Toowoomba: Toowoomba Turf Club Saturday, 07 July 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 2 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.2
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 08-Jul-18 1:07AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57
Finalised 7/7 - 8:00am/Advised by stewards
Race 1 - 5:25PM Lincolns Legacy BM60 Handicap (1625 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:41.11 Last 600m: 0:37.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 RED COLOUR Les Ross Skye Bogenhuber 9 55.5kg $5.50
2 6 THE BARRACUDA Matt Kropp Nathan Thomas 5.5L 7 56.5kg $21
3 4 TEMUJIN’S RULE Michael Frappell Rebecca Williams 6L 2 57.5kg $21
4 5 WAKE UP JEFF Michael Nolan Michael Schrapel (a2/54kg) 6.1L 6 57kg (cd 55kg) $5.50
5 8 DELANEY’S DESIRE Matt Kropp Rebecca Goldsbury (a0/52kg) 6.3L 10 55.5kg $4F
6 7 PANDORA’S TALE Rochelle Smith Baylee Nothdurft (a0/51kg) 8.1L 3 56kg $5
7 10 REDHAZE Kevin Kemp Beau Appo 11.1L 5 54.5kg $13
8 3 WHITMAN Ben Currie Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 14.1L 4 58kg (cd 55kg) $21
9 2 CASHINKO Diane G Murphy Kenji Yoshida 18.1L 1 58.5kg $6.50
10 1 SCAPA COVE Rodney Hay Ms Grace Willoughby (a3/53kg) 30.1L 8 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $51
12e CASINO GOLD Brian Costello 0
11e SQUEAK’S BOY Tony Sears Emma Ljung 0
Race 2 - 6:00PM PUMA Warwick Class 3 Plate (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:22.57 Last 600m: 0:37.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (10) V 1st (5) Upheld. Protest 5th (7) V 1st (5) Dismissed.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 BEACH DRUM Matt Kropp Rebecca Goldsbury (a0/52kg) 4 55kg $11
2 5 LITTLE JOHN Ben Currie Skye Bogenhuber 0.1L 6 58.5kg $1.85F
3 9 THUMBS UP Kevin Kemp Emma Ljung 0.3L 9 55.5kg $5.50
4 6 RULER’S PRIDE Michael Nolan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/51kg) 0.4L 1 57.5kg $4.20
5 7 SONADOR FIRE Eric Hayes Beau Appo 0.5L 7 57kg $21
6 11e BOWIES BAYCONI Donald Baker Rebecca Williams 1L 2 57kg $41
7 1 FISH BONES FRY Mark Webb Nathan Evans 4L 5 59kg $21
8 8 TENNESSEE FLING Wayne Nugent Ron Goltz 4.8L 3 57kg $71
9 4 MORNING FARE Barry Reardon Michael Schrapel (a2/54kg) 7.6L 8 59kg (cd 57kg) $51
3 LOKITIN Mark Webb 0
2 HAYLEE PRINCE Pat Duff Kenji Yoshida 0
Race 3 - 6:35PM Hutchinson Builders Class 5 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:07.83 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 BOGEY MAN Ben Currie Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 4 54kg (cd 52kg) $2.30F
2 4 MUSIC SCENE David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 2.5L 5 54kg $7
3 3 GO GET SUM Phyllis Kalinowski Nathan Evans 3.5L 3 55kg $4.60
4 8 I AM THE WARRIOR Paul Nolan (Jnr) Kenji Yoshida 4.5L 2 54kg $10
5 7 I AM DYNAMIC Peter Sinclair Skye Bogenhuber 8.3L 7 54kg $19
6 2 MAKE A RULER Michael Frappell Rebecca Williams 9.3L 6 55.5kg $5
7 6 FLAVIAN Dale Murray Beau Appo 10.6L 1 54kg $20
1 GOLDEN SHOES Brenton Andrew Billie-Rose Andrew 0
Race 4 - 7:10PM CSR Earthworks Class 1 Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:08.61 Last 600m: 0:37.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 BRENDA Michael Nolan Skye Bogenhuber 5 56.5kg $1.35F
2 4 CONWOMAN Peter Sinclair Ron Goltz 6.75L 2 57kg $4.40
3 6 SALTARELLO Lyn Paton Ruby Ride 8L 6 57kg $13
4 7 STAR OF COLUMBIA Joe Gleeson Kenji Yoshida 8.9L 1 57kg $26
5 1 PUNDIT Michael Frappell Rebecca Williams 9.9L 3 59kg $9.50
6 2 STORM ANCHOR Ron Drysdale Ms Grace Willoughby (a3/53kg) 12.7L 4 59kg (cd 56kg) $101
3 THE LAWYER Tony Sears Emma Ljung 0
5 CRAFTY AQUILA David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 0
Race 5 - 7:40PM The Journey BM65 Handicap (870 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.87 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 NOOR DROPPER Warren Morriss Ms Grace Willoughby (a3/53kg) 8 57kg (cd 54kg) $17
2 3 OL’ BROWN EYES Troy Pascoe Ron Goltz 3.25L 1 58.5kg $2.80F
3 8 SOCIETY QUEEN Jason Devine Nathan Evans 3.75L 2 54.5kg $12
4 1 I DO CARE Jackie Crompton Emma Ljung 4.3L 7 60.5kg $19
5 5 DRAGON STREET Ron Drysdale Skye Bogenhuber 4.8L 5 58kg $6
6 2 BRAVE DAZZLER Kevin Kemp Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51.5kg) 4.9L 6 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $3.10
7 7 GOLFING Rodney Hay Ms Leeanne McCoy 7.7L 4 55.5kg $20
8 9 TOECANARGIE MAN Ross Coveney Rebecca Goldsbury (a0/52kg) 9.2L 3 54kg $8
4 DEEPEST P J Balzen & N Tanti 0
Race 6 - 8:10PM Excavation Equipment QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.05 Last 600m: 0:39.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 FISH BURGER QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Rebecca Goldsbury (a0/52kg) 6 57kg $3.70
2 1 ARCHER’S TREASURE QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Skye Bogenhuber 0.5L 3 57kg $2.70F
3 4 JETSEVENTEEN QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Emma Ljung 1L 5 57kg $6
4 7 TRUSTY LAD (NZ) Matt Kropp Nathan Thomas 1.2L 4 57kg $31
5 6 MULGA THUMPER QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Baylee Nothdurft (a0/51kg) 3.7L 1 57kg $4.40
6 8 COME ALIVE Geoffrey Hardy Kenji Yoshida 4.7L 7 55kg $16
7 9 LET’S BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Kevin Kemp Beau Appo 6L 2 55kg $17
5 LE BEAU RENARD Ben Currie Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 0
2 CALCULUS QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Butterworth Ruby Ride 0
Race 7 - 8:40PM Joyce Mayne Toowoomba Maiden Plate (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.49 Last 600m: 0:37.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 HIGHER LOVE Paul Nolan (Jnr) Kenji Yoshida 7 57kg $4.20
2 4 STANNIS Patrick Sexton Emma Ljung 1.5L 2 57kg $4
3 5 TAPROCK Richie Stephenson Ron Goltz 2.25L 9 57kg $8.50
4 1 C’MOME PADDYREILLY Jan Pritchard Skye Bogenhuber 5.6L 1 57.5kg $3.80F
5 10 SOZZLED Rex Lipp Michael Schrapel (a2/54kg) 5.8L 10 55kg (cd 54kg) $15
6 7 PAT’S GIRL Glen Petersen Nathan Evans 5.8L 5 55.5kg $31
7 9 TAH DAH Dougall Rebecca Goldsbury (a0/52kg) 10.8L 6 55.5kg $31
8 3 IN SEATTLE Geoffrey Hardy Jason Missen 13.1L 3 57kg $101
9 6 MANHATTAN STYLE Cameron Byrne Ms Grace Willoughby (a3/53kg) 17.4L 4 55.5kg (cd 53kg) $101
10 8 ROSIE’S TIARA Phillip Cox Baylee Nothdurft (a0/51kg) 18.2L 8 55.5kg $5
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.