Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Tuesday, 10 July 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 11-Jul-18 9:11AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101
Trials Finalised 10/7 - 7:32am
Race 1 - 8:00AM OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 BANCROFT Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson 6  
2 4 STAR JUSTICE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Luke Dittman 0.75L 3  
3 3 SO YOU WISH Bevan Laming Michael Cahill 0.95L 2  
4 6 FELINO BEL Bryan & Daniel Guy Shannon Doyle 1.15L 5  
5 1 FORTENSKY Chris Waller Michael McNab 2.4L 1  
6 5 SILOM ROAD Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 3.4L 4  
2 SIEGFRIED Toby Edmonds 0
Race 2 - 12:00AM OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SNAPPER Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 1  
2 4 BIG TREE P J Balzen & N Tanti Michael Cahill 0.4L 4  
3 2 PLEASED Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 0.6L 2  
4 3 SPIRAL Stephen Lee Ryan Maloney 2.6L 3  
5 6 ESTIKHRAAJ (GB) Chris Waller Glen Colless 3.35L 6  
6 5 RELIGIFY Chris Waller Michael McNab 5.35L 5  
Race 3 - 12:00AM Class 2 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 IOWA Chris Waller Glen Colless 3  
2 5 LYRICAL PRINCE Gary Doughty Michael Cahill 2.75L 4  
3 6 KID FLASH Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 2.95L 5  
4 1 MACKELLAR Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 3.95L 1  
5 2 ENGRAVED Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 5.2L 2  
3 LA SCOPA Matthew Dunn 0
Race 4 - 12:00AM Class 2 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 TIME TO PLAY Gary Doughty Michael Cahill 1  
2 2 UPPER AVENUE Bryan & Daniel Guy Luke Dittman 3.25L 2  
3 3 COMIC STORY Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Ryan Wiggins 3.45L 3  
4 4 FOURGRANDMAN Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 3.65L 4  
5 6 POLEMIC Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 4.65L 6  
6 5 I AM LEXUS Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 6.15L 5  
Race 5 - 12:00AM Class 2 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 6  
2 2 NASHVILLE SKYLINE Bryan & Daniel Guy Luke Dittman 8.25L 2  
3 5 MR WIND Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 10L 5  
4 1 DRAMATIC MOMENTS (NZ) Matthew Dunn Ron Stewart 10.3L 1  
5 3 FANX Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 10.7L 3  
6 4 VALTARI Neville Boyle Minehiko Shimodaira 18.95L 4  
Race 6 - 12:00AM Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 AMERICAN CAT Bryan & Daniel Guy Cyril Small 2  
2 1 HOLBROOK (NZ) Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 2.25L 1  
3 3 MY DREAM LOVER Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 3.75L 3  
4 5 OAKS AVENUE Matthew Dunn Ron Stewart 6.5L 5  
5 4 CASH IS BLACK Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Ryan Wiggins 6.7L 4  
6 6 FANTASTIC HALO Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson 7.95L 6  
7 7 SUPREME BOSS Michael Costa Luke Dittman 9.2L 7  
8 8 GOLD DIGGER David Joice Matthew Palmer 10.45L 8  
Race 7 - 12:00AM Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 HERMITAGE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Luke Dittman 3  
2 2 NO HAT NO PLAY Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 1.75L 2  
3 5 KYRENIA Bryan & Daniel Guy Cyril Small 3.5L 5  
4 1 FOLLOW OUR DREAM Matthew Dunn Ron Stewart 4L 1  
5 6 SING SONG Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 6L 6  
6 7 MISFITS (NZ) David Scanes Jed Hodge 11.25L 7  
7 8 VANA SIGNORA (NZ) Kelly Purdy Glen Colless 13.75L 8  
8 4 SHOWY ME Matthew Dunn Michael McNab 15L 4  
Race 8 - 12:00AM Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 DUKATTI Stephen Lee Shannon Doyle 7  
2 5 STYK AT IT Daiki Chujo Kanichiro Fujii 8.5L 4  
3 7 MOTUEKA RIVER (NZ) Scott Morrisey Luke Rolls 11.5L 6  
4 6 SNOW DRIFTER Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Luke Dittman 12L 5  
5 1 HAYBURNER Matthew Dunn Michael McNab 12.2L 1  
6 3 SPEECHMAKER Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 14.95L 3  
7 2 PAY DAY GREY Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson 19.95L 2  
4 TRESTRAIL Matthew Dunn 0
Race 9 - 12:00AM Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 GANASSI Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 3  
2 4 THE RIDGE Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson 0.75L 4  
3 8 PIRLO Matthew Dunn Ron Stewart 0.85L 8  
4 7 BLACK WAND David Joice Matthew Palmer 3.35L 7  
5 2 STAR STRYKER David Fletcher Luke Rolls 4.35L 2  
6 5 KIAMA Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Luke Dittman 7.1L 5  
7 6 SAVVY HUSSLER Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 7.85L 6  
8 1 CHOISTAR LA VISTAH Elizabeth Forrester Ryan Plumb 9.1L 1  
Race 10 - 12:00AM Two-Years-Old (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 INFLAMMABLE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Luke Dittman 2  
2 6 L’AMOUR TRIOMPHE Helen Page Jed Hodge 1L 5  
3 1 LUCKY SPIRIT Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 3.5L 1  
4 5 YARBOROUGH Ben Ahrens Ryan Wiggins 4.75L 4  
5 4 KIDLAT Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 9.5L 3  
7 LARBAUD Bevan Laming 0
3 TOP ARTS Bryan & Daniel Guy 0
Race 11 - 12:00AM Two-Years-Old (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SUPER KIDS Bryan & Daniel Guy Cyril Small 5  
2 2 DESERT KNIGHT Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Luke Dittman 1L 2  
3 7 THE ROMANIAN Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 3L 6  
4 1 MURTALLICA David Joice Matthew Palmer 3.3L 1  
5 3 POWERFUL LASS Helen Page Jed Hodge 4.3L 3  
6 4 IT’SALKAY Kim Loy Jarrod Woodhouse 4.7L 4  
6 MAGICAL INFLUENCE Bevan Laming 0
Race 12 - 12:00AM Two-Years-Old (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 EXACTAMENTE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Luke Dittman 3  
2 7 HALLS OF IVY (NZ) Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 4.5L 6  
3 4 IMMERSION Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Glen Colless 7L 4  
4 2 HOT GAMBLER Helen Page Jed Hodge 8.75L 2  
5 5 FANTASAY Ben Ahrens Ryan Wiggins 8.85L 5  
6 1 HEZA GOOD BOY Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 9.6L 1  
6 WHITE IVERSON Michael Costa 0
Race 13 - 12:00AM Two-Years-Old (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SYLVESTER Ben Ahrens Ryan Wiggins 4  
2 1 ALAMOSA KID (NZ) Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 1L 1  
3 7 BACCHUR Brad Witt Jed Hodge 3.75L 5  
4 3 LOCUST (NZ) Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 6.5L 3  
5 2 BONNE VIE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Luke Dittman 8.75L 2  
5 SO YOU PLAY Bevan Laming 0
6 CURSE FREE Harold Norman 0
Race 14 - 12:00AM Maiden (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MOSSERATI Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester 4  
2 6 STELLA PISCIS Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 2L 6  
3 1 MAQUINA VOLADORA Terry McCarthy Ms Laura Cheshire 3.25L 1  
4 3 DROPS OF JUPITER Ben Ahrens Ryan Wiggins 4.5L 3  
5 7 EPIFFANY Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 5.5L 7  
6 2 ROCKAWAY BEACH Daiki Chujo Kanichiro Fujii 6.25L 2  
7 5 EMPRESS EEKIE Mark Palmer Matthew Palmer 12.25L 5  
Race 15 - 12:00AM Two-Years-Old (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 ELIXIR Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 5  
2 4 CHAMPAGNE VEGA Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 0.2L 3  
3 2 ALLBUTBLACK Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 7.2L 2  
4 5 OUR BOY RUEBEN Terry McCarthy Glen Colless 12.7L 4  
5 1 LAKE HILLIER Ben Ahrens Ryan Wiggins 13.95L 1  
6 7 TARNY’S WAR Kim Loy Jarrod Woodhouse 18.7L 6  
8 EREMURUS Daiki Chujo 0
3 MYSTIC MIST Harold Norman 0
Race 16 - 12:00AM Two-Years-Old (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 WHITE IVERSON Michael Costa Ron Stewart 3  
2 7 ANNIE ETHYL Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 3.25L 6  
3 4 WOLF ALICE Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester 4.75L 4  
4 1 CANFORD SPRINGS Terry McCarthy Ms Laura Cheshire 5.75L 1  
5 2 LUCKY FIX Ben Ahrens Ryan Wiggins 9.75L 2  
6 5 SOCIALEYES Maryann Brosnan Jarrod Woodhouse 13.75L 5  
6 HANNAH’S SONG Harold Norman 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.