Wondai: South Burnett Race Club Saturday, 07 July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Sand
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 08-Jul-18 1:06AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 34
Finalised 7/7 - 8.00am
Race 1 - 1:45PM HAMS CRANE HIRE BenchMark 50 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:05.97 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MONTE LAGO Kaylene Hamilton Hannah Phillips (a0/55kg) 3 61kg $8
2 5 LOMI Lindsay Anderson Jason Hoopert 0.2L 2 60.5kg $4.80
3 2 REVELIO Glenn Richardson Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 3.45L 4 63.5kg (cd 61.5kg) $3.50F
4 6 PEARL’S LAD Mary Hassam Jason Missen 4.45L 5 60.5kg $5.50
5 7 WILD ELEMENT Cherie Vick Robert Faehr 5.2L 7 60.5kg $10
6 10 SOLID ASSET Kym Afford Gregory Hayes (a3/56kg) 5.95L 10 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $4
7 3 PAT KASH (NZ) John Johnston Ms Louise Dillon (a3/55.5kg) 7.2L 8 61.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $7
8 1 THIS IS LIVIN’ Bob Murray Ms Alannah Badger 7.95L 6 64kg $4.60
9 9 SPYDROPPER Kerry Munce Mark Elliott 8.15L 9 60kg $8
10 8 MR METICULOUS Cherie Vick Ms Amy Van Der Sanden 12.65L 1 60kg $11
13e HARVEY DENT Harry Richardson 0
14e HIDDEN ANGEL Kym Afford 0
11e SNITZIOLA Terry Hong 0
12e OVERLOAD Darryl Gardiner 0
Race 2 - 2:20PM SUPA IGA KINGAROY QTIS Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2&3YO Fillies and 4YO Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:07.06 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 LION COMING QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Hemmings Robert Faehr 1 58kg $2.10F
2 3 CIMARRON KID QTIS Bonus Scheme Malcolm Bailey Hannah Phillips (a0/55kg) 2.25L 6 58.5kg $5
3 1 BLOOMIN’ ARRY (NZ) Darryl Gardiner Mark Elliott 2.45L 4 58.5kg $2.80
4 4 I’M ANTMAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Kevin Sempf Jason Hoopert 5.45L 5 58.5kg $3
5 2 BUCK’S ME BOY QTIS Bonus Scheme Kym Afford Gregory Hayes (a3/56kg) 8.45L 3 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $5
6 5 IT’S WHAT I DO Bob Murray Ms Alannah Badger 8.95L 2 58.5kg $7.50
Race 3 - 2:55PM THE ROY RADUNZ OAM BenchMark 65 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:59.53 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 CANID (NZ) Glenn Richardson Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 4 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $3
2 1 LIVERPOOL JANE Lindsay Anderson Ms Gemma Steele 1.25L 3 64.5kg $2.50F
3 3 AL’S BRIEFS Darryl Gardiner Mark Elliott 1.55L 5 59.5kg $3.20
4 5 MAGIC PANTHER Cherie Vick Robert Faehr 5.55L 1 56.5kg $7
5 6 PENNY SHARES Darryl Gardiner Ms Amy Van Der Sanden 5.75L 6 55kg $7
6 2 CLARAGH Laura Cronan Hannah Phillips (a0/55kg) 7.75L 2 61kg $3.50
Race 4 - 3:35PM THE NEAL DUFF MEMORIAL Class B Handicap (1465 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:33.25 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LIMESTONE COWBOY Trevor Thomas Ms Louise Dillon (a3/55.5kg) 3 60kg (cd 57kg) $5
2 3 LIFE BE IN IT Samara Evans Jason Missen 2.5L 4 58kg $4
3 8 RETURN FLIGHT Bob Murray Ms Alannah Badger 3.75L 6 55kg $11
4 4 WILHELMINA Charlotte White Ramana Achini 5L 7 56kg $4.40
5 2 GOLD CROWN Bevan Johnson Hannah Phillips (a0/55kg) 5.2L 8 59kg $3.80F
6 5 SHE’S WILD Liz Suduk Jason Hoopert 5.95L 2 55kg $7
7 6 PARELEMA Michael Hemmings Robert Faehr 7.2L 1 55kg $7
8 7 HEIRSROC Kym Afford Gregory Hayes (a3/56kg) 7.5L 5 55kg $9
Race 5 - 4:15PM THE LEWIS DUFF MEMORIAL OPEN Handicap (1465 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:31.51 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MONEY AD Bevan Johnson Hannah Phillips (a0/55kg) 2 55kg $4
2 3 CLOUDS Lindsay Anderson Jason Hoopert 3L 3 58.5kg $1.80F
3 4 CLAIM THE THRONE Gary Clem Ms Kelly Gates 7L 1 55kg $3
4 1 BETTER IDEA Bob Murray Ms Alannah Badger 9.25L 4 60kg $2.50
2 HANOVER SQUARE Leonard Mawn 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.