Pinjarra Park: Pinjarra Racing Club Sunday, 03 June 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 7 metres.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.8
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 04-Jun-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:48PM WAROONA RURAL SERVICES MAIDEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.52 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DENGA Brett Pope Troy Turner 8 58kg $3.40
2 9 GLASGOW GIRL Lindsey Smith Glenn Smith 0.75L 9 56kg $4
3 8 BRINGON THE VEUVE Sean Casey Patrick Carbery 4L 4 56kg $5
4 2 I’M SLATS Bradley Seinor Mitchell Pateman 4.25L 7 58kg $19
5 10 SHEZABUTOO Misty Bazeley Joseph Azzopardi 4.5L 10 56kg $51
6 7 SAXON PRINCESS Adam Durrant Brodie Kirby (a2/52.5kg) 5.5L 3 56kg (cd 54kg) $2.90F
7 6 ACTIVATE ME Angela Smith Alan Kennedy 5.5L 5 58kg $101
8 3 HIS ’N’ HERS Ron Ives Ms Renee Forrest 7.5L 1 58kg $101
9 4 REGALMAN Graeme Ballantyne Ms Lucy Warwick 9L 2 58kg $151
10 5 ROMAN GIFT Rebecca Wallrodt Jason Whiting 13L 6 58kg $51
Race 2 - 1:23PM SOUTH MANDURAH ANTENNA MAIDEN (2006 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:08.60 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MAMBAZO Tina Glasson Randy Tan 9 56kg $9.50
2 7 UNENDING Colin Webster Troy Turner 0.75L 2 56kg $4.20
3 5 THREADS OF IVEY Vaughn Sigley Patrick Carbery 1L 3 56kg $3.40F
4 10 QUEEN KARNILLA Lindsey Smith Julien Kokotajlo 1.5L 6 56kg $26
5 1 CONTENTIONAL Brock Lewthwaite Clint Johnston-Porter 3L 10 58kg $3.80
6 4 OAKHURST REBEL Frank Vanmaris Aaron Mitchell 3L 5 58kg $51
7 8 MY CHINA DOLL Joe Byrne Paul Harvey 3L 7 56kg $6
8 3 SECRET RIVER Fred Kersley Alan Kennedy 3.75L 4 58kg $61
9 2 CYCLONE MAN Vernon Brockman Ms Lucy Warwick 5L 1 58kg $16
10 9 SHE’S QUEEN BEA Geoffrey Van De Molen Steven Parnham 9L 8 56kg $101
Race 3 - 2:03PM PINJARRA CRANE HIRE MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.49 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 COME ON OVER Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 2 55kg $4
2 3 KING OF JUDAH Brett Pope Ms Mollie Clark (a2/50kg) 0.75L 4 57kg (cd 54kg) $15
3 9 MUSIC BEAT Ross Price Clint Johnston-Porter 1.5L 1 55kg $61
4 11 MISS QUOTED Graeme Ayres Ms Casey Hunter (a3/53kg) 1.5L 12 55kg (cd 53kg) $81
5 1 PRINCELY PACKAGE Jeff Pike Alan Kennedy 3.5L 6 57kg $15
6 8 LOVE STRIKES (NZ) Lindsey Smith Ms Lucy Warwick 3.5L 9 55kg $3.30F
7 10 ALSO AWESOME Rob Smith Julien Kokotajlo 5L 3 55kg $26
8 6 EXPRESSELLA Trevor Andrews Troy Turner 5.25L 10 55kg $3.70
9 4 YES IN SAYING Vernon Brockman Randy Tan 5.25L 5 57kg $17
10 13e POLAR ICE Vernon Brockman Andrew Castle (a1.5/54.5kg) 6.5L 11 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $41
11 7 NONNA’S JEWEL David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 7.5L 8 55kg $13
12 12 PASSENGER LIST Greg Carige Jason Whiting 8.25L 7 55kg $51
15e MISS VOLEUR Eric Wake 1
16e BIG SUMMER Paul Hunter 3
2 KENDEL’S MEE DAD Vaughn Sigley Patrick Carbery 8
14e GOLDEN TRIGGER Brad Mcdougall Ryan Hill 11
Race 4 - 2:44PM HELLO WORLD MANDURAH MAIDEN (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:19.08 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 GROOVERSHAKER Louise Newman Patrick Carbery 11 58kg $2.60F
2 8 POWDER MONKEY Michael Kramer Alan Kennedy 0.5L 9 58kg $31
3 2 ORBIT THE SUN Brett Pope Peter Hall 1.5L 6 58kg $4.40
4 1 SHREWD GAMBLE Bob McPherson Jason Whiting 2.5L 10 58kg $13
5 12 HABARI Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 3L 7 56kg $10
6 6 IRON SPUR Trevor Andrews Glenn Smith 3.25L 1 58kg $41
7 11 CONTESSA VERA Brett Pope Troy Turner 4L 2 56kg $12
8 5 TAKE THE PUNT Rebecca Shanks Andrew Castle (a1.5/54.5kg) 4.75L 8 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $61
9 9 REGAL CHANT Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 6L 3 56kg $5
10 7 MEGALUCRE Ivan Haggerty Aaron Mitchell 11.25L 12 58kg $21
11 10 ABLE PURSUIT Alex Nicol Clint Johnston-Porter 15.75L 4 56kg $81
12 13e LOVE TO BE SCENE Michael Miller Ms Renee Forrest 18.5L 5 58kg $151
15e RADIANT SMILE Vernon Brockman 9
16e KING GEORGE SOUND Dean White Peter Knuckey 5
4 SIMARO Rose Churchill Julien Kokotajlo 13
14e ST FRANCIS Greg Carige Jason Whiting 6
Race 5 - 3:15PM PEEL BUS HIRE & CHARTER HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.24 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MISTY LAD David Harrison Brodie Kirby (a2/52.5kg) 9 59kg (cd 57kg) $4.20
2 2 MASSA MAC Aaron Bazeley Glenn Smith 1.25L 5 58.5kg $4.40
3 4 TECHNICAL LIMIT Tameeka Brown Jason Whiting 1.75L 2 58kg $20
4 7 NUN TOO SAVVY (NZ) Donna Riordan Peter Hall 2.25L 3 56.5kg $5.50
5 5 QUEALLY Brett Pope Andrew Castle (a1.5/54.5kg) 3L 7 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $3.80F
6 6 THE ENCHANTRESS Lindsey Smith Ms Lucy Warwick 3.5L 6 57kg $10
7 3 PURE GEM Gordon Keay Shaun Mc Gruddy 3.75L 1 58.5kg $13
8 8 CARAZORO Bruno Monteleone Matthieu Autier 7.5L 4 56kg $81
9 9 QUICK REFLECTS Nakita Barber Alan Kennedy 8.25L 10 56kg $81
10 10 BAR FLY BARRISTER Matthew Scott Ryan Hill 8.75L 8 55kg $101
11 11 DIPLOMAT EXPRESS Dennis Barker Clint Johnston-Porter 10.25L 11 54kg $51
Race 6 - 3:50PM SNAP PRINTING MANDURAH HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.03 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 RAMRUEY Anne King Brodie Kirby (a2/52.5kg) 3 59kg (cd 57kg) $4.60
2 7 BURNING MAGIC Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 1.25L 6 55.5kg $8.50
3 2 ARFA CHANCE Holly Locke Andrew Castle (a1.5/54.5kg) 1.75L 10 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $3.60F
4 8 HIGH TEA Brett Pope Randy Tan 2.75L 2 54.5kg $8.50
5 5 WILD FUSION Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 3.75L 1 57.5kg $26
6 10 NO ORDINARY GIRL Joshua Krispyn Peter Knuckey 4.25L 7 54.5kg $14
7 4 ICECRUSHER Daniel Morton Clint Johnston-Porter 4.5L 11 57.5kg $8
8 9 NIAYCHI Greg Carige Jason Whiting 5L 8 54.5kg $15
9 3 DELANEY Brett Pope Ms Mollie Clark (a2/50kg) 5L 4 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $7
10 6 SILVER ROLLER (NZ) Alan Mathews Patrick Carbery 7.25L 9 57kg $51
11 11 VONCONI Michael Miller Ms Renee Forrest 9.25L 5 54.5kg $151
Race 7 - 4:20PM DARLING VIEW THOROUGHBREDS HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.48 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MURRAY THE BULLDOG Lou Luciani Jason Whiting 4 59kg $10
2 2 ME ’N’ TAZ Phil Naylor Ms Renee Forrest 0.5L 2 59kg $7.50
3 12 MELROS BEACH Brett Pope Andrew Castle (a1.5/54.5kg) 0.75L 12 55.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $8.50
4 4 TOW ROPE Paul Hunter Mitchell Pateman 1.75L 6 59kg $4.20F
5 5 ZOSIMUS Brett Pope Ms Lucy Warwick 2L 9 59kg $8
6 10 PASADONNA Brett Pope Peter Hall 2L 10 57kg $11
7 11 EVERYTHING’S SWEET Daniel & Ben Pearce Alan Kennedy 2.25L 8 56kg $6.50
8 8 CLOAK AND DAGGER Daniel Morton Clint Johnston-Porter 2.25L 7 57.5kg $8.50
9 9 MENIN ROAD Aubrey Beacham Julien Kokotajlo 3.5L 11 57.5kg $26
10 7 LONG KNIFE BROTHER Desmond Attwell Brodie Kirby (a2/52.5kg) 4.75L 5 58kg (cd 56kg) $17
11 1 CHENERY RED Toby Roney Ms Mollie Clark (a2/50kg) 6.25L 3 59kg (cd 56kg) $71
12 6 LE COURONNEMENT Phil Naylor Ms Casey Hunter (a3/53kg) 14.5L 1 58kg (cd 55kg) $51
13e TRIPLE EVENT Jeff Pike Patrick Carbery 7
Race 8 - 4:50PM MANDURAH LOCK & KEY HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.37 Last 600m: 0:33.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 UNDISCLOSED Colin Webster Troy Turner 11 55.5kg $4.20F
2 3 FLOWER OF SCOTLAND Paige Kenney Takahide Ikenushi 3.25L 10 58kg $6.50
3 8 GOLD SHIMMER Fenella Martin Ryan Hill 5.5L 8 55.5kg $19
4 11 LIES IN DISGUISE Brett Pope Ms Lucy Warwick 6L 4 54kg $6
5 2 BONNY BE GOOD Daniel Morton Clint Johnston-Porter 6.5L 3 58kg $4.60
6 6 NASHVILLE CAT Adam Durrant Joseph Azzopardi 7L 6 56kg $15
7 10 DANCE MINDY DANCE David Harrison Ben Paterson 9.75L 5 54kg $61
8 4 DOUBLE EDGED Gordon Keay Shaun Mc Gruddy 10L 9 57.5kg $10
9 5 CHIN STRAP Sean Casey Patrick Carbery 10L 7 57kg $8
10 7 QUEEN TORI Desmond Attwell Peter Knuckey 12.25L 1 56kg $101
11 1 MODEL DRAGON Adam Durrant Brodie Kirby (a2/52.5kg) 24.5L 2 59kg (cd 57kg) $31
12 MY NAME IS SUE David Jones Jason Whiting 3

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.