Warra: Warra Race Club Saturday, 07 July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 08-Jul-18 1:07AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 31
Race 1 - 1:40PM GRAIN TRADERS/LOCAL BUSINESS HOUSES Maiden Plate (825 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.85 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Exceedingly Kosmo) $5.00. Deductions in $ (7) 11c win 15c pl, (4) 10c pl, (2) 16c pl

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 DAISY PEARL Geoffrey Schrader Ms Leeanne McCoy 4 56.5kg $6
2 4 BRAYD HEART Shane L Smith Cecily Eaton 1.25L 7 58kg $2.80F
3 2 THE NEWS Steven Stanek Ms Fiona Jervis 3.5L 5 58.5kg $8
4 8 LOWER Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a0/48kg) 3.8L 1 56.5kg $17
5 6 PUMPING Brenton Andrew Billie-Rose Andrew 4.3L 2 58kg $4
6 3 WALLY WARHAMMER James Davidson Kenji Yoshida 6.3L 3 58.5kg $4.20
7 1 BRONZE BRONCO Jim Hanna Shaun Bayliss 10.8L 6 58.5kg $10
SB 5 EXCEEDINGLY KOSMO Grant Arnold Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51.5kg) 0 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $5
Race 2 - 2:25PM AGL SOLAR Class B Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:06.07 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 RED WEDDING Jemimah Forde Beau Appo 1 61kg $3.20
2 10 THE INTERN Geoffrey Schrader Billie-Rose Andrew 2L 11 55kg $13
3 2 I’M FAVULOUS Donald Baker Jarrod Woodhouse 3.25L 8 59kg $3
4 5 LA VOGLIA Jemimah Forde Cecily Eaton 3.65L 12 57.5kg $10
5 3 CRAFTY AQUILA David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 3.85L 6 58.5kg $2.80F
6 4 SCRIVANO Scott Rodgers Hannah English (a0/48kg) 4.35L 2 58kg $5
7 12 MIGHTY ROLLER Darryl Knight Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51.5kg) 5.6L 3 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $21
8 7 EFFECTIVE ASSASSIN Jason Livingstone Ms Fiona Jervis 6.35L 4 56.5kg $15
9 6 HARVEY DENT Harry Richardson Nathan Evans 6.44L 10 57kg $8
10 11 SPECIAL THING Geoffrey Schrader Shaun Bayliss 6.54L 9 55kg $11
11 9 MRS MONASHEE Lyn Baskett Kenji Yoshida 10.54L 5 55kg $6
12 8 AVASA Jackie Crompton Emma Ljung 25.29L 7 55.5kg $13
Race 3 - 3:10PM AXIOM AND DALBY RURAL SUPPLIES QTIS Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2&3YO Fillies and 4YO Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.71 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 GLOBALLY QTIS Bonus Scheme Brad Witt Jarrod Woodhouse 5 56kg $1.70F
2 4 LILLANLIV QTIS Bonus Scheme Jim Hanna Hannah English (a0/48kg) 4.75L 1 56.5kg $5
3 3 LETITRIPPOTATOCHIP QTIS Bonus Scheme Bradley Hudson Cecily Eaton 6.75L 4 58kg $3.20
4 1 DOUBLE JOHN John Thomas Billie-Rose Andrew 10L 2 58.5kg $4
5 7 KARMA CHAMELEON Geoffrey Schrader Ms Leeanne McCoy 13.5L 6 56kg $7
6 2 HAYNATRID Gary Teal Shaun Bayliss 17.5L 3 58.5kg $13
5 SHOW THE LOOK Rochelle Smith Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51.5kg) 0
Race 4 - 4:00PM PATRONS AND ASSOCIATED SPONSORS Ratings Band 0 - 60 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
0 - 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.29 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (The Robber) $6.50. Deductions in $ (2) 12c win 12c pl, (3) 12c pl, (6) 12c pl

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DANGEROUS DANICA Dougall Hannah English (a0/48kg) 5 58kg $4
2 3 MAC’S BOY Ben Park Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51.5kg) 0.3L 6 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $5.50
3 6 APPLAUSE A STAR Donald Baker Ms Fiona Jervis 1.8L 1 56kg $3.80F
4 4 MAN OVERBOARD Gary Maroney Billie-Rose Andrew 1.9L 4 57kg $4.80
5 1 GUD ONYA Geoffrey Schrader Jarrod Woodhouse 3.65L 2 60kg $4.80
6 8 DESERT PLAYBOY Gary Teal Shaun Bayliss 7.65L 3 55kg $21
SB 5 THE ROBBER Ken Dowling Cecily Eaton 0 56.5kg $6.50
7 PATCHE GIFT David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.