Port Hedland: Port Hedland Amateur Racing Club Sunday, 03 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: is at the inside position.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 04-Jun-18 7:24AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 51
(Official Changes at 30/05/2018 12:22:47 PM)

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 1:38PM HEDLAND DENTAL CARE MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,400, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $900, 4th $400, 5th $200, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:12.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ISLAND ROGUE Tom Pike Chris Nicoll 1 58kg $4
2 3 SCANDAL ALERT Michelle Blanke Noel Rudland 1.5L 2 58kg $4
3 6 METALLIC FINISH Tom Pike Colin Haddon 4.5L 4 56kg $3
4 4 OVER THE SHOULDER Michael Ball Ms Simone Altieri 5.75L 3 58kg $8
5 5 SECRET LEADER Chris Gilbert Ms Jade McNaught (a4/50kg) 6.25L 6 56kg (cd 52kg) $3.50
6 1 THE TUBBY BUTCHER Dean Cocivera Ms Michelle Hagley 7.25L 5 58kg $2.50
Race 2 - 2:12PM PORT HEDLAND PROGRESS ASSOCIATION HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,400, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $900, 4th $400, 5th $200, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 56+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:11.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 GONE AND GOT IT Tom Pike Ms Kate Fitzgerald (a0/51kg) 7 56kg $3.50
2 2 HASHTAG LAD Dean Cocivera Ms Michelle Hagley 0.75L 5 59kg $4.40
3 3 JEBEL MUSA Natalie Burke Ms Eliza Finger 1.75L 6 57.5kg $4.40
4 4 JAGO Tom Pike Chris Nicoll 2.5L 3 56.5kg $3
5 7 MISS SOMEBODY Tom Pike Colin Haddon 2.75L 1 55kg $10
6 5 KING COOL Robert Beattie Lucas Camilleri 3.5L 4 56.5kg $4
7 1 MYTHICAL TRUST Ray Malpass Ms Jade McNaught (a4/50kg) 4L 2 61kg (cd 57kg) $2.20
8 8 SECRET BRIDGE Ray Malpass Noel Rudland 7.75L 8 55kg $5
Race 3 - 2:51PM HEDLAND PROPERTY SHOP HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,400, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $900, 4th $400, 5th $200, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 64+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:11.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 NANGA PARBAT Chris Gilbert Ms Jade McNaught (a4/50kg) 2 55kg (cd 51kg) $3
2 6 ENZO THE BARBER Jacqueline Henderson Chris Nicoll 0.5L 1 57kg $2.50
3 4 THE EXPRESS Jacqueline Henderson Ms Simone Altieri 0.5L 7 57.5kg $8
4 1 FRINGED Tom Pike Colin Haddon 0.75L 3 60kg $2.30
5 2 SPIRIT CENT Jacqueline Henderson Lucas Camilleri 1.25L 5 60kg $5
6 5 CRUSOE Matthew Stephens Noel Rudland 1.5L 8 57kg $4
7 7 HUSSLEHOFF Ray Malpass Ms Ellie Cockram 3L 4 55kg $10
8 3 BERNARDINI GENIE Natalie Burke Ms Michelle Hagley 7.5L 6 59.5kg $6
Race 4 - 3:27PM DE GREY CIVIL HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,400, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $900, 4th $400, 5th $200, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:26.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 DEDAY Tom Pike Ms Kate Fitzgerald (a0/51kg) 4 56kg $3.50
2 6 CORRESPONDENT Tom Pike Colin Haddon 1.25L 6 57.5kg $2.20
3 9 SIZE FIVEZ Ray Malpass Ms Jade McNaught (a4/50kg) 2L 8 56kg (cd 52kg) $13
4 4 VICTORIA PEAK (NZ) Matthew Stephens Noel Rudland 2.5L 2 58.5kg $3.20
5 5 PLANET BLACK Len Healey Chris Nicoll 3.5L 9 58kg $12
6 2 DARCIONIC (NZ) Dean Cocivera Ms Michelle Hagley 6L 3 58.5kg $12
7 7 GAMBLED Bob Bell Ms Peta Edwards 7.75L 1 56.5kg $3.50
8 3 SECRET ROGUE Ray Malpass Ms Ellie Cockram 9L 5 58.5kg $10
9 1 PUYSIEUX Natalie Burke Ms Eliza Finger 19L 7 59kg $10
Race 5 - 4:06PM TURTLE "MISSING LINK" HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,400, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $900, 4th $400, 5th $200, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 56+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:25.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 TAVERNIER BLUE Jacqueline Henderson Chris Nicoll 3 55kg $3.50
2 1 DAD SAID Tom Pike Colin Haddon 1.75L 6 60.5kg $3.30
3 4 SPEED ’N’ REEF Bob Bell Ms Peta Edwards 1.75L 10 57.5kg $3
4 8 DONGJIE WU Robert Beattie Noel Rudland 3.5L 2 55kg $5
5 2 PRICELESS ROCK Dean Cocivera Ms Jade McNaught (a4/50kg) 4L 5 60.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $4
6 6 ZIPLINE Tom Pike Ms Kate Fitzgerald (a0/51kg) 5.75L 9 56.5kg $8
7 5 POPACORKA Michael Ball Ms Simone Altieri 8L 8 56.5kg $13
8 7 CASINO GLEAM Dean Cocivera Ms Michelle Hagley 8.25L 7 55kg $12
9 3 THE CHORISTER Natalie Burke Ms Eliza Finger 10L 1 58kg $6
10 10 TURFIN’ AROUND Len Healey Lucas Camilleri 23.25L 4 55kg $13
Race 6 - 4:42PM BJ YOUNG EARTHMOVING HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,400, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $900, 4th $400, 5th $200, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:18.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 BIG CABBAGE Dennis Couper Ms Jade McNaught (a4/50kg) 1 58.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $8
2 8 MARITHI MISS Chris Gilbert Ms Peta Edwards 0.25L 9 56kg $4
3 9 REGULATED Tom Pike Colin Haddon 1.5L 3 55kg $3
4 2 BALLYFIN HOUSE Dean Cocivera Ms Michelle Hagley 3.75L 6 59kg $2
5 5 LOTHELLO Ray Malpass Noel Rudland 3.75L 10 56.5kg $8.50
6 1 BOOMNBUST Len Healey Ms Ellie Cockram 5.75L 2 60kg $11
7 10 SUPERBOLT Ray Malpass Lucas Camilleri 5.75L 5 55kg $8
8 6 ALVAN STREET Natalie Burke Ms Eliza Finger 6.25L 7 56kg $10
9 3 CLARKE Jacqueline Henderson Chris Nicoll 8.75L 4 59kg $5
FF 7 JUST DAVE Michael Ball Ms Simone Altieri 8 56kg $13

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.