Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Saturday, 02 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 04-Jun-18 9:08AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:46PM JODIE MCRAE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.38 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BELLA BOSS Sharon Pepper Brooke Stower 5 58kg $9
2 7 LE CHARIOTEER Dennis Dwane Craig Franklin 0.83L 3 57.5kg $13
3 5 HOLUS BOLUS Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 1.53L 4 57.5kg $31
4 2 AIRDALE Scott Henley Kanichiro Fujii 2.31L 9 57.5kg $5.50EF
5 11 THRU THE STORM Carolyn Halliday Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 2.83L 2 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $31
6 9 NEW DEAL Paul Robbins Ms Belinda Hodder 2.97L 12 57.5kg $6
7 8 MARIKINA Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 3.75L 7 57.5kg $9
8 10 RIMMSKI Scott Barker Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 4.37L 10 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $5.50EF
9 12 VICTORY STAR Ben Robinson Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 5.4L 6 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $6
10 4 FAR AWAY STAR Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6.64L 1 57.5kg $11
11 13e TAN TAT WISH Ben Robinson Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 8.71L 11 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $91
12 6 KYRIE ELEISON Billy & Dale Healey Peter Graham 9.68L 8 57.5kg $16
3 CONISTON SUNRISE Kim Loy 0
Race 2 - 1:21PM LENNY COOK CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.67 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 BEST OF PLUCK Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 3 55kg $13
2 11 YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Craig Franklin 0.92L 2 55kg $2.80F
3 7 SAGA DEL MAR Daiki Chujo Ben Looker 1.75L 8 55.5kg $17
4 4 BEARLY THINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 2L 1 56kg (cd 54kg) $3
5 3 ALL ONE CLASS Ben Robinson Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 2.06L 5 56kg (cd 54kg) $21
6 1 PENNY GAMBLER Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 3.88L 6 58kg $6.50
7 5 AGAINST THE CLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Kanichiro Fujii 4.07L 9 55.5kg $8
8 9 CELESTIAL GREY Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 4.16L 4 55kg $61
9 6 MISS HONEYFLOW Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 4.36L 7 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $41
2 RED RAFFLE Daiki Chujo 0
10 PRINCIPESSA Bryan & Daniel Guy 0
Race 3 - 2:01PM DANNY BOWEN CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.0KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:20.89R Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 7 59kg $1.90F
2 6 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0.97L 3 57kg (cd 55kg) $4.60
3 9 SPLASH HEADLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Kanichiro Fujii 3.61L 5 54kg $12
4 5 BOLD LOOKER Warren Gavenlock Peter Graham 4.94L 8 57kg $19
5 3 KENRIC (NZ) Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 8.67L 4 58kg $41
6 7 BRAMWELL Dwayne Schmidt Craig Franklin 9.22L 2 56kg $31
7 2 PANNED OUT Peter Youngberry Brooke Stower 9.76L 1 58.5kg $5.50
8 8 HERECOMES THEFUZZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Vidler Ms Belinda Hodder 12.04L 9 56kg $51
9 10 AIMEE’S GAME Dennis Dwane Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 17.31L 6 54kg (cd 53kg) $51
4 TEMPETE ROUGE Michael Costa Ben Looker 0
Race 4 - 2:41PM KEVIN NIPPERESS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:12.83 Last 600m: 0:38.09 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 YOU ES COMMANDER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brad Witt Jarrod Woodhouse 1 59kg $2.15F
2 14 MCCULLOUGH Lauren Herne Kanichiro Fujii 2.97L 10 54kg $14
3 2 EL TENIENTE Alan Ryan Ben Looker 3.15L 5 59kg $17
4 5 STORMY LEO David Scanes Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 4.07L 11 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $51
5 10 SOLID NORTH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 4.78L 3 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $81
6 6 WACKY DOO Brett Dodson Peter Graham 5.47L 13 59kg $13
7 12 OUR BLANC CANVAS (NZ) John Everson Craig Franklin 6.02L 6 54.5kg $13
8 3 GLYCINE MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Amy Usher Ms Belinda Hodder 6.39L 7 59kg $7
9 9 MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7.79L 12 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $101
10 1 AUSTRALIAN PHAROAH Mark Palmer Alannah Badger 9.33L 2 59kg $17
11 13 SEVEN RUBIES Stephen Randall Brooke Stower 12.27L 8 54.5kg $31
12 4 SEBRING FLING Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 14.76L 9 59kg $31
13 11 LUNAR LUSTRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 14.98L 4 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $11
14 8 HEART OF BAROQUE Scott Henley Raymond Spokes 22.72L 14 57.5kg $20
16e WINGED POET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis 0
15e CLEARFIELD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 0
Race 5 - 3:21PM ELVA JOHNSTON & SHANELLE BULL MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.75 Last 600m: 0:37.33 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 THAT’S MADNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Ben Looker 10 57kg $3.70F
2 4 TAIKUN PRINCE Cathy Chapman Craig Franklin 0.7L 3 59kg $7.50
3 9 GLOBALLY Brad Witt Jarrod Woodhouse 1.85L 2 57kg $9
4 6 WHITWORTH Lauren Herne Raymond Spokes 3.47L 1 59kg $6
5 2 LOVER LEGS BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Kanichiro Fujii 3.52L 6 59kg $12
6 8 DELZALI Paul Robbins Ms Belinda Hodder 4.49L 11 57kg $31
7 13 WE’RE ALL EARS Sharon Pepper Brooke Stower 4.91L 8 57kg $7.50
8 10 LIL RUBY ROSE Billy & Dale Healey Peter Graham 5.84L 5 57kg $4.80
9 5 TYRION’S CROWN Kevin King Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 11.45L 9 59kg (cd 57kg) $91
10 7 BONNE VOLEUR Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 12.46L 7 57kg $26
11 3 SUNSHINE SAGA Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 15.45L 4 59kg $151
14 SCILAGO Kim Loy 0
1 BROWN BROWN Michael Costa 0
11 SHELTIC Joel Pengilly Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0
Race 6 - 4:01PM NEVILLE FARMER BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.26 Last 600m: 0:37.37 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 5 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $10
2 11 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Ms Belinda Hodder 0.02L 3 57kg $11
3 3 HUMILITY Daniel S Bowen Raymond Spokes 0.48L 7 59.5kg $9.50
4 5 CANTILLATE Neville Stewart Kanichiro Fujii 0.81L 12 58kg $19
5 13 DARK IMAGE Sean Hendry Craig Franklin 1.31L 4 56.5kg $9.50
6 8 MAZURKA Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 1.75L 10 57.5kg $17
7 4 YOUR OPTION Scott Barker Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 4.23L 8 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $15
8 16e PRINCIPESSA Bryan & Daniel Guy Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 5.07L 1 54kg (cd 53kg) $7.50
9 7 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.31L 11 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $21
10 15e ALL HYPE Debra Ainsworth Alannah Badger 6.86L 9 55kg $61
11 2 FLINDERS BEACH Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 9.1L 2 59.5kg $6
12 12 WITH EVERY BOUND Shane Everson Peter Graham 9.94L 6 57kg $3.30F
10 LWAZI Ben Robinson 0
1 CHAMPAGNE ROCK Ben Robinson 0
6 CHASTITY STRIKES Brad Witt Jarrod Woodhouse 0
14 FONDUE Michael Waddington Brooke Stower 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.