Toowoomba: Toowoomba Turf Club Friday, 13 July 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 4m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.98
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 14-Jul-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56
Finalised 13/7 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 2:47PM Neil Mansell Transport Maiden Handicap (1640 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.55 Last 600m: 0:37.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BERNIE’S TIGER Richie Stephenson Kenji Yoshida 3 59kg $3.50
2 3 ROULETTE ROYAL Paul H Duncan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/51kg) 3.75L 1 58.5kg $4.20
3 6 ASTANA Barry Baldwin Corey Bayliss (a0/48kg) 11L 6 54kg $3.40F
4 2 TAPROCK Richie Stephenson Ron Goltz 12.1L 4 59kg $3.90
5 4 HEADLIGHTS Tracy Green Jed Hodge (a3/54.5kg) 19.1L 5 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $31
6 5 I’M SASSY Pat Richardson Jason Missen 19.2L 2 56kg $12
Race 2 - 3:27PM K&R Plumbing Supplies QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1210 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.68 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ANGEL DANE QTIS Bonus Scheme Steve Tregea Nozi Tomizawa 5 55kg $2.50F
2 7 OSMOSIS QTIS Bonus Scheme Charlotte White Les Tilley 1.25L 4 55kg $4.40
3 1 MR MISUNDERSTOOD QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Frappell Baylee Nothdurft (a0/51kg) 3.25L 8 57kg $21
4 5 COLLEGE ROMANCE Ben Currie Rebecca Williams 3.8L 3 55kg $2.70
5 8 ZOLLIKON MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme Bryan Dais Matthew Palmer 4L 6 55kg $9
6 2 TARWYN BLUE QTIS Bonus Scheme Stephen Kirkwood Kenji Yoshida 5.3L 7 57kg $101
7 3 VICTORY STAR Ben Robinson Jed Hodge (a3/54.5kg) 6.1L 2 57kg (cd 54.5kg) $51
8 6 EDENANNIE QTIS Bonus Scheme Patrick Sexton Michael Schrapel (a2/54kg) 6.3L 1 55kg (cd 54kg) $41
Race 3 - 4:05PM Queensland Electrical Solutions Maiden Plate (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.86 Last 600m: 0:37.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DANCING ON PARADE Tracy Green Jed Hodge (a3/54.5kg) 6 57kg (cd 54.5kg) $3.90
2 2 OUR RED DOG Ben Ahrens Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 1.25L 1 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $3.70
3 8 GREY FACTOR Ben Currie Nozi Tomizawa 1.35L 4 53.5kg $3.60F
4 7 JABROOK Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt 3.9L 5 55kg $3.80
5 6 COUNTLESS ROCK Ben Ahrens Paul Hammersley 4.1L 2 55.5kg $8
6 1 DASHING POWER (IRE) Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 6.6L 3 57.5kg $41
7 5 MY BLUE THUNDER Ben Robinson Matthew Palmer 7.6L 7 57kg $151
4 INDIAN STAR Troy Pascoe Ron Goltz 0
Race 4 - 4:45PM Carlton Dry Class 3 Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.64 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 CONQUERING LASS Steve Tregea Nozi Tomizawa 2 56.5kg $6
2 2 AHWAHNEECHEE Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney Alannah Fancourt 0.75L 7 57.5kg $2.25F
3 3 MR CHOW Ben Currie Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 1.75L 8 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $3.90
4 4 SIR BAM Tom Dougall Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 4.6L 3 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $12
5 6 KOOKIECUTTER Ben Robinson Les Tilley 5.6L 4 54kg $61
6 8 MOLLY MIYAKO Wendy Bannerot Brooke Ainsworth 7.1L 5 54kg $81
7 7 PSYCHO SAID SO Patrick Sexton Michael Schrapel (a2/54kg) 8.1L 6 54kg $41
8 1 SHEEZALADY Phyllis Kalinowski Rebecca Goldsbury (a0/52kg) 11.1L 1 59kg $4.40
Race 5 - 5:15PM Potters Boutique Hotel BM70 Handicap (1640 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.80 Last 600m: 0:38.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 TISANI GREY Kevin Kemp Dale Smith 1 55kg $10
2 3 ISN’T SHE ELEGANT (NZ) Ben Currie Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 0.2L 9 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $3.60
3 9 FIGHTING TEO Kevin Kemp Nozi Tomizawa 0.95L 5 54kg $2.40F
4 4 ROBBERS COBBER Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 1.4L 6 55.5kg $7
5 1 CONGELATOR Paula Cartledge Michael Schrapel (a2/54kg) 1.6L 8 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $9
6 8 FLEUR D’ORAGE Barry Baldwin Baylee Nothdurft (a0/51kg) 4.6L 2 54kg $41
7 5 UNIQUE MISTIQUE Mark Callaghan Kenji Yoshida 5.1L 3 55.5kg $14
8 10e EXCELLENT SPIRIT Pat Duff Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 6.4L 7 54kg (cd 51kg) $61
9 6 LEPRECHAUN LAD Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 8.4L 4 55kg $21
2 NATURAL BLACK Liam Birchley Les Tilley 0
Race 6 - 5:45PM Toowoomba Outdoor Power Products Fillies and Mares 0 - 62 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
0 - 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.54 Last 600m: 0:36.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 WHODUNNIT Les Ross Dale Smith 6 58kg $3.60F
2 2 BEACH DRUM Matt Kropp Rebecca Goldsbury (a0/52kg) 3.25L 3 58.5kg $4.60
3 7 SONADOR FIRE Eric Hayes Beau Appo 3.35L 8 56.5kg $4.80
4 8 SOLO ARTIST Michael Nolan Emma Ljung 3.6L 9 56kg $14
5 9 YANKEE BUBBLES Chris Meagher Baylee Nothdurft (a0/51kg) 4.6L 4 54.5kg $9
6 6 SKYLIGHT Richie Stephenson Ron Goltz 5.6L 2 56.5kg $31
7 4 GRAZIE MILLE BELLA (NZ) Barry Baldwin Corey Bayliss (a0/48kg) 5.9L 1 57.5kg $8.50
8 1 DANGEROUS DANICA Tom Dougall Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 9.4L 7 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $13
9 5 GOLDEN SUNSET Pat Duff Brooke Ainsworth 12.7L 5 57kg $9
10e ALPENGLOW Paula Cartledge Ms Ruby Ride 0
Race 7 - 6:15PM Moore Trailers Colts, Geldings and Entires 0 - 62 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
0 - 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.17 Last 600m: 0:37.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 CHAMPAGNE ROCK Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 4 56kg $14
2 4 TRIPLE JEOPARDY Michael Nolan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/51kg) 0.3L 7 58kg $4.40
3 5 WOW FACTOR Tony Sears Nozi Tomizawa 1.3L 5 57.5kg $4.40
4 9 MAN OVERBOARD Gary Maroney Kenji Yoshida 3.6L 8 54.5kg $11
5 7 SYAMANTAKA MANI Barry Baldwin Rhiannon Payne 4.1L 3 56.5kg $41
6 1 SELFIE Michael Frappell Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51.5kg) 4.9L 2 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $10
7 3 HIGHTOWER Tom Dougall Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 5.2L 1 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $6.50
8 6 ROCK ’N’ SUMMER Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt 5.4L 9 57kg $3.50F
9 12e SHADOW SHOW Rod Hilton Ms Ruby Ride 14.7L 6 54kg $101
10e HAYLEE PRINCE Pat Duff 0
11e KIRIN’S LAD Danny Bougoure 0
2 CRAB BOY Wayne Nugent Ron Goltz 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.