Devonport Tapeta Synthetic: Devonport Racing Club Sunday, 15 July 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track update as at 11am 15/7
Results Last Published: Tue 17-Jul-18 10:57AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95
Finalised 15/7 - 7:45am. Rider Replacement R7 N7
Race 1 - 11:35AM Simons Design Centre Benchmark 84 Hcp (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,875, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950, 5th $475
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:07.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 UNDERPLAY David A Miller Craig Newitt 4 57kg $3.40
2 6 JACQUES Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Anthony Darmanin 1L 5 54kg $16
3 4 CONCENTRATE Cameron Thompson Hayley McCarthy 1.2L 2 54.5kg (cd 55kg) $8.50
4 5 SPIHRO Michael Trinder Mrs Dianne Parish 1.95L 3 54.5kg $5.50
5 1 KILLIN FALLS Glenn Stevenson Daniel Ganderton 2.7L 6 59kg $6.50
6 2 O’LONH STAR John Keys Ms Sigrid Carr 4.2L 1 57.5kg $2.70F
7 BIAN HARD Cameron Thompson Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 0
Race 2 - 12:10PM DRC August Winter Series Maiden (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:09.45 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GEE GEES SAINT NIK tasBonus Bonus Scheme Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Daniel Ganderton 11 58.5kg $14
2 14 MOUNTAIN MUSIC tasBonus Bonus Scheme Graeme Mcculloch Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 0.2L 13 54kg $12
3 5 PUSH PAUSE Leanne Gaffney Ms Chantal Willis (a2) 0.4L 10 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $101
4 12 BLACKBERRY ROSE tasBonus Bonus Scheme John Blacker Craig Newitt 1.15L 1 54kg $2.25F
5 11 HIGHVELD tasBonus Bonus Scheme Royston Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 1.35L 5 56kg $3.30
6 2 GREEN ARROW Alana Fulton Hayley McCarthy 3.1L 6 58.5kg $61
7 4 PHAR WORD tasBonus Bonus Scheme Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 3.3L 8 58.5kg $6.50
8 8 MOVIDO Barry Baker Daniel Schmitt 3.7L 14 56.5kg $41
9 9 ON SUNSHINE Vern Poke Miss Alex Patis (a4) 3.9L 2 56.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $61
10 6 WORDS IN MOTION tasBonus Bonus Scheme Gary White Ismail Toker 5.65L 3 58.5kg $31
11 3 HOLLYWOOD CHIEF Vern Poke Ms Breaana Smith (a4) 9.65L 9 58.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $101
12 13 MECARDO Graeme Mcculloch Chris Graham (a1.5) 10.65L 7 54kg $71
13 10 SHINVADA Nicole Luttrell Shuji Amano 11.15L 4 56.5kg $41
14 7 GEE GEE SATIN tasBonus Bonus Scheme Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Troy Baker 15.65L 12 56.5kg $71
Race 3 - 12:45PM Sky Racing Maiden (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:08.70 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 MAGIC WALER Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a1.5) 1 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $1.85F
2 7 EMSGEM Vern Poke Miss Alex Patis (a4) 0.4L 11 56.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $101
3 5 SWINLEY FOREST Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 1.4L 7 58.5kg $8
4 1 EMMCEEOH tasBonus Bonus Scheme Barry Campbell Ms Breaana Smith (a4) 1.6L 12 58.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $12
5 3 HOLY DIAMOND Marion Dalco Craig Newitt 2.1L 4 58.5kg $3.50
6 6 BUTTONS UNDONE Bill Ryan Daniel Ganderton 3.1L 5 56.5kg $31
7 2 HE SWIMS WELL Leanne Gaffney Daniel Schmitt 3.5L 3 58.5kg $26
8 4 IRISH JEFF Cameron Thompson Hayley McCarthy 4.25L 9 58.5kg $21
9 12 CHARGING LOGIC Graeme Mcculloch Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 8L 10 54kg (cd 52kg) $151
10 8 MISS TYLLY John Blacker Ms Georgie Catania 8.1L 2 56.5kg $101
11 13 GEE GEES DAYDREAM tasBonus Bonus Scheme Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Sigrid Carr 12.85L 8 54kg $151
12 10 GEE GEE RUNAWAY tasBonus Bonus Scheme Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Troy Baker 62.85L 6 56kg $21
9 SH’BOURNE DYNASTY Nigel Schuuring Bulent Muhcu 0
Race 4 - 1:20PM Birdcage Tavern Benchmark 58 Hcp (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:08.64 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13 BEDROCK DREAMS Rowan Hamer Hayley McCarthy 5 56.5kg $14
2 8 EFFORTLESS OPERA Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Sigrid Carr 0.1L 10 58kg $9.50
3 7 GEE GEES CRICKET Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Craig Newitt 0.85L 11 58.5kg $5.50
4 4 NEWTS Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 1.6L 2 60kg $4.20F
5 6 MAJESTIC BOW Adam Trinder Miss Alex Patis (a4) 1.8L 1 59.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $21
6 5 EXCLUSIVE SATURDAY Glenn Stevenson Daniel Ganderton 2L 13 59.5kg $31
7 11 GEE GEE PUREBLONDE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Daniel Schmitt 2.75L 8 57kg $31
8 3 IVORYMAN (NZ) Scott Brunton Ismail Toker 2.95L 7 60kg $6
9 2 GEE GEE SUN VALLEY Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Troy Baker 3.15L 6 61kg $51
10 9 FARNOR WEST Nigel Schuuring Bulent Muhcu 3.35L 3 58kg $31
11 1 TURTLES NEST Terence Evans Ms Breaana Smith (a4) 3.45L 14 61.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $9.50
12 10 FONT MAGICA Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 4.45L 9 57.5kg $6
13 14 GEE GEE MUSICMAKER Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Shuji Amano 5.45L 12 55kg $151
14 15e ASYOUDO Vern Poke Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 13.45L 4 54kg (cd 52kg) $201
12 MISS SMITH John Luttrell Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 0
Race 5 - 1:55PM Jim Cassidy 2019 Cup Class 2 Hcp (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $18,000.1st $11,250, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,800, 4th $900, 5th $450
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:08.21 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CENTURY ARROW Angela Brakey Ms Chantal Willis (a2) 12 58kg (cd 56kg) $11
2 2 BRACCENBY Rowan Hamer Ms Sigrid Carr 1.5L 8 57.5kg $17
3 9 KENFROMTHEBAR Glenn Stevenson Ms Breaana Smith (a4) 2L 11 55.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $31
4 4 SOMERSET Brendan Mcshane Craig Newitt 2.5L 2 57.5kg $5.50F
5 10 DOTHRAKI PRINCESS Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 2.6L 7 54.5kg $6
6 6 GEORGE’S GAMBOL John Blacker Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 2.8L 3 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $13
7 3 MEETONY Dylan Clark Hayley McCarthy 3.2L 9 57.5kg $21
8 7 NORDIC THUNDER Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a1.5) 3.3L 4 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $6
9 5 METEOR STRIKE Mark Ganderton Daniel Ganderton 3.8L 5 57kg $7
10 11 GEE GEE ROYAL MISS Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Troy Baker 4.3L 1 54.5kg $9
11 8 ASTROBELLE Liandra Gray Bulent Muhcu 4.4L 13 55.5kg $16
12 13 LIFE’S QUEST Marion Dalco Daniel Schmitt 5.15L 10 54kg (cd 55kg) $31
13 12 SUGAR FREE Alana Fulton Shuji Amano 7.4L 6 54kg $51
Race 6 - 2:30PM John Deacon Benchmark 64 Hcp (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:41.37 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SCOUTING AROUND Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 7 57.5kg $3.80F
2 8 GREENMOUNT LASS Kaye Milne Ismail Toker 0.1L 9 55.5kg $5.50
3 3 ROUGEAU Glenn Stevenson Brendon McCoull 2.35L 5 58.5kg $7
4 9 PURPLE RIDER Cameron Thompson Hayley McCarthy 4.35L 10 55.5kg $9
5 5 PERUN (NZ) Alana Fulton Anthony Darmanin 4.55L 2 58kg $5.50
6 11 PELAGIA John Blacker Daniel Schmitt 4.65L 11 55kg $31
7 12 MISS BLUEGRASS John Blacker Ms Georgie Catania 5.65L 4 54kg $101
8 1 AVENTADOR Cameron Thompson Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 5.75L 12 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $51
9 7 BIG PEGG Kelvin Hamilton Troy Baker 10.25L 6 56kg $61
10 13 PONZI Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Ms Sigrid Carr 11L 3 54kg $101
11 10 STRATHALBYN John Blacker Chris Graham (a1.5) 11.5L 8 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $13
12 4 INTO THE NIGHT Graeme Mcculloch Ms Chantal Willis (a2) 13L 1 58kg (cd 56kg) $6.50
2 BOSPORUS Stephen Shaw Bulent Muhcu 0 2.0kg
Race 7 - 3:05PM Lending4U Class 1 Hcp (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:21.75 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 EPIDEXIOS Brendan Mcshane Anthony Darmanin 7 58.5kg $9
2 8 PLATINUM MAGIC Mark Ganderton Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 0.2L 4 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $8.50
3 11e BIAN HARD Cameron Thompson Hayley McCarthy 0.3L 9 55.5kg $41
4 1 BEAUTIFUL BOY Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a1.5) 1.55L 10 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $5.50
5 7 ARVING Paul Hill Craig Newitt 2.8L 3 56.5kg $101
6 10 MOSH OPERA Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Sigrid Carr 2.9L 6 55.5kg $9
7 9 OM NOM Adam Trinder Miss Alex Patis (a4) 6.4L 5 56kg (cd 52kg) $26
8 5 ASPIRATE Rowan Hamer Daniel Ganderton 8.4L 2 57kg $3.90
9 6 OUTDONE Scott Brunton Ismail Toker 15.4L 1 57kg $3.70F
10 3 HE’S TOUGH ENOUGH Barry Campbell Ms Breaana Smith (a4) 26.15L 8 58.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $12
4 NOVA VISTA Bill Ryan Craig Newitt 0
Race 8 - 3:45PM Great Northern Benchmark 70 Hcp (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:20.23 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SPEEDONOVA Bill Ryan Craig Newitt 1 56kg $2.35F
2 2 KOOL KASH Graeme Mcculloch Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 1.75L 5 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $11
3 3 WESTERLY HAZE Peter Luttrell Bulent Muhcu 4.5L 6 57kg $6
4 4 MAGWITCH Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 4.8L 4 56kg (cd 56.5kg) $7.50
5 7 TAMBRO’S GAME Steven Davis Ms Sigrid Carr 5.2L 3 55.5kg $10
6 8 D’INZEO Gary White Anthony Darmanin 5.4L 2 55kg $6.50
7 1 KANJI Kaye Milne Ms Chantal Willis (a2) 9.4L 7 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $8.50
8 6 CHRISTOPHER MAC Gary White Daniel Schmitt 9.9L 8 55.5kg $51
Race 9 - 4:20PM Leaping Goat Coffee Co Maiden (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:42.78 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 MISSISSIPPI GRIND Michael Trinder Brendon McCoull 1 56.5kg $2F
2 4 AISLINN (NZ) Adam Trinder Bulent Muhcu 1.25L 2 56.5kg $4.60
3 2 RACE THE WIND Marion Dalco Anthony Darmanin 2L 6 58.5kg $6.50
4 3 TOUGH RUBBLE Scott Brunton Craig Newitt 2.3L 3 58.5kg $5
5 5 IN BLOOM Barry Campbell Ms Breaana Smith (a4) 2.7L 4 56.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $9
6 1 BARUSTI Angela Brakey Ms Chantal Willis (a2) 12.2L 5 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $61
SB 6 LEICESTER ROCKET Graeme Mcculloch Chris Graham (a1.5) 0 56.5kg EF
9 WHITE GAZELLE Angela Brakey Ms Sigrid Carr 0
8 PINKEYES PRIDE John Luttrell Shuji Amano 0

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.