Devonport Tapeta Synthetic: Devonport Racing Club Sunday, 03 June 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 05-Jun-18 12:43PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83
Finalised 3/6 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 11:35AM Tales of the Turf Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:00.00 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 PLATINUM MAGIC Mark Ganderton Shuji Amano 3 56.5kg $11
2 2 DAZZLE STREET Ian Hay Brendon McCoull 1L 5 56.5kg (cd 57kg) $20
3 10 FLOURISHING FUTURE tasBonus Bonus Scheme John Keys Craig Newitt 1.2L 6 54kg $18
4 4 MISS SMITH tasBonus Bonus Scheme Rhonda Mangan Miss Alex Patis (a4) 1.3L 9 56.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $2.90F
5 11 GEEGEES FIRST LADY tasBonus Bonus Scheme Stuart Gandy Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 1.7L 8 54kg (cd 52kg) $7
6 3 MISS LA DI DA Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a1.5) 1.8L 1 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $5.50
7 5 MOVIDO Barry Baker Ms Breaana Smith (a4) 2.55L 4 56.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $151
8 9 DIESEL DAN Michael Trinder Troy Baker 3.05L 10 56kg $4.20
9 6 PIRA NOONA Dylan Clark Ms Hayley McCarthy 4.05L 2 56.5kg $101
10 1 GEE GEES SAINT NIK tasBonus Bonus Scheme Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Bulent Muhcu 5.8L 7 58.5kg $10
8 CAESAR’S QUEST tasBonus Bonus Scheme Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 0
Race 2 - 12:10PM RJ Print and Signs Maiden (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:23.30 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 FONTEIN HARRY John Blacker Craig Newitt 9 58.5kg $3.30F
2 5 RACE THE WIND Marion Dalco Anthony Darmanin 0.4L 1 58.5kg $4.80
3 1 AQUIETWORD Stuart Gandy Troy Baker 0.6L 3 58.5kg $7
4 10 WHITE GAZELLE Angela Brakey Chris Graham (a1.5) 0.7L 10 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $7.50
5 7 IN BLOOM Barry Campbell Ms Breaana Smith (a4) 1.45L 8 56.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $9.50
6 9 SELINA STAR Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Miss Alex Patis (a4) 2.95L 6 56.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $41
7 8 MYSTIC MOLLY Barry Baker Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 4.45L 2 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $6.50
8 2 BARUSTI Angela Brakey Ms Hayley McCarthy 4.65L 7 58.5kg $101
9 6 ROYAL STRATEGY Nigel Schuuring Bulent Muhcu 5.15L 4 58.5kg $8.50
10 3 CHIKOY Barry Campbell Shuji Amano 6.15L 5 58.5kg $71
Race 3 - 12:45PM Barry Diprose Transport Benchmark 64 Hcp (1880 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:58.92 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 REAL MESSI Liandra Gray Bulent Muhcu 1 56kg $9.50
2 3 SCOUTING AROUND Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 1.25L 2 57.5kg $2.70F
3 6 PERUN (NZ) Alana Fulton Anthony Darmanin 1.45L 3 56.5kg $10
4 8 MISS ARTORIUS Leon Laskey Ms Hayley McCarthy 2.2L 7 54kg (cd 55kg) $26
5 2 ROBBO THE BOLD Kelvin Southey Troy Baker 2.3L 4 58.5kg $3.50
6 5 TROPHY LEGS Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 2.4L 9 57kg $12
7 9 WESTERN FRONT Steven Davis Ms Breaana Smith (a4) 2.9L 6 54kg (cd 50.5kg) $26
8 1 WESTWOOD John Blacker Daniel Ganderton 3.1L 8 59kg $8
9 4 GLORY BLAZE Angela Brakey Chris Graham (a1.5) 4.6L 5 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $14
Race 4 - 1:25PM Birdcage Tavern functions MDN/CL1 (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:41.75 Last 600m: 0:36.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 HE’S TOUGH ENOUGH Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 1 57kg $3.80
2 5 WESTY tasBonus Bonus Scheme Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a1.5) 1.25L 5 59kg (cd 60.5kg) $2.80F
3 1 PURPLE RIDER Cameron Thompson Ms Hayley McCarthy 4.25L 4 59kg $8
4 2 SHACKLEY’S HILL Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Miss Alex Patis (a4) 6.5L 3 59kg (cd 55kg) $7.50
5 11 KATELAND Barry Baker Bulent Muhcu 6.7L 7 55kg $14
6 10 ANOTHER FRENCH tasBonus Bonus Scheme Adam Trinder Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 8.2L 6 55kg (cd 53kg) $21
7 6 FOREEVA Terence Evans Troy Baker 9.95L 10 57kg $13
8 9 SIRKADIR tasBonus Bonus Scheme Graeme Mcculloch Shuji Amano 12.95L 8 57kg $101
9 4 VALLEGRANDE Cameron Thompson Anthony Darmanin 13.95L 9 59kg $9.50
10 3 SILVER RESET Wayne Curran Mehmet Ulucinar 24.45L 2 59kg $26
8 LADY CASEY Yassy Nishitani Shuji Amano 0
Race 5 - 2:00PM Goodstone Hotel Group Benchmark 76 Hcp (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $18,000.1st $11,250, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,800, 4th $900, 5th $450
BenchMark 76, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:41.65 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SECRETS SHE HAS John Keys Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 4 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $4.60
2 7 LECONTE Alana Fulton Anthony Darmanin 0.5L 2 54kg $11
3 1 UNDERPLAY David A Miller Chris Graham (a1.5) 0.6L 1 60.5kg (cd 59kg) $2.50F
4 5 GONE GIRL John Blacker Craig Newitt 0.7L 5 55kg $3.80
5 4 DON REGGIO Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Bulent Muhcu 2.7L 8 55kg $7.50
6 8 SUGAR FREE Alana Fulton Shuji Amano 5.45L 7 54kg $71
7 3 KOOL KASH Graeme Mcculloch Troy Baker 7.45L 6 56kg $18
8 6 BIG PEGG Kelvin Hamilton Ms Hayley McCarthy 7.95L 3 54kg (cd 55kg) $31
Race 6 - 2:40PM Sky Racing Class 1 Hcp (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:22.19 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 GEORGE’S GAMBOL John Blacker Troy Baker 9 57.5kg $16
2 4 AKBAR JAY Peter Luttrell Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 2.25L 1 58kg (cd 56kg) $41
3 8 RAMAADI BULLET Liandra Gray Bulent Muhcu 2.45L 5 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $12
4 10 MOSH OPERA Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Chris Graham (a1.5) 2.55L 10 56kg $10
5 5 CARMINA Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 2.65L 2 58kg $3.20
6 9 FRENCH DANDY John Blacker Ms Hayley McCarthy 3.9L 7 57kg $8.50
7 1 NORDIC THUNDER Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 4.65L 3 59kg $3F
8 3 NEGREANU Kelvin Hamilton Miss Alex Patis (a4) 5.9L 6 58.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $51
9 2 BELROCK BOY Nigel Schuuring Brendon McCoull 8.65L 4 58.5kg $7
10 11e WOOHOO Michael Doherty Shuji Amano 10.9L 8 54kg $101
12e SILVER RESET Wayne Curran 0
7 OUTDONE Scott Brunton Daniel Ganderton 0
Race 7 - 3:15PM Great Northern Benchmark 64 Hcp (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:21.90 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 KHATUN Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a1.5) 9 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $6
1 4 TAMBRO’S GAME Steven Davis Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 1 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $3.60F
3 6 GREENMOUNT LASS Kaye Milne Craig Newitt 0.4L 5 56kg $10
4 1 FLYING GEEPEE Alana Fulton Troy Baker 2.15L 6 59kg $4.40
5 2 WINDRIDER Graeme Mcculloch Anthony Darmanin 2.9L 10 59kg $16
6 11e LIFE’S QUEST Marion Dalco Ms Breaana Smith (a4) 3L 2 54kg (cd 50.5kg) $21
7 5 SH’BOURNE STAR Bill Ryan Brendon McCoull 3.5L 8 57kg $8.50
8 8 BEDROCK DREAMS Rowan Hamer Bulent Muhcu 3.6L 3 54kg $7.50
9 9 MISS BLUEGRASS John Blacker Ms Hayley McCarthy 5.85L 7 54kg (cd 55kg) $81
10 7 PATERANGI Rhonda Mangan Miss Alex Patis (a4) 11.6L 4 55kg (cd 51kg) $16
10 WOOHOO Michael Doherty Shuji Amano 0
Race 8 - 3:50PM Happy Birthday Tate Hudson Benchmark 76 Hcp (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $18,000.1st $11,250, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,800, 4th $900, 5th $450
BenchMark 76, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:08.60 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SPIHRO Michael Trinder Chris Graham (a1.5) 6 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $5.50
2 1 WILLBY RULES Nigel Schuuring Brendon McCoull 1.75L 4 59.5kg $5
3 5 DATE NIGHT Rowan Hamer Anthony Darmanin 1.85L 5 56kg $5
4 2 HAPPY HALLOWEEN Stuart Gandy Miss Alex Patis (a4) 3.35L 1 59kg (cd 55kg) $4F
5 7 GEE GEES STYLE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Troy Baker 3.55L 2 54kg $13
6 6 GEE GEES BLONDIE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Craig Newitt 4.3L 8 54kg $9
7 8 FARNOR WEST Nigel Schuuring Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 8.55L 7 54kg (cd 52kg) $31
8 3 LORD FARQUAAD Mark Ganderton Daniel Ganderton 14.3L 3 58kg $6
Race 9 - 4:25PM Simons Design Centre Benchmark 64 Hcp (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:09.09 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 SILZOAR John Blacker Ms Hayley McCarthy 8 59.5kg $3.40
2 9 GEE GEE ROYAL MISS Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Bulent Muhcu 0.2L 4 54.5kg $21
3 4 GASNIER Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 0.3L 3 58.5kg $5.50
4 6 ENZIAN Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 0.5L 1 57.5kg $3F
5 1 MR AMERICA Glenn Stevenson Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 1.5L 6 62kg (cd 60kg) $16
6 8 SECRETAN Troy Blacker Troy Baker 4.5L 5 56kg $19
7 5 TYCOON’S DAUGHTER Kaye Milne Brendon McCoull 8.5L 2 58kg $4.20
8 7 LADS CURFEW Ken & Tanya Hanson Shuji Amano 21.5L 7 57kg $61
11 LIFE’S QUEST Marion Dalco Miss Alex Patis (a4) 0
10 RADIOACTIVE Peter Luttrell 0
2 KYOGLE SON Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a1.5) 0

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.