Dalby: Dalby & Northern Downs Jockey Club Thursday, 12 July 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2.5 600m-300m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 13-Jul-18 11:54PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 53
Finalised 12/7 - 7.45am
Race 1 - 12:42PM PAUL KLEIN BOOKMAKING SERVICE BM70 Handicap (1788 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:52.78 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CHARLES THE THIRD Rochelle Smith Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51.5kg) 1 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $2.40
2 5 DELANEY’S DESIRE Matt Kropp Rebecca Goldsbury (a0/52kg) 0.2L 3 54kg $2.30F
3 3 KIRA’S BEAT Michael Hemmings Michael Murphy (a0/51kg) 2.7L 4 56kg $4.80
4 4 BOUCHARD (NZ) Rochelle Smith Les Tilley 5.7L 2 54.5kg $15
2 WHYNOTROC Matt Kropp 0
Race 2 - 1:17PM VIEWING DECK PLATFORM FOR HIRE Maiden Handicap (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:08.72 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 THE IRONS Jason Gregory Emma Ljung 4 59kg $10
2 4 HEIRSROC Kym Afford Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 0.2L 5 54kg $7.50
3 3 CLEAR SAILING Wayne Nugent Ron Goltz 0.4L 2 57kg $2.05F
4 2 BOLTIN’ DESIRE Joe Gleeson Baylee Nothdurft (a0/51kg) 0.7L 1 57kg $3.50
5 5 SOHO FLYER Joe Gleeson Nozi Tomizawa 5.7L 3 54kg $6.50
Race 3 - 1:57PM SAVE THE DAY - SAINTS DAY Class 4 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.77 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 6th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MICKEY DAZZLER Matt Kropp Andrew Spinks 5 54kg $4
2 3 TURKANA Ken Jones Baylee Nothdurft (a0/51kg) 0.3L 6 54kg $4.40
3 1 GID UP STROP Ben Waldron Ms Grace Willoughby (a3/53kg) 1.55L 4 59kg (cd 56kg) $6.50
4 6 DAZET Neville Saunders Ms Ruby Ride 2.05L 7 54kg $9.50
5 7 OUR ROCK O’REILLY Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 2.55L 1 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $13
6 2 ROCKSETTA Craig Smith Les Tilley 3.05L 2 56.5kg $3.90F
6 5 KID CRUIZE Norm Hilton Nozi Tomizawa 3.05L 3 54kg $7.50
Race 4 - 2:35PM WATTLESEED KITCHEN QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.58 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 LE BEAU RENARD Ben Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a0/51kg) 3 58kg $3F
2 1 ENTERPRISE GRAND QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Lakey Justin Stanley 1.75L 8 58kg $5.50
3 6 SPIRIT’S SILK QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Rebecca Goldsbury (a0/52kg) 2.05L 5 55.5kg $3.80
4 7 UNO AMOR QTIS Bonus Scheme Troy Pascoe Ron Goltz 2.45L 1 55.5kg $11
5 8 TOY QTIS Bonus Scheme Garry Schwenke Kenji Yoshida 5.45L 7 55kg $71
6 4 EYE STOPPER Tony Sears Nozi Tomizawa 10.45L 4 57.5kg $3.80
7 3 STUKWUN QTIS Bonus Scheme Louise White Matthew Powell 15.7L 2 58kg $41
8 5 SET BEAT QTIS Bonus Scheme Brett Sturgess Emma Ljung 21.7L 6 57kg $21
Race 5 - 3:12PM JTW CLEANING SERVICES Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.95 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SCOTCHVIEW Rex Lipp Rebecca Williams 9 59kg $17
2 5 THOR FOOT Troy Pascoe Ron Goltz 1.25L 4 56.5kg $21
3 3 BACK CHAT Matt Kropp Rebecca Goldsbury (a0/52kg) 2L 7 57.5kg $3
4 4 CHAMPAGNE PARTY Ben Currie Nozi Tomizawa 2.4L 3 57kg $2F
5 7 DEMESNE Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 2.8L 8 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $151
6 6 BIANCATAK Graeme Postle Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 3.1L 1 54kg $15
7 8 NAUGHTY CORNER Geoffrey Hardy Andrew Spinks 3.5L 5 54kg $41
8 9 PABULUM Stephen Kirkwood Kenji Yoshida 5.5L 6 54kg $7.50
9 1 DON ALMIGHTY Rochelle Smith Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51.5kg) 10L 2 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $51
Race 6 - 3:47PM GJ GARDNER HOMES DALBY & CHINCHILLA BM55 Handicap (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.57 Last 600m: 0:33.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 DENMAN DREAMING Edward Jonson Nathan Fazackerley (a3/54.5kg) 5 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $4
2 6 REMEMBER MARY Brian Azel Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51.5kg) 0.75L 4 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $14
3 2 EXTRA SHOT Fred Carter Ms Grace Willoughby (a3/53kg) 1.15L 7 61.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $18
4 3 LAST ROUND Bradley Hudson Rebecca Williams 1.25L 6 60.5kg $21
5 5 MELLORE Luke Berger Justin Stanley 1.45L 3 58.5kg $3.90F
6 9 HIDDEN SEQUEL Stephen Kirkwood Rebecca Goldsbury (a0/52kg) 1.55L 10 55kg $14
7 7 AGIA MONI Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 1.85L 9 56.5kg $10
8 8 BONDI BATTLE John Hearne Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 4.1L 1 56.5kg (cd 54kg) $7.50
9 10 CLOUT Andrew Donnelly Emma Ljung 6.1L 2 54.5kg $7
10 11e EXCEEDINGLY KOSMO Grant Arnold Ms Leeanne McCoy 17.35L 8 57.5kg $13
1 CLINT Paul Richardson 0
Race 7 - 4:27PM SAVE THE DAY - LADIES MELBOURNE CUP LUNCHEON Class 2 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.95 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SUZY’S ROSE Brenton Andrew Ms Ruby Ride 7 54.5kg $3.40EF
2 1 EXOTIC SEQUEL Norm Hilton Les Tilley 2L 3 59kg $9.50
3 9 PATCHE GIFT David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 2.2L 4 54kg $26
4 2 BRAX Grant Arnold Emma Ljung 2.4L 10 57kg $4.60
5 10 RICH TRADITION Mark Callaghan Kenji Yoshida 5.4L 6 54kg $18
6 3 INKY BAY Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 5.6L 2 55kg $3.40EF
7 8 COOL STINGER Luke Berger Baylee Nothdurft (a0/51kg) 7.6L 1 54kg $9.50
8 7 BOLD CRUSADER Peter R Clarke Rhiannon Payne 8.1L 9 54kg $31
9 5 SHE’S A KICKER Andrew Donnelly Ms Grace Willoughby (a3/53kg) 8.85L 5 54kg (cd 53kg) $17
10 11e OTOSHI Robert Loiterton Ron Goltz 13.35L 8 54kg $81
13e HIDDEN ANGEL Kym Afford Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 0
12e FRENCH JET Matt Kropp 0
6 HIDDEN SEQUEL Stephen Kirkwood 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.