Carnarvon: Carnarvon Racing Club Friday, 01 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: is at the inside position.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 02-Jun-18 8:13AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 48

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 2:10PM CARNARVON CLEANERS HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,680, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,080, 4th $480, 5th $240, Equine Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 64+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:12.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 KNOT AFRAID Michelle Vallentine Ms Jade McNaught (a4/50kg) 3 61kg (cd 57kg) $2.90
2 4 BICOL EXPRESS Jacquelyn Scott Ms Shelby Colgate (a2/51kg) 0.15L 4 55kg (cd 53kg) $10
3 1 WOTCHINYU Michelle Vallentine Ms Kate Witten (a0/51kg) 0.3L 2 62.5kg $2.10F
4 5 MISHKEBAB Cathy Godden Clinton Porter 0.5L 1 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $4.20
5 3 DIAMONDS UNCUT Jacquelyn Scott Ms Casey Hunter (a0/53kg) 4.75L 5 56kg $71
Race 2 - 2:41PM CARNARVON BUS CHARTER MAIDEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,300.1st $6,592, 2nd $2,060, 3rd $927, 4th $412, 5th $206, Equine Welfare Fund $103.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:00.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 MISS SAXOBEAT Graeme Hammarquist Ms Peta Edwards 6 56kg $6.50
2 5 STAY SWEET Michelle Vallentine Ms Jade McNaught (a4/50kg) 0.75L 2 56kg (cd 52kg) $13
3 3 REGAL BEAU Krista Pike Ms Emma Stent (a0/54kg) 2.75L 5 58kg $8
4 1 BOBCAT BOY Jacquelyn Scott Takahide Ikenushi 5.5L 4 58kg $1.55F
5 6 SUMMER LADY Krista Pike Clinton Porter 6.25L 3 56kg $12
6 2 DESTINED FOR FAME Jacquelyn Scott Ms Shelby Colgate (a2/51kg) 6.5L 1 58kg (cd 56kg) $16
7 4 RUPEE Michelle Vallentine Ms Kate Witten (a0/51kg) 6.75L 7 58kg $61
8 8 SECRET AFFAIR Graeme Hammarquist Ms Renee Forrest 12L 8 56kg $41
Race 3 - 3:12PM TOYWORLD HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,300.1st $7,232, 2nd $2,260, 3rd $1,017, 4th $452, 5th $226, Equine Welfare Fund $113.
BenchMark 56+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:59.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CALAMARI SAFARI Ron Cowl (Jnr) Ms Emma Stent (a0/54kg) 2 59kg $2.30F
2 3 WHAT A DROP Zach Tyler Ms Shelby Colgate (a2/51kg) 3.5L 8 57kg (cd 55kg) $2.60
3 8 RUN FOR A REASON Graeme Hammarquist Ms Peta Edwards 3.5L 1 55kg $21
4 2 STRIDE OUT Greg Criddle Takahide Ikenushi 4.5L 4 58kg $3.80
5 5 DYNAMIC EXPRESS Jacquelyn Scott Ms Casey Hunter (a0/53kg) 4.75L 5 55kg $41
6 6 HAMMERING HOME Peter Moses Andrew Castle (a0/54.5kg) 5.25L 3 55kg $101
7 7 MYSTERY Jacquelyn Scott Ms Jade McNaught (a4/50kg) 5.75L 6 55kg (cd 51kg) $81
8 4 HANDLED Cathy Godden Clinton Porter 6.75L 7 56kg $26
Race 4 - 3:48PM CHICKEN TREAT HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,300.1st $7,232, 2nd $2,260, 3rd $1,017, 4th $452, 5th $226, Equine Welfare Fund $113.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:12.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 HERE COMES POPPY Graeme Hammarquist Takahide Ikenushi 1 57kg $4.80
2 2 GLOWING ROCK Jacquelyn Scott Ms Shelby Colgate (a2/51kg) 5L 4 58kg (cd 56kg) $2.80F
3 4 OPERA BILL Peter Daly Ms Kate Witten (a0/51kg) 5.75L 7 57kg $5.50
4 7 MOONLIGHT RAIN Jacquelyn Scott Ms Casey Hunter (a0/53kg) 7.5L 2 55kg $31
5 6 MARBLE KING Krista Pike Ms Peta Edwards 8.25L 5 56kg $26
6 5 HENDERSON Michelle Vallentine Ms Jade McNaught (a4/50kg) 8.75L 8 56.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $3.50
7 1 BREGENZ Cathy Godden Clinton Porter 8.75L 6 59kg $21
8 8 OANIT Peter Moses Andrew Castle (a0/54.5kg) 9.75L 3 55kg $14
Race 5 - 4:23PM AVIS CARNARVON HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,300.1st $7,232, 2nd $2,260, 3rd $1,017, 4th $452, 5th $226, Equine Welfare Fund $113.
BenchMark 56+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:24.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SEA TRYST Jacquelyn Scott Ms Shelby Colgate (a2/51kg) 9 59kg (cd 57kg) $9.50
2 1 MEGAMIND Tony Scally Ms Jade McNaught (a4/50kg) 1.25L 7 60kg (cd 56kg) $1.60F
3 3 MICK’S TIPPIN’ Krista Pike Takahide Ikenushi 2L 6 57kg $11
4 9 FARALON Graeme Hammarquist Ms Renee Forrest 2L 4 55kg $31
5 8 BRACKOVA Zach Tyler Ms Casey Hunter (a0/53kg) 4.25L 5 55kg $21
6 7 BALMONT STUNNER Graeme Hammarquist Ms Peta Edwards 5.75L 3 55kg $7
7 6 LIBERTY LEE Michelle Vallentine Ms Emma Stent (a0/54kg) 17.75L 8 56kg $9
8 5 FLYING REPUTATION Cathy Godden Clinton Porter 20.5L 1 56kg $31
9 4 SOUND EFFECTS Peter Daly Ms Kate Witten (a0/51kg) 25.5L 2 56.5kg $31
Race 6 - 4:55PM GET THE TABTOUCH HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,300.1st $6,592, 2nd $2,060, 3rd $927, 4th $412, 5th $206, Equine Welfare Fund $103.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:25.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SUPER SAXON Graeme Hammarquist Ms Peta Edwards 2 58kg $6
2 6 PORTRAIT LAO John Townley Clinton Porter 2.75L 10 57.5kg $101
3 9 DISCORSIA Peter Moses Andrew Castle (a0/54.5kg) 3L 3 56.5kg $11
4 8 RUFUS Michelle Vallentine Ms Kate Witten (a0/51kg) 5.5L 4 57kg $9.50
5 1 NORTHERN SHADOW Graeme Hammarquist Ms Renee Forrest 5.75L 1 60kg $13
6 3 ZYGALSKI Jo-Anne Leeson Takahide Ikenushi 5.75L 8 59kg $2.60F
7 7 MISS MOROAK Jacquelyn Scott Ms Shelby Colgate (a2/51kg) 7.75L 5 57kg (cd 55kg) $61
8 11 LITTLE MISS CHARM Krista Pike Ms Emma Stent (a0/54kg) 8L 9 55kg $10
9 4 ROSA FILENTE Michelle Vallentine Ms Jade McNaught (a4/50kg) 9.25L 6 58kg (cd 54kg) $3.70
10 10 GILTAC Jacquelyn Scott Ms Casey Hunter (a0/53kg) 11.25L 7 56kg $91
2 HAB LOOK Krista Pike 8

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.