jeff Penza 7.41L 10 55.5kg $41
8 7 LUCKY IMA CUGAT Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 7.73L 6 56kg $13
9 9 PARNOSSOS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 11.39L 9 55.5kg $5.50
10 11 MORE THAN AHOLIDAY Mick Dwyer Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 11.89L 5 54kg (cd 51kg) $151
10 KEVACCA’S GIRL Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0
Race 5 - 3:05PM CESSNOCK LEAGUES CLUB CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1570 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.58 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 LADY EVELYN Jason Deamer Robert Thompson 6 56.5kg $4.80
2 6 LA BIERE CHOISIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.44L 3 54kg $3.70F
3 4 RED BRAIDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 3.2L 5 56.5kg $8
4 11 TREASURED ART Gary Nickson Adrian Layt 4.43L 8 54kg $51
5 10 COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 5.17L 4 54kg (cd 51kg) $14
6 8 EYEBEA DANSER Ken Tynan Jeff Penza 5.18L 2 54kg $8.50
7 1 SLEEPWALKER Kim Waugh Chris Williams (a1.5/55kg) 5.47L 9 60.5kg (cd 59kg) $4.20
8 9 MISS MUMAZARA John Bannister Ms Aimee Taylor 6.98L 1 54kg $61
9 5 FISCAL POLICY Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 9.34L 10 54.5kg $11
10 7 LOVESPEED GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Grant Buckley 10.76L 7 54kg $31
2 DOOSEY Rick Worthington Bobby El-Issa 0
Race 6 - 3:40PM IGA LIQUOR MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:50.71 Last 600m: 0:32.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 PURPLE CUP BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Wadick Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 2 56kg $3.70
2 1 KHITAAMY BOBS Bonus Scheme Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 1.19L 11 59kg $2F
3 14 WANCHAI Ken Lantry Luke Cumberland 3.49L 3 55kg $11
4 6 APACHE GAL Bob Holloway Adrian Layt 4.52L 5 55kg $81
5 8 CALAMITY MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Shaun Guymer 4.59L 13 55kg $20
6 10 KAERA JAANI Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 7.13L 12 55kg $9.50
7 11 LORD BYRON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 7.36L 8 55kg (cd 53kg) $18
8 9 ILCALLYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Darryl Roberts Jeff Penza 7.88L 1 55kg $20
9 12 LOVE’S GLORY Robert Davies Ms Aimee Taylor 7.94L 10 55kg $151
10 7 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Serg Lisnyy 8.79L 4 55kg $51
11 13 PLAYFORE Jay Hopkins Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/55kg) 11.54L 9 55kg $151
LR 3 TRINIDAD Peter Clare Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 7 57kg $31
LP 15e BOILED RICE John Bannister Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 6 55kg $151
4 FOXY QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Chad Lever 0
2 DESTINY’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle 0
Race 7 - 4:15PM EAST CESSNOCK BOWLING CLUB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:50.87 Last 600m: 0:32.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 KAMEHAMEHA Brett Partelle Chad Lever 4 59kg $8.50
2 11 OZIROSE Jeremy Sylvester Serg Lisnyy 0.24L 1 56.5kg $17
3 3 TITUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 0.52L 3 60.5kg $4.60
4 1 BARR HILL Andrew Robinson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0.78L 2 64.5kg $4.20EF
5 4 GONE VIRAL Tanya Randell Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 1.9L 9 60kg (cd 58kg) $21
6 13 SNASYBIRD Alan D Smith Robert Thompson 2.92L 6 54kg $51
7 9 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer Shaun Guymer 2.97L 10 58.5kg $31
8 5 QUICK CASH Pat Farrell Blake Spriggs 3.01L 8 60kg $11
9 2 TEN CARAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.27L 7 60.5kg $4.20EF
10 8 JUSTUS Darryl Roberts Jeff Penza 4.91L 5 58.5kg $7.50
10 SAINT HELENA Jeremy Sylvester Ms Aimee Taylor 0
12 SHE’S SO MEAN Natasha Hall-Antonio Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 0
6 MISS CASIER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitch Newman Josh Adams 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.