Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 15 July 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5 Metres Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.51
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 16-Jul-18 11:19AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Track Upgraded to (Soft 5), After Race 1.
Race 1 - 12:25PM Creative Co Class 4 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.73 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MR STRACHAN Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 2 57.5kg $2.70F
2 5 OUR JAMAICA Michael Lakey Micheal Hellyer 1L 3 54.5kg $3.10
3 4 SEDUCTIVE DREAM Tony Haydon Michael Cahill 1.4L 1 55.5kg $3.70
4 3 DOWNLOADING Robert Heathcote Dale Smith 10.9L 4 57kg $6
1 SCRABBLE (NZ) Stuart Kendrick Brad Stewart 0
Race 2 - 1:00PM Sonder Espresso Maiden Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:29.49 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 5) after Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 RED BALTER Andrew Williamson Nathan Day 4 57.5kg $11
2 6 ROTHFORD Ben Ahrens Brad Stewart 1.25L 6 57kg $6
3 2 DEBONAIR DES Selina Leef Vishan Venkaya 1.45L 8 57.5kg $26
4 10 ROCK DANCER Brian Wakefield Michael Cahill 1.55L 9 55kg $3.60
5 7 ABSTAIN Michael Lakey Dale Smith 1.65L 2 55.5kg $3.30F
6 4 SKY ONE Darleen Duryea Luke Dittman 3.65L 1 57.5kg $9
7 5 TRUE RAIDER Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 3.85L 5 57.5kg $5.50
8 1 DALES LUCK Mick Mair Ms Tegan Harrison 4.85L 3 57.5kg $101
9 8 CONISTON SUNRISE Kim Loy Matthew Palmer 15.1L 7 55.5kg $101
9 NOTNECESSARILYSO Paul H Duncan 0
Race 3 - 1:35PM Bebrok Excavations BM65 Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:23.31 Last 600m: 0:37.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DARBADAR (FR) Michael Lakey Brad Stewart 8 58.5kg $7
2 4 TRAVISTEE (NZ) Paul Jenkins Ms Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 0.3L 4 57kg $2.25F
3 9 DARESAY Lennie Wheeler Andrew Spinks 3.05L 5 54kg $26
4 5 ELVISON Paul H Duncan Brad Pengelly 3.15L 2 56kg $11
5 6 QABLA Eric Singh Michael Cahill 7.65L 6 55.5kg $11
6 7 SIR CASS Chris Munce Micheal Hellyer 7.75L 3 54kg $5
7 8 INFINITE REIGN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Ms Tegan Harrison 15L 7 54kg $12
8 3 TOBACCO ROAD Darryl Hansen Nathan Day 32.5L 1 58.5kg $10
1 MAXWELL Brenton Andrew Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 0
Race 4 - 2:10PM Westcon Site Management Maiden Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.97 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 LONHRO MAGIC Trevor Miller Ron Stewart 8 54kg $9.50
2 3 WRITTINKO Troy Hall Damian Browne 0.2L 9 57.5kg $4.40
3 8 SINGLE LASS Trevor Miller Ms Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 2.95L 3 54kg $8.50
4 1 COONOWRIN SILKY Greg Gatti Jason Hoopert 3.45L 7 58kg $26
5 9 TAHITIAN FLYER Kerry Walker Adam Sewell 3.75L 6 54kg $41
6 4 ZOFF ’N’ OFF Stewart Mackinnon Micheal Hellyer 4.25L 4 57kg $2.70F
7 7 LOTS OF PROMISE Mick Mair Ms Tegan Harrison 5.5L 2 54kg $5
8 2 I’M CHAUNCEY Chris Jarvis Michael Cahill 9.75L 5 58kg $7.50
9 5 CIMARRON KID Malcolm Bailey Rebecca Goldsbury (a0/52kg) 12.25L 1 54kg $51
Race 5 - 2:47PM Suncoast Bricklaying QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.22 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 LIU BEI Kevin Bodey Brad Stewart 8 57kg $7
2 6 GEM OF THE LOCHS QTIS Bonus Scheme Mick Mair Ms Tegan Harrison 1L 10 55kg $16
3 2 HI FIVER QTIS Bonus Scheme Brian Wakefield Ryan Wiggins 1.2L 2 57kg $1.75F
4 10 MY DELILAH QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood Corey Bayliss (a0/48kg) 3.95L 1 55kg $4.20
5 7 HEY DORIS QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Michael Cahill 4.7L 4 55kg $26
6 9 LOUISE OF GLENCOE QTIS Bonus Scheme Graham Banks Dale Smith 8.2L 9 55kg $51
7 8 LIL RUBY ROSE QTIS Bonus Scheme Cherie Vick Robert Faehr 8.7L 7 55kg $41
8 11 TENOR LASS QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter & Will Hulbert Nathan Day 9.2L 6 55kg $41
9 3 LANDSCAPER Gary Duncan Adam Sewell 12.95L 3 57kg $41
10 1 ALLOFIT QTIS Bonus Scheme Gavin Logan Ms Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 13.45L 5 57kg $41
5 ANNMARIE QTIS Bonus Scheme Angela Stephens Michael Stephens 0
Race 6 - 3:27PM Elec Connect Class 3 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.53 Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 HINGUS ROSE (NZ) Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 1 57kg $2.80F
2 5 OVERLAP Pat Duff Michael Cahill 0.1L 2 55kg $7
3 6 WEEKEND SAGA Robert Heathcote Micheal Hellyer 0.3L 6 54kg $9
4 3 SON OF A BRUT Chris Munce Ron Stewart 0.4L 3 57kg $5.50
5 1 GOLD AMBITION (NZ) Michael Costa Jordan Grob (a2/53.5kg) 1.65L 5 61kg (cd 59kg) $3.70
6 8 MONACO SNOB Robert Heathcote Michael Murphy (a0/51kg) 2.4L 4 54kg $31
7 9 SOL WITNESS Trevor Miller Ms Tegan Harrison 2.5L 7 54kg $31
8 7 HALFETI Brett Baker Dale Smith 9.5L 8 54kg $17
4 OUR JAMAICA Michael Lakey Paul Hammersley 0
Race 7 - 4:02PM Woolly Mammoth Alehouse BM62 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.06 Last 600m: 0:36.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FLAMIN’ MOGUL Gary Duncan Nathan Fazackerley (a3/54.5kg) 5 59kg (cd 56kg) $18
2 5 SEQUALO’S SPIRIT Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 0.2L 3 56.5kg $2.50F
3 2 WITNESS Natalie McCall Alannah Fancourt 2.2L 8 58.5kg $3.20
4 7 TAY SWIFT Liam Birchley Ron Stewart 2.6L 9 54.5kg $13
5 9 ENVIRONMENTAL Trevor Miller Ms Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 3.6L 2 54kg $31
6 4 MASSIVE ATTACK Gary Stephens Rebecca Goldsbury (a0/52kg) 5.85L 4 57.5kg $26
7 8 RED DECK Kelly Doughty Michael Cahill 7.85L 6 54kg $9.50
8 6 SONA DANCER David Murphy Ms Tegan Harrison 8.35L 7 54.5kg $5.50
9 10 CANOVA Mark Webb Corey Bayliss (a0/48kg) 10.35L 1 54kg $101
3 HEARTS HONOUR Robert Heathcote 0
Race 8 - 4:37PM Jades Legacy Class 1 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.98 Last 600m: 0:36.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 CINZIA Stuart Kendrick Nathan Day 1 54kg $6.50
2 2 DIVISIONAL Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Luke Dittman 0.1L 8 55.5kg $9
3 1 FAOLAN Ben Currie Brad Pengelly 0.4L 6 59kg $2.70F
4 7 REAL ELUSIVE Kelly Doughty Michael Cahill 1.4L 5 54kg $4.80
5 5 SPEAKING BAD Gary Duncan Dale Smith 3.4L 9 55kg $4.80
6 4 LIMESTONE COWBOY Trevor Thomas Ron Stewart 4.4L 4 55kg $12
7 8 DEE CEE DELIGHTS Pat Duff Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 9.65L 3 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $21
8 9 GLENTURRET Diane Murphy Micheal Hellyer 9.75L 7 54kg $26
9 11 HIDRIFTER (NZ) Price Hill Andrew Spinks 9.85L 2 54kg $101
3 RELAXED Alicia Willick Paul Hammersley 0
10 GLADISHING Angela Stephens Michael Stephens 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.