Gatton: Lockyer Valley Turf Club Thursday, 05 July 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 06-Jul-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74
Finalised 5/7 - 7.45am. Late Rider R5 N13.
Race 1 - 12:22PM AGRICULTURAL REQUIREMENTS GATTON QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (860 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.46 Last 600m: 0:33.15 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MEET MR TAYLOR Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 9 59kg $2.30F
2 5 HI FIVER QTIS Bonus Scheme Brian Wakefield Ryan Wiggins 0.3L 5 57kg $3.70
3 3 PRETTY RICKY Allan Doyle Kenji Yoshida 6.05L 4 59kg $21
4 8 NAMO KEKENI QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Emma Ljung 6.2L 1 56kg $3.80
5 11e FIRST WITNESS John Thomas Dale Smith 7.2L 3 54kg $11
6 4 LYTAFYRE QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Lakey Alannah Fancourt 8.5L 10 57.5kg $51
7 7 EXCEED TO WIN QTIS Bonus Scheme Patrick Sexton Nozi Tomizawa 10.3L 2 56kg $61
8 10 MI INSTINCT QTIS Bonus Scheme John Byrne Cecily Eaton 14.1L 8 54kg $101
9 6 SAHARA MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme Danielle Franks Ms Alannah Badger 16.1L 6 57kg $51
10 1 JET MOON QTIS Bonus Scheme John Thomas Rebecca Williams 17.9L 7 59kg $31
9 LOUISE OF GLENCOE QTIS Bonus Scheme Graham Banks 0
Race 2 - 12:57PM GATTON VIEW HOTEL Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.26 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 JARDIN ROUGE Brian Wakefield Larry Cassidy 6 59kg $1.35F
2 3 DE VEGA PEACH Wendy Bannerot Ryan Wiggins 12L 7 57.5kg $31
3 10 EDENANNIE Patrick Sexton Nozi Tomizawa 13L 9 54.5kg $31
4 8 SOLITARY ROSE Ben Robinson Ms Alannah Badger 13.2L 10 56.5kg $81
5 4 STONEFISH John Johnston Nathan Thomas 15.2L 1 57.5kg $41
6 5 EXCRUCIATE Tony Gollan Mark Du Plessis 15.3L 4 57kg $4.20
7 7 SAME OLD STORY Charlotte White Ron Goltz 15.8L 2 57kg $13
8 9 HUMP DE BUMP Danielle Franks Les Tilley 17.6L 5 55.5kg $91
9 6 FIAT CURRENCY Tim Hurley Jackson Murphy (a1.5/48kg) 20.1L 8 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $51
10 2 MYSTICAL WISP Wendy Bannerot Nathan Fazackerley (a3/54.5kg) 25.6L 3 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $51
11 JABROOK Tony Gollan 0
Race 3 - 1:34PM LOCKYER VALLEY RESIDENTIAL VILLAGE Colts,Geldings & Entires Maiden HCP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.98 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DOOM Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 10 59kg $2.50F
2 2 ANIMAL INSTINCT Greg Cornish Jed Hodge (a3/54.5kg) 2.75L 7 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $9
3 8 SILENTUS Paul Butterworth Ryan Wiggins 3.5L 3 57.5kg $3
4 10 TATOI Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney Baylee Nothdurft (a0/51kg) 4L 1 56.5kg $10
5 7 NO SHENANIGANS Garry Smith Kenji Yoshida 6L 4 57.5kg $21
6 11 SPRING AMICI Noel Doyle Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 10L 8 56kg (cd 54kg) $31
7 3 GOOLBURRA GUY Ben Currie Nozi Tomizawa 11.8L 5 58.5kg $8
8 5 THE TRUMP TRAIN Jennifer Williams Rebecca Williams 14.3L 9 58.5kg $26
9 12 MY BLUE THUNDER Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 20.3L 11 54kg $101
10 6 ICE ON THE SUN Danielle Franks Ms Alannah Badger 24.1L 2 58kg $101
11 4 KITTYSON Matthew John Dunn Rikki Palmer 28.6L 6 58.5kg $31
9 INDIAN STAR Troy Pascoe 0
Race 4 - 2:13PM GRANTHAM PREMIUM FARM WORKERS RESORT BenchMark 60 Handicap (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:06.56 Last 600m: 0:38.15 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track downgraded (Soft 6) after Race 3.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MAXWELL Brenton Andrew Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 10 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $5
2 11 WATCHED Bryan & Daniel Guy Cyril Small 1.5L 2 54kg $15
3 4 SINGARAJA Graham Banks Rebecca Williams 1.9L 8 57.5kg $20
4 9 WAKE UP VICTA Lindsay Gough Michael Murphy (a0/51kg) 4.9L 1 56kg $10
5 3 QABLA Eric Singh Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 5.4L 7 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $13
6 6 INVERARAY Brian Smith Mark Du Plessis 5.7L 3 57kg $8
7 8 SHE SALUTES Paul Butterworth Ryan Wiggins 6L 11 56kg $4.60F
8 7 INFINITE REIGN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Jarrod Woodhouse 6.3L 9 56kg $16
9 10 STRIKE SIKA Trevor Thomas Baylee Nothdurft (a0/51kg) 8.6L 6 54.5kg $7
10 5 SPLENDID STRYKER Lauren Herne Tiffani Brooker 9.1L 4 57.5kg $17
11 2 POOLENZO Michael Nolan Nozi Tomizawa 13.6L 5 58.5kg $10
12 FELIX Neil Coy 0
Race 5 - 2:48PM MCNEIL FARMS GATTON Class 1 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.89 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track downgraded (Soft 7) after Race 4.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 CLANG AGAIN Jon Walk Baylee Nothdurft (a0/51kg) 5 54kg $6
2 4 CAPTAIN THE WORLD Lauren Herne Tiffani Brooker 0.1L 8 56kg $9
3 2 CAPO DI TUTTI Robert Heathcote Michael Murphy (a0/51kg) 0.3L 1 57kg $3.20F
4 6 ROSINCA Michael Lakey Mark Du Plessis 2.3L 2 54kg $4.60
5 1 MAN IN MOTION Paul Nolan (Jnr) Larry Cassidy 2.8L 4 59kg $5.50
6 13e ATOMIC MISSILE Trevor Thomas Nathan Thomas 3.6L 7 54kg $17
7 10 DREAM STARLET Garnett Taylor Ron Goltz 4.9L 3 54kg $26
8 9 KONKOTA Garry Osborne Emma Ljung 10.7L 9 54kg $19
9 12 MISTER JUDGE Jason Judge Rebecca Goldsbury (a0/52kg) 12.5L 10 54kg $31
10 5 HERE’S TO LUXURY Neville Boyle Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 18.3L 6 56kg (cd 54kg) $61
7 DRUMS JEWEL John Johnston 0
3 JAYDEE INDY Kerry Young 0
11 MRS MONASHEE Lyn Baskett 0
Race 6 - 3:23PM ROCK TRADE INDUSTRIES HELIDON Class 1 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:38.00 Last 600m: 0:37.46 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 PEXBURY AVENUE Greg Cornish Jed Hodge (a3/54.5kg) 5 57kg (cd 54.5kg) $13
2 11 IVY’S DREAM (NZ) John Wallace Nathan Day 0.75L 4 55.5kg $6
3 3 MONEY TALK Paul Nolan (Jnr) Kenji Yoshida 0.85L 7 58kg $6.50
4 6 COUNTRY LUCK Chris Anderson Anthony Allen 1.7L 8 57kg $21
5 1 LI’L RODGE Ben Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a0/51kg) 3L 3 59kg $2.25F
6 15e GENERAL ASSAULT Phyllis Kalinowski Michael Schrapel (a2/54kg) 4.3L 2 54.5kg (cd 54kg) $31
7 5 BADGE OF GAMENESS Chris Munce Mark Du Plessis 5.8L 9 57kg $9.50
8 9 ROCKING OSSIE Graham Banks Beau Appo 8.1L 1 56.5kg $51
9 8 KIJITO Neville Boyle Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 8.2L 6 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $15
10 12 SHEZA GOOD GIRL Wayne Nugent Ron Goltz 10.2L 10 54.5kg $13
14e DEE CEE DELIGHTS Pat Duff 0
2 WHITMAN Ben Currie 0
13e LIMESTONE COWBOY Trevor Thomas 0
4 FRENCH DESCENT David Fletcher 0
10 WAKE UP VICTA Lindsay Gough 0
Race 7 - 4:04PM LOCKYER VALLEY REGIONAL COUNCIL CUP DAY SEPT 15 BenchMark 60 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.43 Last 600m: 0:37.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 14e COONOWRIN RUBY Greg Gatti Jason Hoopert 3 54.5kg $31
2 4 WOW FACTOR Tony Sears Nozi Tomizawa 0.4L 10 58kg $19
3 11 COOLMUNDA Patrick Sexton Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 1.65L 4 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $15
4 13e CHAMPAGNE ROCK Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 2.1L 5 57kg $17
5 6 GET ON Trevor Thomas Baylee Nothdurft (a0/51kg) 4.4L 8 57.5kg $10
6 3 TURKANA Ken Jones Les Tilley 4.9L 9 58kg $11
7 12 CASINO EVIL Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 5.1L 12 55kg $7.50
8 5 DREAM WILDER Matthew John Dunn Mark Du Plessis 5.6L 6 57.5kg $14
9 8 GREYNOMAD Rex Lipp Rebecca Williams 5.8L 2 57kg $15
10 10 POLE VOLTER James Hepworth Jackson Murphy (a1.5/48kg) 6.6L 11 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $91
11 1 ROCKY NUGGET Greg Cornish Jed Hodge (a3/54.5kg) 7.9L 7 60kg (cd 57kg) $4.80
12 7 GRANDIOSO Les Clarke Ryan Wiggins 12.2L 1 57kg $3.20F
16e HAYLEE PRINCE Pat Duff 0
17e DAZET Neville Saunders 0
15e YANKEE BUBBLES Chris Meagher 0
2 RULER’S PRIDE Michael Nolan 0
9 MONACO SNOB Robert Heathcote 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.