Rockhampton: Rockhampton Jockey Club Inc Friday, 06 July 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 2 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 09-Jul-18 11:06AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88
Finalised 6/7 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:37PM IRON JACK QTIS Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS $12000 2&3YO Bonuses: 1st $8500, 2nd $2300, 3rd $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2&3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:07.22 Last 600m: 0:36.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Tarwyn Blue), no jockey available

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MOLLY’S ROCKING QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Brad Pengelly 4 58kg $3.60
2 8 BRAVE JEWEL QTIS Bonus Scheme Jared Wehlow Tiffani Brooker 2L 1 55.5kg $5
3 15e HOT CHOCOLATE QTIS Bonus Scheme Lyle Rowe Justin Stanley 3.75L 9 56.5kg $26
4 11 TARAKI QTIS Bonus Scheme Graeme Green Ms Sonja Wiseman 3.95L 11 55.5kg $15
5 5 MATE’S RATE QTIS Bonus Scheme Fred E Smith Ms Elyce Smith (a2/54kg) 5.7L 3 57kg (cd 55kg) $71
6 4 KINGS COUNTY QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button Darryl McLellan 6.7L 5 57.5kg $61
7 7 SQUALL Steve Tregea Pietro Romeo 8.45L 12 56.5kg $20
8 1 CLUB SODA Liam Birchley Chris Symons 8.55L 2 59kg $2F
9 6 STEELZ TIME QTIS Bonus Scheme Lyle Wright Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 9.55L 6 57kg (cd 55kg) $101
10 14 YES SAY US QTIS Bonus Scheme Garnett Taylor Chris Whiteley 10.8L 13 55kg $51
11 10 SPRING BEAT QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael L Evans Nigel Seymour 12.05L 10 55.5kg $101
12 9 SARANOVA QTIS Bonus Scheme Frank Crick Lachlan Dodds (a2/55.5kg) 12.55L 7 55.5kg $101
13 18e BROW ROWEL QTIS Bonus Scheme Lyle Rowe Rhiannon Payne 21.3L 8 54kg $201
SB 3 TARWYN BLUE QTIS Bonus Scheme Stephen Kirkwood 0 58kg  
12 SIZZLING SUN Ben Currie 0
19e GAP THE FIELD QTIS Bonus Scheme Glenda Bell 0
20e REPLACEMENT QTIS Bonus Scheme Lyle Rowe 0
13 TRAIL OF GLORY QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan 0
16e LONG DRIVE QTIS Bonus Scheme Garnett Taylor 0
17e CRAIGLEA INSIGNIA QTIS Bonus Scheme Krystle Johnston 0
Race 2 - 1:12PM SUMMER BRIGHT Maiden Plate (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:21.01 Last 600m: 0:37.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 BEAT THE BEAST Natalie McCall Brad Pengelly 13 57kg (cd 58kg) $1.95F
2 14 STARBEATS Laura Cronan Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 10.25L 3 55kg (cd 53kg) $61
3 2 SOUTHERN SPECIAL Craig Russell Darryl McLellan 13.75L 4 57.5kg $13
4 4 TORQUE William Melvin Pietro Romeo 14.75L 5 57.5kg $101
5 11 A LITTLE BIT MORE Dale Murray Tiffani Brooker 14.85L 7 55kg $14
6 9 HEZAGIGOLO Zoe Hohn Ms Sonja Wiseman 14.95L 1 55.5kg $101
7 7 AMERICAN LOVE Chris Anderson Chris Symons 15.25L 6 55.5kg (cd 57kg) $4.20
8 13 DAUNTING QUEEN Mary Hassam Rhiannon Payne 16.5L 11 55kg $15
9 3 STRADIFY Stephen Rundle Ms Elyce Smith (a2/54kg) 17L 12 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $101
10 12 BOLD AS ICE Garnett Taylor Nigel Seymour 20L 10 55kg $12
11 1 CALZAGHE PRINCE Allan A Clark Chris Whiteley 22L 9 57.5kg $41
12 6 CIRCUIT JUDGE Dallas Hodge Justin Stanley 22.75L 2 57kg $14
13 10 MISS SCHIFFER John Wigginton Lachlan Dodds (a2/55.5kg) 39L 8 55.5kg $51
15 BROW ROWEL Lyle Rowe 0
8 AUREOLA Darryl Hansen 0
Race 3 - 1:47PM ROCKHAMPTON MINI LOADS KEN RUSSELL MEMORIAL Class 1 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:21.88 Last 600m: 0:38.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GET STUCK IN Tony Gollan Chris Symons 7 60kg $2.60F
2 12 FAST TRICK Clinton Garland Tiffani Brooker 2L 5 54kg (cd 55.5kg) $14
3 7 POETIC HEART Tom Button Darryl McLellan 2.5L 6 56kg $6.50
4 13 GLADISHING Angela Stephens Michael Stephens 3L 3 54kg $41
5 8 WEAR THE FOX HAT Tim Cook Ms Sonja Wiseman 4.25L 4 55.5kg $26
6 2 THE SHOWMAN (NZ) Ben Currie Brad Pengelly 4.35L 10 58kg $8
7 4 BETTER BE CAUTIOUS Zoe Hohn Nigel Seymour 5.35L 8 56.5kg $17
8 5 VAN WINKEL James Rundle Ms Elyce Smith (a2/54kg) 5.85L 9 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $4.40
9 9 CORNISH TALES Wayne Winters Rhiannon Payne 9.85L 11 54.5kg $13
10 6 FAIRFACTS Bill Dale Pietro Romeo 10.6L 1 56kg $81
11 11 DUANSKILL Damien Rideout Chris Whiteley 13.35L 2 54kg $31
10 NEED A WARRANT Stephen Rundle 0
3 COPYWRITER Stuart Kendrick 0
Race 4 - 2:27PM COL DONOVAN MEMORIAL Ratings Band 0 - 55 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
0 - 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:40.75 Last 600m: 0:37.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SOLAR LADY Ben Currie Ms Elyce Smith (a2/54kg) 2 57kg (cd 55kg) $7
2 7 LITTLE HUNTER Tom Button Darryl McLellan 3.25L 6 56.5kg $5.50
3 1 PROANE Mick Attard Lachlan Dodds (a2/55.5kg) 4.5L 9 59kg (cd 57kg) $3.70F
4 10 HIMALAYAN SALT Tom Button Chris Whiteley 7L 11 54.5kg $14
5 5 PORTSEA Ian Prizeman Chris Symons 11L 7 57kg $7
6 12 REAL MONTE Matt Kropp Rhiannon Payne 12.75L 4 54kg $9
7 3 L’AMOUR MALADE Jared Wehlow Tiffani Brooker 12.85L 3 58kg $31
8 9 SHARP DIAMOND (NZ) John O'Sing Justin Stanley 14.35L 1 56.5kg $26
9 2 FREE DROP Patrick Dillon Pietro Romeo 14.55L 5 58kg $9
10 4 FLYING FERO Phillip Pengelly Brad Pengelly 14.85L 8 57kg $11
11 11 CHEEKY STAR Ricky Vale Nigel Seymour 21.35L 10 54kg $41
13 GLADISHING Angela Stephens 0
8 SCARLETT HUSSIE Chris Anderson 0
Race 5 - 3:05PM LINEMAC MOTORS Class 3 Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:34.70 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 ALOOF’S TURF Jared Wehlow Tiffani Brooker 6 55kg $21
2 8 MISS MILES Garnett Taylor Chris Whiteley 3L 4 54kg $3.30
3 2 DARING DEEDS Tony Gollan Chris Symons 6L 2 58.5kg $2.90F
4 1 DEVIL’S FIRE John Smerdon Darryl McLellan 6.1L 1 59kg $10
5 9 HULK HENRY Jason Devine Pietro Romeo 6.4L 3 54kg $51
6 3 OCCHILUPO Ben Currie Brad Pengelly 7.4L 7 58kg $3.90
7 10 GAMBIT Laura Cronan Ms Sonja Wiseman 10.4L 5 54kg (cd 54.5kg) $31
8 4 TO THE LETTER Trinity Bannon Justin Stanley 21.15L 8 57kg $12
11 GLADISHING Angela Stephens 0
7 HOURGLASS TIME Lyle Rowe 0
5 PREPEE Mark Webb 0
Race 6 - 3:45PM LYTHGO CREW WEALTH MANAGEMENT BenchMark 65 Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.43 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 LAST ARMAGEDDON Lindsay Hatch Brad Stewart 7 59.5kg $8.50
2 4 BERAHT Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker 3L 4 59kg $3.70
3 11 HIDDEN GODDESS Tim Cook Chris Whiteley 6L 3 54.5kg $7.50
4 9 MIA HOST Damien Rideout Ms Elyce Smith (a2/54kg) 6.75L 2 57kg (cd 55kg) $11
5 1 BACKSLAPPER Steve Tregea Chris Symons 8L 9 61.5kg $6.50
6 2 CYCLONE FUGITIVE Lyle Wright Lachlan Dodds (a2/55.5kg) 9L 5 61kg (cd 59kg) $10
7 7 STRIVE TO SUCCEED Ben Currie Jackson Murphy (a1.5/48kg) 9.1L 1 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $31
8 8 WICKED EXPRESS Tom Button Darryl McLellan 11.35L 6 57.5kg $3.50F
9 10 DRAYMAN Garnett Taylor Nathan Day 15.35L 8 55kg $21
12 DAVE’S VALOR Darryl Hansen 0
5 CHICA PEEPS Tim Cook 0
6 NOBLE HUSSLER Liam Birchley 0
Race 7 - 4:22PM EDGE INSURANCE Class 6 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.11 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 EKKLESTONE (NZ) Tom Button Les Tilley 6 59kg $5.50
2 1 BOLD SHOT Garnett Taylor Anthony Allen 4.25L 7 59kg $8.50
3 13 RHYMING Steve Tregea Micheal Hellyer 4.35L 5 52.5kg $4
4 10 DEVILS PINCH Lindsay Hatch Justin Stanley 5.85L 10 56kg $3.40F
5 5 MALKARA Clinton Thompson Ms Sonja Wiseman 5.95L 2 57.5kg $21
6 11 TEXT BOOK Peter Fleming Nigel Seymour 6.45L 4 55.5kg $31
7 7 ZENDAYE Desleigh Forster Chris Symons 6.85L 3 57.5kg $7
8 4 KARAHARAGA Ben Currie Jackson Murphy (a1.5/48kg) 7.05L 9 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $31
9 9 CHIEF ADVOCATE John Wigginton Lachlan Dodds (a2/55.5kg) 8.3L 12 56kg (cd 55.5kg) $21
10 2 CLATEAU Ricky Vale Brad Pengelly 8.5L 8 59kg $41
11 8 SKY BROOK Geoffrey Elliott David Hayse 10.25L 11 57kg $61
12 6 SHIGERU MAHOGANY Zoe Hohn Nathan Day 15.25L 1 57.5kg $41
12 SAILOR GERRI Liam Birchley 0
Race 8 - 4:52PM XXXX GOLD NEWMARKET OPEN Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $61,000, 2nd $20,500, 3rd $10,500, 4th $5,000, 5th $3,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:20.32 Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 PEACOCK Diane G Murphy Justin Stanley 6 54.5kg $6.50
2 4 EXECUTED Krystle Johnston Brad Pengelly 1.75L 1 57kg $26
3 3 TOO GOOD TO REFUSE Desleigh Forster James Orman 3L 8 57.5kg $8.50
4 7 HEARTBREAK HARRY Tom Button Chris Whiteley 6L 11 54kg $31
5 13 ARENA SALON Natalie McCall Nigel Seymour 7L 4 54kg $81
6 2 NICCANOVA Steve Tregea Anthony Allen 10.25L 2 58kg $2.25F
7 6 OF THE DAY Tony Gollan Mark Du Plessis 10.75L 9 54kg $6
8 11 DIVINE SERVICE Darryl Hansen Micheal Hellyer 12.25L 7 54kg $15
9 9 BLUE JEST Bevan Johnson Les Tilley 13L 3 54kg (cd 54.5kg) $101
10 8 IDANCE Stephen Rundle Ms Elyce Smith (a) 15.75L 10 54kg $101
11 10 DYLAN’S LUCK Lindsay Hatch Nathan Day 18L 5 54kg $7
1 CHARLIE BOY Tony Gollan 0
12 DESERT GENERAL (NZ) Liam Birchley 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.