Oak Park: Oak Park Race Club Inc. Saturday, 07 July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Please note emergencies 14 & 15 previously eliminated in race 4 have been reinstated.
Results Last Published: Mon 09-Jul-18 10:48AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 42
Finalised 7/7 - 8.00am/ Late Rider R.4 No.14
Race 1 - 12:45PM NORTH QLD TOYOTA COWBOYS 'THE COPPERFIELD' QTIS Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2&3YO Fillies and 4YO Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:10.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 SMOKING LADY QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 3 57kg (cd 54kg) $8
2 3 CEEBIZ KIT Cherrie Lindgren Martin Haley 0.1L 2 59kg $2F
3 8 SAGRE’S POINT QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann Thomas Doyle (a3/50kg) 0.85L 1 57kg (cd 54kg) $5.50
4 1 ALPINE MAGIC QTIS Bonus Scheme Bruce Hunter Ms Bonnie Thomson 4.1L 8 59.5kg $7
5 2 RATHDOWNEY AVENUE QTIS Bonus Scheme Trevor Rowe Braydn Swaffer 5.6L 5 59.5kg $6
6 5 KEYS TO THE CITY (NZ) Samantha Molino Kerry Rockett 12.35L 4 59kg $4
7 7 MISS FURY QTIS Bonus Scheme Joanna Hassett Jeffrey Felix 13.1L 6 57kg $21
8 4 GENERAL CHEVAL QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Williams Scott Sheargold 16.6L 7 59kg $6.50
6 FLASH FOX Ronald Finch 0
Race 2 - 1:25PM COLEMAN STOCK FEEDS 'THE BANGLE' Class 4 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:09.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 HOT TEMPO John Manzelmann Thomas Doyle (a3/50kg) 7 56kg (cd 53kg) $4.20
2 5 CRAIGLEA GHETTO Cherrie Lindgren Martin Haley 1.25L 5 56kg $8
3 1 GREY SAMBUCCA Les Smerdon Jeffrey Felix 1.75L 6 60kg $3.50F
4 2 SPORTS TYCOON Ben Williams Scott Sheargold 2.5L 2 57.5kg $4
5 3 FIZZICALLY WICKED Trevor Rowe Braydn Swaffer 2.7L 4 56kg $4.60
6 6 MISS HAVISHAM Rick A Nelson Ms Ngarie Nelson 6.45L 3 56kg $21
7 8 VANCOUVER STAR Norma King Joshua King 8.45L 8 56kg $8
8 7 TWICE THE STYLE Peter Rowe Wanderson D'Avila 13.7L 1 56kg $9
Race 3 - 2:05PM THE COLLINS FAMILIES 'SPRING CREEK MEMORIAL' Class B Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:56.71 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SNEAKY SNIPER Norma King Joshua King 7 61kg $3.30F
2 6 MY BOY TICKETS Ben Williams Scott Sheargold 5.75L 9 59kg $5
3 4 BAUHINIA DROUGHT Robert J Kirkwood Ms Bonnie Thomson 5.95L 10 59.5kg $11
4 10 GORGEOUS GAL John Manzelmann Thomas Doyle (a3/50kg) 7.2L 8 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $12
5 8 CRAIGLEA MARIAH Alwyn Bailey Ms Rachel Shred (a2/51kg) 7.3L 3 58kg (cd 56kg) $4
6 3 AZTEC WARRIOR Robert J Kirkwood Jeffrey Felix 7.6L 1 60kg $5
7 12e CRAIGLEA ZING Trevor Rowe Braydn Swaffer 8.85L 5 57.5kg $17
8 2 AMAHERO Nippy Seymour Martin Haley 8.95L 6 60.5kg $17
9 11e STARKIN John Manzelmann Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 9.15L 4 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $8.50
FF 7 SEEKTOWIN Rick A Nelson Ms Ngarie Nelson 2 58.5kg $13
5 GENERAL SIDEREUS Cherrie Lindgren Masayuki Abe 0
9 POET’S MOMENT Athol Ryan 0
Race 4 - 2:55PM MM FNQ UP&C STAYER/BOOTH RURAL/BAYER AUST LYNDHURST SHIELD BM60 HCP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:36.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Zedaheel) @ 2:35pm. Late Scratching (Barwon) $4 @ 3:45pm. Deductions in $: Win 22c & Place 17c.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CAPTAINS WAY John Manzelmann Thomas Doyle (a3/50kg) 8 61kg (cd 58kg) $7.50
2 1 SLADE AMIGOS Ronald Finch Ms Bonnie Thomson 2.75L 5 62kg $10
3 11e BEACH HEAD Sharlee D'Avila Nor Yadi 3.25L 3 57kg $6.50
4 6 STANDFORD Trevor Rowe Braydn Swaffer 3.45L 1 60.5kg $5
5 14e BURKETOWN LARRIKIN Norma King Joshua King 5.7L 4 56kg (cd 56.5kg) $12
6 4 FRISKIER John Manzelmann Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 8.45L 7 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $10
7 3 ARNO BAY Roy Chillemi Wanderson D'Avila 11.95L 6 60.5kg $4.20F
8 5 MARTIAL ART Ben Williams Scott Sheargold 12.7L 2 60.5kg $7
15e ZEDAHEEL Rick A Nelson Ms Ngarie Nelson 0
12e CATASTROPHE KISS John Manzelmann 0
13e DUBLEO’S LAD Cherrie Lindgren Martin Haley 0
8 BARWON Rodney Miller Kirk Stone 0
7 TURN UP THE VOLUME Trevor Rowe Joshua King 0
10 COLLYWOBBLE Trevor Rowe Jeffrey Felix 0 1.0kg
9 CHASING LIBERTY Trevor Rowe Ms Rachel Shred (a2/51kg) 0
Race 5 - 3:35PM COOPERS/DONOHUES/LANES CK/NQ TROUGH WERRINGTON PLATE RTR HEAT CL6 Plt (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:56.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 I WANNA BREAK FREE Roy Chillemi Wanderson D'Avila 6 59.5kg $4.60
2 4 GINGERSNAP John Manzelmann Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 3.25L 7 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $2.40F
3 1 HARCOURT STREET Nippy Seymour Martin Haley 4.25L 5 61kg $7
4 9 MOLONGLE MAGIC Ben Williams Scott Sheargold 4.35L 2 56kg $3.50
5 5 OUR RECIPE Ronald Finch Ms Bonnie Thomson 6.1L 3 57.5kg $10
6 6 RYLEE’S SAGA Alwyn Bailey Ms Rachel Shred (a2/51kg) 6.3L 8 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $9
7 2 COHESION Ronald Finch Masayuki Abe 8.3L 1 59.5kg $9
8 7 BE WHY OH Trevor Rowe Braydn Swaffer 13.8L 4 56.5kg $15
8 SEEKTOWIN Rick A Nelson Ms Ngarie Nelson 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.