Gatton: Lockyer Valley Turf Club Saturday, 02 June 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 04-Jun-18 11:33AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71
Finalised 2/6 - 7:45am. Late Rider R2 N13
Race 1 - 12:29PM ROCK TRADE INDUSTRIES QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.18 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BOLD SAM QTIS Bonus Scheme James Hepworth Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 7 57kg (cd 55kg) $20
2 12 SHE’S UP BEAT QTIS Bonus Scheme Brent Gray Nathan Day 0.2L 5 55kg $4.80
3 7 SECRET AGENT MAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter & Will Hulbert Ruby Ride 3.2L 3 57kg $6.50
4 13e KENDALL’S DREAM QTIS Bonus Scheme Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 4.2L 1 55kg $3.50F
5 10 HONEST NATALIE Rochelle Smith Beau Appo 4.4L 6 55kg $11
6 1 BACK CHAT QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Shane Shield 5.2L 4 57kg $4.40
7 9 BATTEN QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 6.5L 9 55kg $7
8 6 RINGO’S MAGIC QTIS Bonus Scheme Gavin Dempsey Mark Elliott 10.3L 2 57kg $61
9 8 TAPROCK QTIS Bonus Scheme Richie Stephenson Ron Goltz 10.5L 8 57kg $51
3 FISH ON QTIS Bonus Scheme Jason Gregory Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 0
14e MORE OF MARY Jim Bannon 0
4 GALLOPINAKIS Brett Lunney & Thomas Lunney 0
5 NOWISEVERYTHING QTIS Bonus Scheme Greg Cornish 0
11 NOTONYA NELLY QTIS Bonus Scheme Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Grace Willoughby (a3/53kg) 0
Race 2 - 1:04PM WILSON BROTHERS FINANCE/BLUE DOG SPORTS Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.25 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ZEGOTA Chris Munce Nathan Day 10 58kg $2.60F
2 10 DIVINE ACTION Beau Gorman Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 3.25L 5 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $21
3 5 CHICOUTIMI Rochelle Smith Ron Goltz 3.55L 3 57kg $4.40
4 9 NICQUILITY Matthew Park Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 3.8L 12 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $21
5 7 VANDALUSCIOUS Neville Saunders Beau Appo 6.1L 11 56.5kg $4.80
6 2 RED MONKEY Jason Judge Michael Schrapel (a2/54kg) 6.3L 4 58kg (cd 56kg) $5.50
7 8 DUTCH TWIST Diane G Murphy Kenji Yoshida 7.6L 7 56kg $61
8 15e DANCING ANGEL Neil Hocking Maurice Crawford 7.8L 1 54.5kg $71
9 12 SOZZLED Rex Lipp Ruby Ride 8L 2 54.5kg $26
10 13e KALELARGA Ben Ahrens Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 8.4L 6 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $21
11 11 KEELMARIE Graham Banks Rebecca Williams 9.7L 9 55.5kg $201
12 14e NORTHERN CRUSADER Reg Mackay Ramana Achini 23.7L 8 57kg $201
1 SPRING AMICI Noel Doyle 0
4 MADAME GISELLE Lindsay Hatch Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 0
6 KENTUCKIES BEST Greg Cornish 0
Race 3 - 1:39PM COOKS TRANSPORT LOCKYER LIGHTNING BenchMark 70 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.81 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SEQ THE STAR Rex Lipp Rebecca Williams 3 55.5kg $3.80
2 4 HELLAROO Chris Munce Nathan Day 1.25L 1 56kg $2.70F
3 2 AGAPANTHA Lindsay Hatch Michael Schrapel (a2/54kg) 1.55L 6 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $5.50
4 7 PRIMED FOR DESTINY Jon Walk Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 2.9L 7 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $19
5 6 STICK WITH ME Barry P Phillips Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 3.7L 2 55kg (cd 54kg) $7.50
6 1 LAND OFFICE Darryl Ward Beau Appo 5L 5 62.5kg $6
7 3 HILL SPY Kristy Best Ron Goltz 5.8L 4 58.5kg $31
8 REAL CUTE Garry Smith Kenji Yoshida 0
Race 4 - 2:18PM BEST EMPLOYMENT Class 3 Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.72 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 UNIQUE MAGIC (NZ) Donald Baker Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 9 56.5kg $3.20F
2 9 RED MAKO Tony Sears Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 2.5L 3 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $3.80
3 2 RAINBOW SPIRIT Jim Murdoch Ron Goltz 4L 2 59kg $6
4 8 MISS BENETEAU Natalie McCall Nathan Day 4.1L 7 55.5kg $11
5 6 ANTIGONE Barry Lockwood Chris Whiteley 5.6L 4 57kg $6
6 4 HUTCHO James Hepworth Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 7.4L 6 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $41
7 1 RAHDANE Brenton Andrew Ruby Ride 7.9L 5 59kg $14
8 3 REJUVENATE Rex Lipp Rebecca Williams 9.2L 8 59kg $15
9 5 NOZAWA Matthew Park Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 11L 1 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $12
Race 5 - 2:59PM OZ LAV PLUMBING Class 1 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.49 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 ODELIA Barry Lockwood Vanessa Johnston 7 54kg $4.80
2 14e COCKTAILSALLAROUND Peter Overell Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 1.75L 6 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $21
3 16e STORM ANCHOR Ron Drysdale Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 2.05L 11 54kg $101
4 5 THE MANAGEMENT Matthew Park Nathan Day 2.3L 8 57.5kg $10
5 4 RED WEDDING Jemimah Forde Beau Appo 2.7L 9 57.5kg $9.50
6 15e BRANDY BALLOON James Hepworth Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 2.9L 10 54kg (cd 52kg) $91
7 1 WINE BARREL Rex Lipp Rebecca Williams 3.4L 4 59kg $3.30F
8 2 CHINCHINBILLA Rochelle Smith Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 3.6L 3 57.5kg $5
9 7 SALTARELLO Lyn Paton Ruby Ride 3.7L 1 55kg $5.50
10 13e MRS MONASHEE Lyn Baskett Kenji Yoshida 4.5L 2 54kg $61
11 6 PINSTRYKE Natalie McCall Shane Shield 10.3L 5 57kg $19
8 WHISTLINDIXIE LAD Peter Moncrieff Mark Elliott 0
3 CRAB BOY Wayne Nugent Ron Goltz 0
10 SQUEAK’S BOY Tony Sears 0
11 TORQUATO TASSO Rochelle Smith 0
12 YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton 0
Race 6 - 3:39PM COUGHLINS ACCOUNTANTS BenchMark 55 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.08 Last 600m: 0:36.79 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 SCARLETT HUSSIE Chris Anderson Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 5 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $5.50EF
2 9 CASINO EVIL Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 2L 1 55kg $5.50EF
3 13e DAZET Neville Saunders Beau Appo 2.75L 11 56kg $15
4 7 KASTANOS Chris Anderson Vanessa Johnston 3L 6 57.5kg $19
5 8 TORONTO FLYER Jackie Crompton Kenji Yoshida 3.1L 8 57kg $14
6 5 SINGARAJA Graham Banks Rebecca Williams 3.2L 10 58.5kg $21
7 1 MICKEY DAZZLER Matt Kropp Shane Shield 3.4L 2 60kg $7.50
8 3 DUBAI GEE EYE Lynlea Small Cyril Small 5.7L 12 59kg $8
9 14e BOWIES BAYCONI Donald Baker Ruby Ride 5.9L 7 54kg $11
10 12 FLYING COLOURS Tom Dougall Michael Schrapel (a2/54kg) 6.4L 3 54.5kg (cd 54kg) $41
11 6 BIDZIIL Bruce Brown Nathan Day 7.2L 4 58kg $5.50EF
12 2 POLE VOLTER James Hepworth Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 23.2L 9 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $12
11 UNCHARTERED Stuart Kendrick 0
4 PEXBURY AVENUE Greg Cornish 0
Race 7 - 4:19PM THE ROYAL HOTEL WINTER PROV STAYERS (HEAT) GATTON CUP BenchMark 75 Hcp (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:01.58 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 KAY KAY BOY (IRE) Neville Saunders Rebecca Williams 1 56kg $1.65F
2 10 HIGH DEGREE Rochelle Smith Ron Goltz 1.25L 7 54.5kg $18
3 5 CALYPSO BAY (NZ) Darryl Ward Beau Appo 1.55L 8 57kg $31
4 8 BENICO’S PRINCE Peter Kings Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 4.6L 6 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $31
5 1 SKYTREK Barry Lockwood Chris Whiteley 5.6L 10 60kg $5
6 14e DARBADAR (FR) Michael Lakey Nathan Thomas 6.9L 5 54kg $61
7 3 KUTTAMURRA AL Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 7.1L 11 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $13
8 4 TOP RAVINE Shane Sigvart Shane Shield 7.2L 3 58kg $51
9 6 HIGH WIND Tony Gollan Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 10.5L 2 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $18
10 16e GYPSY MISS Stuart Kendrick Vanessa Johnston 14.3L 4 54kg $31
11 9 EXPERTEA Chris Munce Nathan Day 15.1L 9 55kg $10
11 ON DEMAND Pat Duff 0
15e INVINCIBOY Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 0
2 RULING DYNASTY Marcus Wilson Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 0
12 OUTSTRIP Lauren Herne Kenji Yoshida 0
13e WALK TO THE BAR Kylie Geran 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.