Goondiwindi: Goondiwindi Race Club Saturday, 02 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 04-Jun-18 12:04PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 51
Finalised 2/6 - 8:00am
Race 1 - 1:30PM GOONDIWINDI INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIERS BenchMark 55 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.98 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 DANGEROUS DANICA Tom Dougall Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 1 59kg (cd 56kg) $5
2 6 MAN OVERBOARD Gary Maroney Mrs Billie-Rose Andrew 1.25L 11 59kg $11
3 13e QUATTRO FANTASTICO Rochelle Smith Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51.5kg) 1.55L 6 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $9
4 10 SHEZ OUR DESTINY Liz Suduk Taylor Williams (a1.5/52kg) 1.95L 3 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $6
5 8 MISTER MCRAE Peter Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 2.45L 7 58.5kg $3F
6 7 MAC’S GAL Ben Park Jason Hoopert 2.75L 9 58.5kg $3.20
7 1 GUD ONYA Geoffrey Schrader Gregory Hayes (a3/56kg) 3.05L 8 62kg (cd 59kg) $9
8 11 GRAND EDGEROI Craig Smith Nathan Fazackerley (a2/54.5kg) 3.8L 4 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $13
9 3 CHAMPAGNE WARRIOR Jackie Crompton Nathan Evans 4.55L 2 60kg $5
10 12 TAUGHT BY THE BEST Craig Smith Jason Missen 5.8L 5 55kg $16
11 2 GOLOVKIN Scott Rodgers Hannah English (a0/48kg) 10.8L 10 60.5kg $9
5 GENERAL ASSAULT Phyllis Kalinowski 0
9 RICH TRADITION Mark Callaghan Cecily Eaton 0
Race 2 - 2:10PM GOONDIWINDI AGRICULTURAL SUPPLIERS QTIS 2-Y-O & 3-Y-O Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2&3YO Fillies $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.74 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 BOLD CRUSADER QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter R Clarke Mrs Billie-Rose Andrew 2 57kg $4
2 8 THE SCOOP QTIS Bonus Scheme Craig Smith Nathan Fazackerley (a2/54.5kg) 0.1L 8 55kg (cd 54kg) $3.20
3 7 KARMA CHAMELEON Geoffrey Schrader Leeanne McCoy 3.1L 4 55kg $13
4 2 SMOKEY DIAMOND QTIS Bonus Scheme Harry Richardson Cecily Eaton 3.4L 1 59kg $7
5 6 BURNING ENIGMA Sheree Mcewan Bridget Rooney (a3/47.5kg) 3.6L 7 55kg (cd 52kg) $10
6 1 NO CRYSTAL BALL QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51.5kg) 6.6L 6 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $2F
7 3 RILEY’S STATESMAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Fred Carter Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 9.85L 5 58kg (cd 55kg) $15
8 4 FOLLY OVER Ben Park Jason Hoopert 10.85L 3 57.5kg $7
Race 3 - 2:50PM INGLEWOOD CUP BATTLE OF THE BUSH QUALIFIER - OPEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.57 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 GO GET SUM Phyllis Kalinowski Nathan Evans 10 55kg $11
2 8 CANNY EXCEL Laurie Richardson Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51.5kg) 0.5L 3 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $7
3 6 SNUGGLE POT Brenton Andrew Mrs Billie-Rose Andrew 1L 9 58.5kg $5
4 1 HOT VINNI Ben Waldron Nathan Fazackerley (a2/54.5kg) 1.1L 8 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $10
5 5 STARWOOD John W Collins Paul Hamblin 1.4L 2 60.5kg $3.60F
6 13e PICK OF THE PUBS David Reynolds Leeanne McCoy 3.4L 6 55kg $10
7 7 NOOR DROPPER Warren Morriss Cecily Eaton 4.9L 7 58.5kg $13
8 11 REVELIO Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a0/48kg) 5.4L 1 55kg $7
9 9 FLAVIAN Dale Murray Jason Hoopert 9.4L 4 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $5
10 4 FLYING CHARGER Glenn Richardson Taylor Williams (a1.5/52kg) 9.9L 12 60.5kg (cd 59kg) $16
11 3 MORE OF THE ZAIM Sheree Mcewan Bridget Rooney (a3/47.5kg) 10.4L 5 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $7
12 10 IT’S WANTED Wayne Baker Geoffrey Snowden 11.15L 11 55kg $7
16e CHAMPAGNE WARRIOR Jackie Crompton 0
17e MAN OVERBOARD Gary Maroney 0
15e MUSIC SCENE David Reynolds 0
2 SUN WILL SHINE Tom Dougall Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 0
14e MAC’S BOY Ben Park 0
Race 4 - 3:30PM GOONDIWINDI MAIN STREET & HOSPITALITY OUTLETS Class B Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.83 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SCRIVANO Scott Rodgers Hannah English (a0/48kg) 9 58kg $6.50
2 10 THE INTERN Geoffrey Schrader Leeanne McCoy 0.5L 3 55.5kg $7
3 3 HARVEY DENT Harry Richardson Cecily Eaton 1.25L 6 58.5kg $10
4 13e SHE’S WILD Liz Suduk Taylor Williams (a1.5/52kg) 1.65L 2 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $10
5 1 INFINITE LEE Bill Keenan Geoffrey Snowden 1.85L 8 60kg $7.50
6 2 TORQUATO TASSO Rochelle Smith Jason Hoopert 1.95L 4 59kg $6
7 7 SECRET DRAGON Sandy Watkins Nathan Fazackerley (a2/54.5kg) 2.7L 5 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $13
8 11 GALAXIES Stephen Kirkwood Jason Missen 3.7L 1 55kg $5EF
9 12 WILD JUSTICE Craig Smith Bridget Rooney (a3/47.5kg) 3.9L 12 55kg (cd 52kg) $10
10 9 SIR LOCKSMITH Ben Park Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51.5kg) 5.15L 7 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $5EF
11 8 AIR TO SPARE Wayne Baker Jodi Worley 6.15L 10 56kg $13
12 5 AVASA Jackie Crompton Nathan Evans 17.4L 11 57.5kg $5.50
14e RED GERANIUM Warren Morriss Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 0
6 COCKTAILSALLAROUND Peter Overell Mrs Billie-Rose Andrew 0
Race 5 - 4:10PM GOONDIWINDI COMBINED HOTELIERS Maiden Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.74 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Special Thing), declared a non-runner. Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 6c for 1st, 12c for 2nd, 13 for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SOLID ASSET Wayne Oakenfull Leeanne McCoy 7 56.5kg $2.50F
2 1 A REAL GEM Craig Smith Nathan Fazackerley (a2/54.5kg) 2L 8 60kg (cd 58kg) $4
3 5 CATHVALANNA Luke Berger Geoffrey Snowden 4L 3 57.5kg $6
4 8 NEW YORK MISS Patrick Sexton Mrs Billie-Rose Andrew 6.25L 4 55kg $6
5 2 BOLD CROSSING Peter R Clarke Bridget Rooney (a3/47.5kg) 8.25L 1 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $10
6 4 TAH DAH Tom Dougall Hannah English (a0/48kg) 9.25L 5 58kg $4
7 3 MANHATTAN STYLE Cameron Byrne Cecily Eaton 9.65L 2 58kg $6
8 7 SWIFT REVENGE Dean S Smith Jodi Worley 12.9L 6 56.5kg $6
SB 9 SPECIAL THING Geoffrey Schrader Gregory Hayes (a3/56kg) 0 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $8
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.