Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Sunday, 03 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 04-Jun-18 9:14AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:40PM RIVERVIEW HOTEL 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1010 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.21 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 INDY BONBON Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 5 55kg $3.80F
2 11 NO DOUBT A LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 0.04L 2 55kg $7
3 9 LITTLE BIT OF SUZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 0.13L 4 55kg $4.20
4 7 CREATEYOUR OWNLUCK John Smerdon Luke Rolls 0.43L 7 55kg $4
5 4 PLATINUM HAWK Lindsay Hatch Ryan Plumb 1.52L 3 57kg $9
6 2 INDIAN STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson Michael Cahill 2.23L 1 57kg $6
7 3 MORINGA’S HIEMIE Michael Trihey Kanichiro Fujii 2.62L 6 57kg $71
8 5 SPRING AMICI Noel Doyle Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 2.74L 8 57kg (cd 55kg) $81
9 1 BAY SHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Ms Belinda Hodder 3.36L 9 57kg $151
6 BELLA BOSS Sharon Pepper Brooke Stower 0
10 MOTHER OF ALL Brett Dodson Matthew McGuren 0
Race 2 - 1:15PM GOLD COAST & TWEED PARTY HIRE DAY CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 2.0KG) (1530 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.21 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MADAM SHAZAM Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 4 55.5kg $4.40
2 1 REALING Matthew Dunn Michael Cahill 0.79L 6 63.5kg $2.80F
3 4 LATINO LOVER Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 1.27L 2 57.5kg $71
4 6 RAMATUELLE Paula Campbell Ben Looker 2.04L 3 54kg $31
5 7 RITCHFORD Marcus Wilson Tegan Harrison 4.05L 1 54kg $6.50
6 3 DEVIL’S FIRE John Smerdon Luke Rolls 4.71L 5 58.5kg $13
7 2 BART Joe Cleary Matthew McGuren 5.83L 7 59kg $3
8 SHEZA HOTTI Yvonne Day Jason Taylor 0
Race 3 - 1:55PM BRIMS EARTHMOVING MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.27 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 GOLD SUN John Wallace Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 1 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $31
2 13e PORTUGUESE TART Wayne Sutton Ryan Plumb 1.02L 10 57kg $3.80F
3 11 TOFFEE DROP Stephen Bennett Matthew McGuren 1.05L 7 57kg $11
4 6 STEVEN Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 2.8L 8 59kg $4
5 4 CHOCONI Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 3.69L 3 59kg $14
6 3 BROWN BROWN Michael Costa Michael Cahill 3.9L 9 59kg $7
7 15e ACCLAIMED FIRST (GB) Stephen Lee Glen Colless 6.94L 4 59kg $18
8 2 ARCING HARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Jackson Matthew Gray 9.52L 2 59kg $26
9 10 IVY’S DREAM (NZ) John Wallace Justin Stanley 9.77L 5 57kg $4.20
10 7 SWEET WILLIAM Darryl McCabe Adam Sewell 16.43L 6 59kg $61
1 AMERICAN ENEMY David Joice 0
14e MADAME GISELLE Lindsay Hatch 0
8 WHITWORTH Lauren Herne 0
9 ETHANOL GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Glen Colless 0
12 SCILAGO Kim Loy Jarrod Woodhouse 0
Race 4 - 2:30PM GOSELS BUS SERVICE OPEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.56 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 POWERFUL SAGA Helen Page Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 5 61kg (cd 59.5kg) $8
2 6 DYLAN’S LUCK Lindsay Hatch Ryan Plumb 0.12L 3 57.5kg $3F
3 10 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 0.87L 6 54kg $26
4 4 IMPREGNABLE Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 1.94L 8 58.5kg $4.80
5 7 ANNE BONNY Owen Glue Matthew McGuren 3.38L 1 55.5kg $11
6 8 LA DOLCE VITA Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 4.18L 9 55.5kg $12
7 1 DON’TBABYLON Matthew Dunn Michael Cahill 4.49L 7 63kg $7
8 9 HOTEL DRIVE Scott Henley Ben Looker 5.05L 4 54kg $9.50
9 3 CASH SPINNER John Shelton Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 6.1L 2 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $17
5 LUCY ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary 0
Race 5 - 3:05PM 70 CLUB SPONSORS RACE DAY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1530 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.61 Last 600m: 0:37.88 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 DAISY’S LUCK Michael Trihey Kanichiro Fujii 2 56kg $21
2 11 SULTRY TESTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Glen Baker Adam Sewell 1.48L 3 56kg $18
3 5 MAGLEV Matthew Dunn Glen Colless 1.52L 9 58kg $2.60F
4 2 CARO CAVALLO John Shelton Craig Franklin 3.54L 4 58.5kg $4.80
5 1 NOBLE THOUGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 3.81L 1 59kg $7.50
6 8 C’MOME PADDYREILLY Jan Pritchard Luke Rolls 4.52L 7 56kg $10
7 10 SOLITARY MARCH Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 6.09L 6 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $11
8 12 THE PONY Steve Field Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 7.6L 11 56kg $8.50
9 3 THE IRONS Jason Gregory Ryan Plumb 9.84L 5 58.5kg $26
10 4 DIAMANT BOBS Bonus Scheme Glen Baker Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 27.43L 8 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $51
11 15e SANTA CRUZING Daiki Chujo Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 30.62L 10 56kg (cd 54kg) $201
14e GILDED LION Diane G Murphy 0
7 MIDLAKE Chris Meagher 0
6 ROCK TSAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Michael Cahill 0
13e GLOBALLY Brad Witt 0
Race 6 - 3:45PM CONDONG MEN'S BOWLING CLUB CUP BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2020 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:05.28 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 INVINCIBOY Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 1 58.5kg $5.50F
2 14e MOGUL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Scanes Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 1.25L 8 55kg $31
3 3 SPLENDID STRYKER Lauren Herne Kanichiro Fujii 2.35L 3 60kg $6
4 9 STRIKE SIKA Trevor Thomas Taylor Williams (a1.5/52kg) 2.52L 5 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $8.50
5 2 JOUEUR Scott Henley Matthew McGuren 2.77L 4 60.5kg $11
6 12 WATCHED Bryan & Daniel Guy Cyril Small 2.79L 6 55kg $12
7 10 TWO FOR THE ROAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Andrew Spinks 2.84L 2 57kg $8.50
8 1 CHANTILLY CHATEAU Jason Reilly Ms Belinda Hodder 2.93L 7 60.5kg $7.50
9 16e SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark Ben Looker 3.94L 12 55kg $18
10 8 ROSADOR John Dann Glen Colless 4.07L 9 57.5kg $8.50
11 13e CUSHTY PRINCESS Marcus Wilson Tegan Harrison 4.15L 10 54kg $10
12 11 SHE SALUTES Paul Butterworth Corey Bayliss (a0/48kg) 4.17L 11 56kg $21
15e CAMAYOC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sally Taylor 0
5 YEPPOON Matthew Dunn Michael Cahill 0
7 WAKE UP VICTA Lindsay Gough 0
4 YOU ES COMMANDER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brad Witt 0
Race 7 - 4:20PM KC EQUIPMENT MURWILLUMBAH CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1010 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.21 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 TOO EASY BRO Helen Page Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 1 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $2.50F
2 2 OLD TRIESTE Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 0.14L 4 59kg $14
3 5 SHEZ A ROCKIN’TOFF Selina Leef Matthew Gray 0.25L 6 57kg $16
4 16e FAMOUS GROUSE Craig Tyrrell Andrew Spinks 1.78L 3 54kg $101
5 4 TIMPERLEY Bryan Dais Matthew Palmer 2.1L 5 58kg $5
6 9 REGNANT (NZ) John Smerdon Luke Rolls 2.18L 10 54.5kg $12
7 7 ROYAL EQUIANO David Joice Rikki Palmer 2.2L 11 55kg $17
8 15e ATOMIC MISSILE Trevor Thomas Taylor Williams (a1.5/52kg) 3.81L 7 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $21
9 1 BUNGAREE BOY Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 4.12L 2 59.5kg $4
10 6 SWEET LYRICAL Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 6.65L 8 55.5kg $81
11 14e ZENKALI Ross Howard Tegan Harrison 7.19L 9 54kg $61
8 RED RAFFLE Daiki Chujo Kanichiro Fujii 0
13e BABY MERLIN Billy & Dale Healey 0
10 SALTARELLO Lyn Paton 0
11 DEEP LEAD Mark Palmer Ben Looker 0
12 MISS HONEYFLOW Daiki Chujo 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.