Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Friday, 01 June 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +10m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.98
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 02-Jun-18 8:12AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59
Finalised 1/6 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 7 No. 13
Race 1 - 12:23PM QEBS Class 3 Plate (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:53.81 Last 600m: 0:39.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 REMARKABLE SON (NZ) David Vandyke Damian Browne 4 57kg $1.30F
2 4 TRAVISTEE (NZ) Paul Jenkins Shane Shield 4.25L 2 57kg $6
3 1 CASINO GARDENS Trevor Miller Taylor Williams (a1.5/52kg) 8.75L 3 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $31
4 5 LUCKY CAPTAIN Robert Heathcote Ryan Wiggins 18.5L 5 55.5kg $7
5 2 INFINITE REIGN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Kanichiro Fujii 25L 1 57.5kg $19
Race 2 - 12:57PM ALEX SURF CLUB Maiden Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:41.33 Last 600m: 0:38.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 7) after Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MEYIWA HITAM MAWAR John Holcombe Tiffani Brooker 7 58.5kg $2.10F
2 6 SPIRIT OF EDYN Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 2L 1 57kg $14
3 11 JANEMY John Johnston Nathan Thomas 4L 2 54kg $7
4 5 RED FLYER Maryann Brosnan James Orman 10.25L 4 57kg $8.50
5 12 OUR DESERT ROSE Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Jason Taylor 18.75L 3 54kg $8
6 3 EURO GOLD Andrew Williamson Skye Bogenhuber 27.75L 5 57kg $16
7 4 GYPSY’S TIP Brian Smith Boris Thornton (a0/56kg) 36L 6 57kg $5.50
10 COUNTRY LUCK Chris Anderson 0
13e TRUST ISSUES Rochelle Smith 0
7 BEYOND STYLE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Darryl McLellan 0
2 ROTHFORD Ben Ahrens Michael Cahill 0
9 CORSINI Matthew John Dunn 0
8 RABBIOSA Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0
Race 3 - 1:37PM MASTER HIRE Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:15.23 Last 600m: 0:37.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 OAK PARK BELLE Mark Webb James Orman 5 55kg $3.40
2 1 GALAXY GURU Paul H Duncan Jackson Murphy (a2/48kg) 0.1L 3 59kg (cd 57kg) $2.90EF
3 3 DEBONAIR DES Selina Leef Jake Bayliss 3.85L 1 58kg $14
4 6 IT’S NOT AN ISSUE Dennis Heinemann Luke Tarrant 5.85L 2 56kg $21
5 2 THE ADMINISTRATOR Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 16.1L 4 59kg $2.90EF
6 5 LONGAROONIE Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker 16.6L 6 56.5kg $13
4 FISH ON Jason Gregory Mark Du Plessis 0
7 CHICOUTIMI Rochelle Smith Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51.5kg) 0
Race 4 - 2:12PM INTEGRALE HOMES QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:21.16 Last 600m: 0:38.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 LOPE FOR JOYA QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Mark Du Plessis 6 55kg $26
2 3 PEPPI LA FEW Liam Birchley Damian Browne 0.1L 10 57kg $2.60F
3 8 FLIRTY MCCOY QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Ron Stewart 2.35L 2 55kg $7.50
4 5 SECRET SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 4.35L 7 57kg $3.60
5 1 CRAIGLEA ARION QTIS Bonus Scheme Krystle Johnston Robert Faehr 4.75L 1 57kg $41
6 11 SUNNY ST CLOUD Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 7.5L 8 55kg $51
7 2 MACEWEN QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 8L 5 57kg $5.50
8 7 ENDLESS SIZZLE Paul Jenkins Jackson Murphy (a2/48kg) 12.25L 9 55kg (cd 53kg) $51
9 6 WAR FACTOR Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 22.75L 4 57kg $51
10 10 LUVYOULONGTIME QTIS Bonus Scheme Stewart Mackinnon Michael Cahill 27L 3 55kg $9
12 TOO HARD TO MISS Robert Heathcote Jake Bayliss 0
4 SCILAGO Kim Loy Jarrod Woodhouse 0
Race 5 - 2:47PM MORAYFIELD SHOPPING CENTRE Fillies and Mares Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:27.19 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BOLD GYPSY Garnett Taylor Ryan Wiggins 3 56.5kg $12
2 5 HINGUS ROSE (NZ) Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker 2.75L 5 55kg $4.20
3 9 LAVINGTON STAR Darryl Hansen Micheal Hellyer 5L 7 54kg $31
4 10 BEST DANCE YET Ross Simpson Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 5.2L 1 54kg $51
5 4 DUTCH TREAT Trevor J White Matthew Gray 6.95L 6 55.5kg $13
6 1 ROSIE POSIE Matt Kropp Jackson Murphy (a2/48kg) 7.45L 8 59kg (cd 57kg) $9.50
7 3 PARIS ROCK (NZ) Henry Dwyer Damien Thornton 7.55L 2 56.5kg $2.35F
8 7 SEDUCTIVE DREAM Tony Haydon Luke Tarrant 7.65L 4 54kg $5
6 CHASE THE WIND John Dann 0
8 LADY NO MORE Ian Livingstone Shannon Doyle 0
Race 6 - 3:27PM CALOUNDRA RSL Class 1 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:26.68 Last 600m: 0:37.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13e RED COLOUR Les Ross Luke Tarrant 4 54kg $16
2 1 CAVALLI Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 1.25L 1 59kg $10
3 8 TEYSSIER Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 4.75L 2 56kg $10
4 11 LUCKY FEELING Les Ross Michael Cahill 7.5L 6 54.5kg $11
5 15e UNCHARTERED Stuart Kendrick Micheal Hellyer 9L 10 54kg $21
6 3 FIGHTING TEO Kevin Kemp Damian Browne 9.2L 12 57kg $3F
7 5 RIPPIN ’N’ TEARIN Tony Haydon Nathan Thomas 10.95L 11 56.5kg $15
8 6 TOLAI MERI Louise White Larry Cassidy 11.95L 9 56.5kg $3.60
9 10 INDY SHOWGIRL Gary Duncan Adam Sewell 12.35L 5 54.5kg $21
10 12 TALAPUS Stuart Kendrick Ron Stewart 13.35L 8 54.5kg $31
11 4 DREAM CAPTAIN Michael Lakey Beau Appo 16.6L 7 56.5kg $81
12 7 ASTRONOMIC Ben Ahrens James Orman 17.85L 3 56kg $20
9 LUCY LE ROC Brian Smith Andrew Spinks 0
14e DEE CEE DELIGHTS Pat Duff Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 0
2 NEVER IN DOUBT Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0
Race 7 - 4:04PM IMPACT FLOORS WINTER PROV. SPRINTERS SERIES (HEAT) BenchMark 75 Hcp (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.58 Last 600m: 0:38.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13e ROCKY SUPREME Tom Bourke Ron Stewart 4 55kg $6.50
2 3 ALASSAK Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker 0.5L 1 59kg $9.50
3 10 SISTER PATTI Les Ross Michael Cahill 1.75L 2 54.5kg $4.20
4 14e FASTA THAN LIGHT Pat Duff Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 2.5L 3 54kg $41
5 6 SUPER SUAVE Liam Birchley Damian Browne 3.75L 8 58.5kg $5.50
6 2 PRIORITISE Steve Tregea Larry Cassidy 3.85L 10 59.5kg $3.80F
7 5 LORD MARMADUKE David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 4.6L 6 58.5kg $16
8 12 MARSEILLE EN FLEUR Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell 4.8L 11 54kg $21
9 9 MADLUCE MISSILE Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a2/48kg) 8.3L 5 56kg $17
10 7 ALASKAN WOLF Norman Rogers Jed Hodge (a3/54.5kg) 8.5L 9 56.5kg $21
11 1 LIMERICK MOON Gary Duncan Nathan Fazackerley (a3/54.5kg) 8.8L 7 59.5kg $21
15e REJUVENATE Rex Lipp 0
4 EXCEEDINGLY Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers James Orman 0
8 JETSONIC Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0
11 SEDUCTIVE DREAM Tony Haydon Luke Tarrant 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.