Gatton: Lockyer Valley Turf Club Thursday, 19 July 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +1m 750m-350m, True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track upgrade expected
Results Last Published: Fri 20-Jul-18 4:55PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62
Finalised 19/7 - 7.30am
Race 1 - 1:04PM WILSON BROTHERS FINANCE Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.19 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 THE HUSSLER Kelly Schweida Michael Cahill 3 57kg $1.80F
2 3 PRETTY RICKY Allan Doyle Kenji Yoshida 0.1L 6 57kg $6.50
3 4 SILENTUS Paul Butterworth Ryan Wiggins 2.6L 1 57kg $2.50
4 7 SOLITARY ROSE Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 4.4L 4 55.5kg $18
5 1 DAKOTA SUN Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 4.6L 2 57kg $71
6 2 MI INSTINCT John Byrne Cecily Eaton 11.4L 5 57kg $51
6 CHICOUTIMI Rochelle Smith Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51.5kg) 0
Race 2 - 1:42PM ROCK TRADE INDUSTRIES HELIDON QTIS Three-Years-Old Class 2 Plate (860 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 2, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.96 Last 600m: 0:32.54 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 BRILEE ROSE QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida Michael Cahill 5 55.5kg $2.60
2 4 TEAGZ QTIS Bonus Scheme Mick Mair Tegan Harrison 0.1L 4 57kg $2.25F
3 1 GOLD MONARCH QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Webb Clayton Gallagher (a2/52.5kg) 0.5L 1 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $10
4 7 REMEMBER MARY QTIS Bonus Scheme Brian Azel Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51.5kg) 0.8L 7 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $31
5 6 LINE UP QTIS Bonus Scheme Troy Pascoe Ron Goltz 1L 2 55.5kg $7.50
6 3 CRAIGLEA CETINA QTIS Bonus Scheme Krystle Johnston Brad Pengelly 1.2L 3 57kg $91
7 2 WINDS OF CHANGE Neil Owen James Orman 3.5L 6 57.5kg $10
Race 3 - 2:17PM PORTERS PLAINLAND HOTEL Maiden Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.34 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) after Race 2.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 KENDALL’S DREAM Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 10 54kg $2.15F
2 8 VICTORY STAR Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 4.5L 2 56kg $11
3 11 SHE’S FOR RANSOM Gordon Hay Anthony Allen 6.5L 3 54kg $18
4 1 I’M ANTMAN Kevin Sempf Jason Hoopert 7L 9 59kg $41
5 4 CLOWN IN THE MOON Michael Hemmings Clayton Gallagher (a2/52.5kg) 7.2L 6 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $5
6 6 BIANCATAK Graeme Postle Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 8.2L 1 56kg (cd 55kg) $8
7 3 ADARSHA Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 8.6L 7 56.5kg $101
8 5 WICKED HEIGHTS (NZ) Kathy Stabe Ms Laura Cheshire 10.4L 4 56.5kg $5.50
9 10 LILLANLIV Jim Hanna Ruby Ride 11.9L 5 54kg $101
10 7 STAR STRUCKED Greg Cornish Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51.5kg) 15.2L 11 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $18
11 2 SHEER MATRIX Diane Murphy Alannah Fancourt 17.7L 8 59kg $201
Race 4 - 2:52PM LOCKYER PRODUCE GRATHAM Class 3 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.42 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 LIMBO STAR Caroline Allardyce James Orman 5 57kg $3.50EF
2 3 RULER’S PRIDE Michael Nolan Skye Bogenhuber 3.75L 7 57kg $3.50EF
3 5 PANDORA’S TALE Rochelle Smith Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51.5kg) 3.95L 2 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $5
4 6 CASINO EVIL Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 4.2L 8 54kg $7
5 1 EL VENETIAN Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 5.5L 1 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $7
6 4 GREAT MOGHUL John Holcombe Nathan Thomas 8L 3 54.5kg $7
7 7 MORNING FARE Barry Reardon Michael Schrapel (a2/54kg) 9L 6 54kg $31
8 8 COCKTAIL THONG Reg Mackay Rebecca Williams 29.8L 4 54kg $151
Race 5 - 3:27PM KLUCK FARMS Class 1 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.14 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 ZILITOR Kelly Schweida Michael Cahill 5 55.5kg $2.60F
2 4 COURTING JOY Graham Banks Rebecca Williams 2.75L 10 57.5kg $12
3 5 DIVINE ACTION Beau Gorman Skye Bogenhuber 3.25L 9 56.5kg $2.70
4 8 DERIVATATE Chris Jordan Anthony Allen 4.3L 7 54kg $15
5 1 RED MONKEY Jason Judge Nathan Fazackerley (a3/54.5kg) 6.3L 3 59kg (cd 56kg) $7.50
6 2 RED RIGHT OUT Lynn Tipper Alannah Fancourt 6.8L 1 58.5kg $17
7 3 ARGO’S REVENGE Kenneth Deacon Brooke Ainsworth 7.6L 6 57.5kg $31
8 10 SHE’S WILD Liz Suduk Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 8.9L 4 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $151
9 7 REAL NATURAL Les Clarke Ron Goltz 10.2L 8 54kg $26
10 9 FORDYCE KNIGHT Gordon Hay Jason Taylor 11.2L 2 54kg $31
Race 6 - 4:04PM BLUE DOGS SPORTS Colts, Geldings & Entires BenchMark 55 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.39 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 OL’ BROWN EYES Troy Pascoe Ms Grace Willoughby (a3/53kg) 2 63.5kg (cd 60.5kg) $2.45F
2 8 TIDES OF FORTUNE Neil Owen Rebecca Williams 1L 4 55.5kg $19
3 9 DREAMER’S GOAL Peter Sexton Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 2.25L 1 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $17
3 3 RED WEDDING Jemimah Forde Beau Appo 2.25L 8 61kg $5.50
5 5 MONTE LAGO Kaylene Hamilton Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 2.6L 10 59kg (cd 56kg) $12
6 7 TOECANARGIE MAN Ross Coveney Rebecca Goldsbury (a0/52kg) 2.8L 6 57kg $21
7 2 FLAVIAN Dale Murray Nathan Fazackerley (a3/54.5kg) 3L 5 62.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $7
8 4 MAC’S BOY Ben Park Kenji Yoshida 5.3L 9 59kg $6
9 10 STORM ANCHOR Ron Drysdale Cecily Eaton 5.8L 3 54kg $91
10 6 LAKE ARGYLE Dale Murray Jason Hoopert 6L 7 57kg $11
Race 7 - 4:42PM LOCKYER VALLEY REGIONAL COUNCIL CUP DAY SEPT 15 F&M BenchMark 55 Hcp (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.21 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SUZY’S ROSE Brenton Andrew Ms Grace Willoughby (a3/53kg) 1 62.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $1.70F
2 5 APPLAUSE A STAR Donald Baker Ruby Ride 1.25L 3 59kg $9
3 2 COONOWRIN RUBY Greg Gatti Jason Hoopert 3.25L 2 60.5kg $6.50
4 9 KONKOTA Garry Osborne Jason Taylor 3.5L 5 56kg $14
5 6 CRAFTY AQUILA David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 4.5L 8 58.5kg $21
6 8 SHEZ OUR DESTINY Liz Suduk Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 5.3L 7 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $17
7 10 DREAM STARLET Garnett Taylor Anthony Allen 5.5L 10 55kg $26
8 4 LADY SELKIE Bette Harden Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51.5kg) 5.7L 4 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $26
9 3 BON FOR GLORY Matt Kropp Rebecca Goldsbury (a0/52kg) 5.9L 9 60kg $9
10 11 ALL OUR WIVES Reg Mackay Rebecca Williams 8.9L 6 54kg $151
7 ROSINCA Michael Lakey 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.