Deagon: Brisbane Racing Club @ Deagon Sunday, 08 July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 09-Jul-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 42
Finalised 8/7 - 8:00am/ Late Riders R.1 No.11 & 12
Race 1 - 1:30PM SHARE THE DIGNITY Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,500.1st $4,875, 2nd $1,500, 3rd $750, 4th $375
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.64 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 LUCKY CHAMPION Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 1 56.5kg $2.80F
2 1 IADOREYOU Jason Edwards Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 0.75L 2 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $10
3 10 MANHATTANITE Michael Lakey Beau Appo 1.15L 10 56kg $7.50
4 12e VICTORY STAR Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 4.65L 7 58kg $15
5 8 SID Jim Murdoch Vishan Venkaya 5.65L 4 56.5kg $8
6 11e ADARSHA Ben Robinson Ms Alannah Badger 6.15L 3 54.5kg $16
7 7 LUCKY’S LIL GIRL Kevin J Martin Ruby Ride 6.55L 6 56.5kg $5
8 5 GREY COURT Pat Duff Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 9.55L 8 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $7
9 3 SUNSET WISH Jim Murdoch Matthew Gray 11.55L 9 58kg $10
10 9 LITTLE BIT LITTLE Tony Nutley Cecily Eaton 19.3L 5 56kg $5
13e DASHING POWER (IRE) Ben Robinson 0
2 TAMINICK GAP Jennifer Williams 0
4 ABSTAIN Michael Lakey 0
Race 2 - 2:15PM HOUSE OF FIVE CONSTRUCTION BenchMark 60 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,500.1st $4,875, 2nd $1,500, 3rd $750, 4th $375
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.21 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track up graded to a Soft 6

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 RAINBOW SPIRIT Jim Murdoch Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 5 62kg (cd 60kg) $2.10F
2 1 STELLARCRAFT David Murphy Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 0.2L 4 63.5kg (cd 61.5kg) $2.90
3 7 KOOKIECUTTER Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 2.2L 7 56.5kg $10
4 5 STICK WITH ME Barry P Phillips Hannah Phillips (a0/55kg) 3.2L 6 60.5kg $7
5 2 SHOW COMMAND Pat Duff Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 4.7L 1 63kg (cd 61kg) $5
6 4 TIN’S POCKET Bradley Hudson Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 5.2L 3 61.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $6
7 9 TOOGOOLAWAH TRUMP Selina Leef Vishan Venkaya 5.3L 2 55kg $31
6 CANID (NZ) Glenn Richardson 0
8 WIG WAM BAM Pat Duff 0
Race 3 - 3:00PM BRT WAYNE WILSON Class 2 Plate (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,500.1st $4,875, 2nd $1,500, 3rd $750, 4th $375
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:16.71 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 VENETIAN BEAUTY Pat Duff Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 5 58kg (cd 56kg) $3.60
2 5 DREAM CAPTAIN Michael Lakey Boris Thornton (a0/56kg) 2.75L 9 58.5kg $11
3 6 MR RED SHOES Jim Murdoch Vishan Venkaya 2.85L 7 58kg $2.60F
4 3 TWO AMOR Clinton Taylor Beau Appo 3.85L 3 59.5kg $3.40
5 4 BOAZ Barry P Phillips Hannah Phillips (a0/55kg) 3.95L 6 58.5kg $5
6 10 TAN TAT WISH Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 7.2L 8 56.5kg $10
7 9 GUADALUPE Kerry Munce Mark Elliott 7.7L 2 56.5kg $11
8 8 CELESTIAL GREY Ben Robinson Ms Alannah Badger 7.9L 1 56.5kg $13
9 1 KAIZARI Andrew Cowell Matthew Gray 13.4L 4 60kg $15
2 OUR ROCK O’REILLY Glenn Richardson 0
Race 4 - 3:45PM SHAW & PARTNERS DEAGON CUP BenchMark 70 Handicap (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:39.55 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DUTCH TREAT Trevor J White Matthew Gray 7 58.5kg $4.60
2 4 LEPRECHAUN LAD Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 0.4L 1 55.5kg $7
3 3 CANONGATE Brian Smith Boris Thornton (a0/56kg) 1.4L 3 57.5kg $5
4 6 BOBBY BE GOOD Trevor J White Cecily Eaton 3.15L 2 55kg $11
5 5 CLASSY RUBY Geoff Burns Beau Appo 5.15L 4 55kg $3F
6 1 BETTABET RED Louise White Ms Louise Dillon (a3/55.5kg) 5.25L 5 60kg (cd 57kg) $3.20
7 7 EXCELLENT SPIRIT Pat Duff Rebecca Williams 12L 6 55kg $6.50
Race 5 - 4:30PM JARED CASSIDY & FAMILY BenchMark 55 Handicap (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,500.1st $4,875, 2nd $1,500, 3rd $750, 4th $375
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:41.24 Last 600m: 0:37.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 HENRY’S ON COURSE Bradley Hudson Cecily Eaton 1 59kg $6
2 8 FELIX Neil Coy Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 1L 5 57kg (cd 54kg) $8
3 6 DAZET Neville Saunders Ruby Ride 2.75L 7 58.5kg $4.40
4 3 PRINCE OF BARODA Bradley Hudson Hannah Phillips (a0/55kg) 2.85L 6 60kg $9
5 4 ALFIE JUNIOR Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 4.85L 2 59.5kg $9
6 2 OUR CLARKY Bradley Hudson Beau Appo 6.6L 4 60kg $6
7 1 CREATIONIST Lisa Garrett Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 6.7L 3 60kg (cd 58kg) $7
8 9 SHINING BROOKE Terry Hohns Gregory Hayes (a3/56kg) 9.45L 8 57kg (cd 56kg) $15
9 7 GET OUTA UTAH Ronald Heilbronn Vishan Venkaya 9.65L 9 58kg $4F
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.