Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 08 July 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 3 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.86
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 09-Jul-18 1:04AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Finalised 8/7 - 7:45am/LateScratching R.5 No.1
Race 1 - 12:00PM GLOVERS CONCRETING PTY LTD QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.87 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DEFENCE MISSILE QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Brad Stewart 3 57kg $1.85F
2 11 AMANTIS QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Matthew McGillivray 1.75L 4 55kg $6
3 3 DRAGON PINS QTIS Bonus Scheme Natalie McCall Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 5L 8 57kg $26
4 6 NARDA SHAR QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark F Webb Jim Byrne 6.25L 2 57kg $9
5 9 STARBUSTER QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Mark Du Plessis 6.75L 1 57kg $6
6 8 RETAIRIUS QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Larry Cassidy 10.25L 6 57kg $20
7 10 WILLIWIN SOME QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick James Orman 10.55L 5 57kg $41
8 19e SCHERBATSKY QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Lakey Dale Smith 11.3L 7 55kg $101
9 1 BURNING SUCCESS QTIS Bonus Scheme Mick Mair Nathan Fazackerley (a3/54.5kg) 11.7L 9 57kg (cd 54kg) $13
18e TOP EVIE QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan 0
17e GOLDIE GIRL QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick 0
16 THE LAST SEQUALO QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff 0
21e ZEPHETTO Robert Heathcote 0
20e HOT SOCK Robert Heathcote 0
4 ENTERPRISE GRAND QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Lakey 0
12 CARTLAND Chris Munce 0
5 MAGICAL INFLUENCE QTIS Bonus Scheme Bevan Laming 0
7 REAL ESTATE QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote 0
15 MOONAN JOYCE QTIS Bonus Scheme Brian Smith 0
14 HEAVENLY STRANGER QTIS Bonus Scheme Helen Page 0
13 DENEUVE QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce 0
Race 2 - 12:40PM HOT 91.1 BenchMark 75 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.12 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 ORADONNA Lindsay Gough Michael Murphy (a0/51kg) 2 57kg $2.10EF
2 4 ALWAYS SACRED Maryann Brosnan Glen Colless 6.75L 3 57kg $6
3 3 EXCALIBRATOR Helen Page Jim Byrne 8.75L 1 58.5kg $2.10EF
1 BEAT STREET Stuart Kendrick 0
2 SILIQUA Brian Wakefield 0
Race 3 - 1:20PM THE PUMP HOUSE Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.33 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 BACCARAT BABY David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 5 53.5kg $1.40F
2 6 ABSTAIN Michael Lakey Paul Hammersley 2.25L 9 55.5kg $8.50
3 3 PAGE ONE Robert Heathcote Mark Du Plessis 2.35L 6 57.5kg $6
4 10 SIOUXSIE Paul H Duncan Ms Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 2.75L 2 55kg $51
5 2 MONROVIA (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Damian Browne 5L 8 57.5kg $21
6 4 REACHER Doug Roberts Michael Cahill 5.1L 3 57.5kg $17
7 7 AUREOLA Darryl Hansen Jim Byrne 8.1L 4 55.5kg $61
8 1 HIGH PROFILE (NZ) Wendy Bannerot Larry Cassidy 10.1L 1 57.5kg $31
9 5 WAR DRUM Ron Kelly Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 10.85L 7 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $101
8 JARDIN ROUGE Brian Wakefield 0
9 MYSTIC EYES Chris Meagher 0
Race 4 - 2:00PM SEA VISTA DEVELOPMENTS Maiden Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:42.76 Last 600m: 0:37.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GALAXY GURU Paul H Duncan Brad Pengelly 8 59kg $1.75F
2 14 NIGHT WHISPER Shane & Adam Barling Dale Smith 2L 5 54kg $9
3 5 CALISTO Kevin J Martin Micheal Hellyer 2.1L 10 54kg $41
4 9 DER SIEGER Stewart Mackinnon Mark Du Plessis 3.35L 9 54kg $14
5 10 ERROL Paul Nolan (Jnr) Ron Stewart 4.1L 11 54kg $17
6 12 MAI TAI RAIN Ben Ahrens Michael Cahill 4.85L 4 54kg (cd 54.5kg) $101
7 7 CHOICE GAL Diane G Murphy Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 4.95L 6 54kg $41
8 11 JANEMY John Johnston Nathan Thomas 5.25L 7 54kg $12
9 13 NEW DEAL Paul Robbins Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 6L 1 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $19
10 8 DELZALI Paul Robbins Skye Bogenhuber 7L 2 54kg $16
11 2 HANYA Paul H Duncan Ms Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 14L 3 55kg $8
3 WINNING WAYS Garry Newham 0
4 ROCK DANCER Brian Wakefield 0
6 CEDAR RAPIDS Barry Baldwin 0
Race 5 - 2:40PM SECUTOR SECURITIES Class 4 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:40.40 Last 600m: 0:37.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 THE OVERDRAFT Robert Heathcote Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 2 55.5kg $2.80F
2 7 SCOUTABOUT David Fletcher Micheal Hellyer 2.5L 4 55kg $6.50
3 4 OMNIA MARKA TAYADA John Holcombe Matthew McGillivray 2.7L 1 56.5kg $3.50
4 8 PRINCE MANITOU Trevor Miller Michael Cahill 2.9L 3 54.5kg $3.80
5 9 NOSSUH Dennis Heinemann Ron Stewart 5.4L 5 54kg $11
1 IRISH OPTIMISM (IRE) Chris Waller 0
2 NATURAL BLACK Liam Birchley 0
3 COLOUR OF MONEY Chris Anderson 0
5 SOCIAL VAMPIRE Helen Page 0
Race 6 - 3:20PM MONACO RESORT Class 1 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.65 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 TEAGZ Mick Mair Michael Cahill 2 55.5kg $3.10F
2 12 I’M JUST PINK Robert R Wilson Micheal Hellyer 0.75L 8 54kg $17
3 13 HONOUR PROMISE Paul Jenkins Ms Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 1.05L 9 54kg $31
3 3 IDALIA’S DREAM Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 1.05L 1 57kg $4.40
5 1 REMLAPS ROCK Wendy Bannerot Ryan Wiggins 1.25L 7 58.5kg $7.50
6 2 CLAIRVUE Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 3.75L 4 57kg $19
7 11 NOT TONIGHT DEAR Bette Harden Mark Du Plessis 5L 3 55kg $21
8 5 SLUGSNEPHEWJONNY Mark Palmer Jim Byrne 6.5L 10 56kg $13
9 10 MORION Trevor Miller Ron Stewart 6.6L 5 55kg $6
10 7 BALLINGALL LASS Stephen Cole Nathan Fazackerley (a3/54.5kg) 6.8L 6 55kg (cd 53kg) $12
9 KOTA FLYER Billy & Dale Healey 0
4 LINLITHGOW Toby Edmonds 0
8 INKY BAY Tina Cotsiopoulos 0
Race 7 - 4:00PM GOLDEN BEACH TAVERN Class 2 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.68 Last 600m: 0:37.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 MARSEILLE EN FLEUR Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 7 56.5kg $2.50F
2 12 YEAHNAH Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 0.5L 5 55kg $5.50
3 11 SINISTER PRINCESS Dennis Heinemann Micheal Hellyer 3.75L 4 55.5kg $31
4 1 CLAIRVUE DIAMOND Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 4.25L 10 58.5kg $12
5 4 BEAU DANCER Paul Robbins James Orman 4.55L 6 57.5kg $16
6 3 TOO EASY BRO Helen Page Jim Byrne 5.3L 8 58.5kg $4.20
7 5 ESSAKA Trevor Miller Ms Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 5.6L 3 57kg $7
8 10 MADAM MOUTON Paul Robbins Michael Cahill 6.85L 9 55.5kg $31
9 6 FLEURIEU Kellie Monckton Jason Missen 16.1L 2 57kg $151
10 8 THAT SCHIMDT GIRL Stewart Campbell Skye Bogenhuber 29.6L 1 57kg $71
7 SUPERNORMAL Chris Meagher 0
2 PIPER BOY Liam Birchley 0
Race 8 - 4:40PM ROSS MACLEAN FELLOWSHIP BenchMark 65 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:27.17 Last 600m: 0:38.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MONACO PLAYBOY Chris Munce Ryan Wiggins 1 57kg $3.70F
2 4 THE REAL SPIEL Paul Butterworth Matthew McGillivray 0.5L 7 57kg $9
3 8 OVERGROWN Faye Hall Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 2.5L 9 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $12
4 7 LAVINGTON STAR Darryl Hansen Micheal Hellyer 3.25L 3 54kg $4.40
5 10 SIP SIP SIP Paul H Duncan Ms Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 3.45L 2 54kg $12
6 13 LOKITIN Mark Webb Mark Du Plessis 3.55L 6 54kg $21
7 11 MAGIC SEASON Frank Phillips Michael Cahill 4.3L 4 54kg $4.40
8 9 SHE’S FAST Trevor Miller Ron Stewart 4.6L 5 54kg $12
9 12 PERFORATION Mick Mair Nathan Fazackerley (a3/54.5kg) 13.35L 8 54kg (cd 53kg) $17
1 EVERY SINGLE ONE Helen Page 0
6 GRAZIE MILLE BELLA (NZ) Barry Baldwin 0
5 SYAMANTAKA MANI Barry Baldwin 0
2 JAKUTA Angela Plumb 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.