Darwin: Darwin Turf Club Saturday, 14 July 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Sand
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 16-Jul-18 8:12AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62
Finalised 14/7 - 8:15am. Rider Alteration R4 N8
Race 1 - 1:46PM FRM Refrigeration Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $13,000, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $3,000
Starter Subsidy $550.
0 - 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:36.08 Last 600m: 0:37.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 WICKED PROMISE Philip Cole Ms Felicia Bergstrand 7 56kg $2.80
2 1 TROOPER’S PLOY John Hickmott Jason Maskiell 2.5L 5 60kg $2.50F
3 7 OUR SWAGMAN Neil Dyer Raymond Vigar 2.6L 1 55kg $21
4 6 BARKLEY Paul Gardner Brendon Davis 5.4L 3 55kg $6
5 2 LINDWALL Carl Spry Carl Spry 6.4L 4 59.5kg $8
6 3 BENTLEY TYCOON Neil Dyer Jarrod Todd 9.4L 6 56kg $8.50
7 4 LIGHTNING HUSSLER Sean Rains Jason Lyon 39.4L 2 56kg $51
Race 2 - 2:23PM Riverina Angus Stakes Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $13,000, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $3,000
Starter Subsidy $550.
0 - 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:16.69 Last 600m: 0:36.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 BELEAGUER Karen Byrnes Barry Huppatz 5 56.5kg $5
2 4 RHYTHMICAL Kevin Lamprecht Ms Felicia Bergstrand 0.8L 1 59.5kg $4.40
3 3 MURPHY Jason Manning Ms Vanessa Arnott 1.1L 4 59.5kg $17
4 5 MOORE ALPHA Heather Lehmann Jarrod Todd 1.2L 8 58kg $20
5 11 BEAU GARCON Neil Dyer Brendon Davis 1.9L 7 55kg $41
6 7 FRENCH TUSSON Tayarn Halter Raymond Vigar 2L 2 56.5kg $6
7 1 RAKITIKI Paul & Tracey Templeton Jason Maskiell 4L 3 61kg $3.20F
8 10 WESTERNPORT Sherrie Lawlor Stan Tsaikos 5.3L 10 55kg $51
9 9 MRS YARGI Greg Connor Carl Spry 12.3L 9 55.5kg (cd 56kg) $21
10 2 FINE TAYLOR (NZ) Mark Nyhan Jason Lyon 18.3L 6 60kg $8
8 HOT DEMAND Mark Nyhan Ms Kayla Cross 0
Race 3 - 3:02PM Merit Partners Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $13,000, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $3,000
Starter Subsidy $550.
0 - 76, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:09.73 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 METALLIC CROWN Gary Clarke Brendon Davis 5 58.5kg $5.50EF
2 1 THE CAPTAIN Richard Laming Jason Lyon 0.1L 1 61kg $7
3 6 BAKSLAP Karen Byrnes Jason Maskiell 1.9L 7 57.5kg $5.50EF
4 5 POT BLACK Neil Dyer Jarrod Todd 2L 6 58kg $5.50EF
5 3 NICCOCO Garry Lefoe Paul Shiers 2.1L 4 60kg $6.50
6 2 EINSTEIN MAGIC Dick Leech Stan Tsaikos 2.3L 3 60.5kg $7
7 7 MAVERICKS Carl Spry Carl Spry 2.6L 8 56kg $9
8 8 MORAL OUTRAGE Neil Dyer Ms Felicia Bergstrand 9.1L 2 55kg $9.50
Race 4 - 3:42PM AFA Insurance Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $13,000, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $3,000
Starter Subsidy $550.
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
Bonus1:$4,000 to TROBIS winner or 50% to 1st TROBIS horse in 2nd to 5th. Bonus2:$1000 to 2nd TROBIS horse in 2nd to 5th

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:03.37 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: TROBIS: American Genius (1st), $4,000; Riverina Romance (2nd), $1,000.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 AMERICAN GENIUS TROBIS Bonus Scheme Gary Clarke Brendon Davis 7 59kg $3.10F
2 4 RIVERINA ROMANCE TROBIS Bonus Scheme Angela Forster Jason Lyon 0.5L 8 56kg $5.50
3 7 TOORAK ROAD John Peacock Raymond Vigar 4.5L 5 55kg $26
4 5 AZZURO BIANCO Karen Byrnes Barry Huppatz 4.7L 6 55.5kg $4
5 2 CUNNING MOVES TROBIS Bonus Scheme Carl Spry Jarrod Todd 5.2L 2 58.5kg $4
6 6 MIGHTY MICK TROBIS Bonus Scheme Greg Connor Stan Tsaikos 6.7L 3 55kg $101
7 8 POWERSTRETCHER Chris Pollard Ms Melanie Tyndall 14L 1 55kg $201
8 3 FLASH CASH TROBIS Bonus Scheme Carl Spry Carl Spry 30.7L 4 58.5kg $5.50
Race 5 - 4:19PM Arctic Installations Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $13,000, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $3,000
Starter Subsidy $550.
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:57.55 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 WICKED AFFAIR Philip Cole Jason Maskiell 3 57.5kg $4
2 3 COMBAT WARRIOR (NZ) Garry Lefoe Paul Shiers 0.5L 1 58kg $5
3 1 GLOBAL ICON Kevin Lamprecht Ms Felicia Bergstrand 1.5L 5 60kg $2.70F
4 6 QUE PASA Merv Rumble Paul Denton 3.5L 6 57kg $8
5 2 LUCKY LESLIE Philip Cole Jarrod Todd 4.3L 7 59kg $6
6 9 CORNELIA John Hickmott Barry Huppatz 6.3L 2 55kg $41
7 7 COVFEFE Patrick Johnston Stan Tsaikos 8.3L 4 56.5kg $9.50
4 DARK WHIRLWIND Shane Clarke Brendon Davis 0
8 MY GIDDY AUNT (NZ) James Bell Jason Lyon 0
Race 6 - 4:55PM Asian United Food Service Chief Minister's Cup (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $38,400, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $6,000, 4th $4,200, 5th $2,400
Starter Subsidy $550.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:35.10 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ZAHSPEED Gary Clarke Brendon Davis 5 58.5kg $3.40
2 6 KIFAAH Gary Clarke Richie Oakford 5L 7 56kg $10
3 8 NEUSCHWANSTEIN Sherrie Lawlor Ms Felicia Bergstrand 5.5L 4 55.5kg $16
4 2 ROYAL REQUEST Neil Dyer Jarrod Todd 8L 6 60.5kg $5.50
5 4 FOLK TALES (NZ) Richard Laming Jason Lyon 8.5L 9 56.5kg $3.20F
6 7 PERESSINI Garry Lefoe Paul Denton 10L 8 56kg $14
7 5 LAKE JACKSON Angela Forster Carl Spry 10.4L 10 56.5kg $18
8 9 PRETTY BLONDE Philip Cole Ms Melanie Tyndall 12.2L 1 54kg $61
9 1 FOUNDATION (IRE) Michael Hickmott Jason Maskiell 17.4L 2 61kg $19
10 10 HARREBS TIME Tayarn Halter Raymond Vigar 24.2L 3 54kg $12
Race 7 - 5:30PM CJD Equipment Darwin ISUZU Maiden (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $13,000, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $3,000
Starter Subsidy $550.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:08.78 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Hand Time, No film

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 LATEST BENTLEY Neil Dyer Jarrod Todd 8 59kg $2.40F
2 8 TRYSTOFF Greg Connor Paul Shiers 2L 2 58.5kg $9.50
3 3 MOUSSAMBANI Philip Cole Jason Maskiell 9L 6 59kg $4.80
4 4 VARDY Mark Nyhan Ms Felicia Bergstrand 9.1L 11 59kg $6.50
5 11 CEDAR FALLS Jason Manning Ms Vanessa Arnott 9.2L 3 56.5kg $31
6 10 SUNSET STAR John Hickmott Barry Huppatz 12.2L 4 57kg $61
7 13e TAN TAT BLAZE Carl Spry Carl Spry 14.7L 7 58.5kg $26
8 9 ASHSTAR Philip Cole Jason Lyon 14.8L 5 57kg $19
9 6 CAN LA Kerry Petrick Paul Denton 16.1L 10 58.5kg $7.50
10 5 BENZAGAIN Garry Lefoe Wayne Davis 19.6L 9 58.5kg $61
11 7 DR HOMER David Waters Ms Melanie Tyndall 22.1L 12 58.5kg $31
12 12 CROWN REWARDS Tayarn Halter Raymond Vigar 24.1L 1 56.5kg $26
14e SNAPPY TIME Philip Cole 0
1 BARTENDER MAN Sherrie Lawlor Ms Felicia Bergstrand 0

© Thoroughbred Racing NT (TRNT) (and other parties working with it). NT racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRNT and other parties working with it.