Devonport Tapeta Synthetic: Devonport Racing Club Sunday, 01 July 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 03-Jul-18 10:39AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90
Finalised 1/7 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:10PM Simons Design Centre 2YO Maiden (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,875, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950, 5th $475
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:09.86 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ASPIRATE Rowan Hamer Daniel Ganderton 6 57kg (cd 57.5kg) $1.85F
2 5 BLACKBERRY ROSE tasBonus Bonus Scheme John Blacker Craig Newitt 0.5L 8 55kg $18
3 8 MOUNTAIN MUSIC tasBonus Bonus Scheme Graeme Mcculloch Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 2L 3 55kg (cd 53kg) $61
4 9 OH SO NEEDY tasBonus Bonus Scheme John Blacker Ismail Toker 3.25L 2 55kg $18
5 11 SLICK VIRTUE tasBonus Bonus Scheme Leanne Gaffney Daniel Schmitt 3.55L 1 55kg (cd 56kg) $18
6 3 SKILLED ANGEL tasBonus Bonus Scheme Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a1.5) 6.05L 12 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $4
7 2 GEE GEE ROCKSTAR tasBonus Bonus Scheme Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Bulent Muhcu 6.8L 9 57kg $15
8 4 BIGABLE tasBonus Bonus Scheme Leon Laskey Shuji Amano 6.9L 7 55kg $151
9 10 SIENNA’S QUEST tasBonus Bonus Scheme Cameron Thompson Anthony Darmanin 7.2L 4 55kg $17
10 12 WHITE GLORY Angela Brakey Troy Baker 14.2L 10 55kg $26
11 7 MISS ISO tasBonus Bonus Scheme John Luttrell Ms Sigrid Carr 16.95L 11 55kg $41
12 6 GEE GEES DAYDREAM tasBonus Bonus Scheme Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Hayley McCarthy 23.95L 5 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $21
Race 2 - 12:45PM Carlton Draught Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:00.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 KWAI Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 5 54kg $1.55F
2 15e SWINLEY FOREST Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Anthony Darmanin 2L 1 58.5kg $14
3 10 CAESAR’S QUEST tasBonus Bonus Scheme Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a1.5) 2.4L 8 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $11
4 1 GEE GEES SAINT NIK tasBonus Bonus Scheme Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Daniel Ganderton 4.9L 7 58.5kg $20
5 14 LUNA SKY tasBonus Bonus Scheme Leanne Gaffney Bulent Muhcu 5L 4 54kg $8
6 2 HE SWIMS WELL Leanne Gaffney Daniel Schmitt 5.2L 10 58.5kg $71
7 8 MISS TYLLY John Blacker Ismail Toker 7.95L 13 56.5kg $101
8 6 I’M A LUCKY GIRL John Luttrell Ms Sigrid Carr 8.45L 9 56.5kg $17
9 9 RUBYRANGER tasBonus Bonus Scheme Richele Loane Troy Baker 9.45L 14 56.5kg $71
10 4 REGGIANO Andrew Roach Shuji Amano 9.75L 6 58.5kg $91
11 5 BUTTONS UNDONE Bill Ryan Brendon McCoull 10.15L 11 56.5kg (cd 57kg) $13
12 3 PUSH PAUSE Leanne Gaffney Ms Chantal Willis (a2) 11.65L 2 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $101
13 11 CHARGING LOGIC Graeme Mcculloch Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 16.65L 12 54kg (cd 52kg) $71
14 13 LITTLE PEGG tasBonus Bonus Scheme Kaye Milne Ms Breaana Smith (a4) 25.65L 3 54kg (cd 50kg) $21
16e ON SUNSHINE Vern Poke 0
7 JAYEMARA tasBonus Bonus Scheme John Blacker Shuji Amano 0
Race 3 - 1:20PM Sky Racing Maiden (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:22.77 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 NOVA VISTA tasBonus Bonus Scheme Bill Ryan Craig Newitt 3 56.5kg $2.40F
2 7 MISSISSIPPI GRIND Michael Trinder Brendon McCoull 0.2L 8 56.5kg (cd 57kg) $6
3 1 EMMCEEOH tasBonus Bonus Scheme Barry Campbell Ms Breaana Smith (a4) 1.45L 1 58.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $8
4 2 RACE THE WIND Marion Dalco Anthony Darmanin 1.65L 5 58.5kg $12
5 6 LEICESTER ROCKET Graeme Mcculloch Chris Graham (a1.5) 1.85L 9 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $21
6 8 MOVIDO Barry Baker Hayley McCarthy 3.85L 2 56.5kg $61
7 4 KATELAND Barry Baker Daniel Schmitt 3.95L 4 56.5kg $8
8 10 WHITE GAZELLE Angela Brakey Ms Chantal Willis (a2) 4.35L 7 56.5kg $17
9 5 KEL’S STAR tasBonus Bonus Scheme John Keys Ms Sigrid Carr 5.1L 6 56.5kg $16
10 3 DAZZLE STREET Ian Hay Troy Baker 7.35L 10 56.5kg $9.50
14e SHIVIDA Peter Luttrell Bulent Muhcu 0
15e BARUSTI Angela Brakey Ms Chantal Willis (a2) 0
13e CASCADE CITY Sarah Cotton 0
11e UNCOVERED Peter Luttrell Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 0
12e TARA’S DESIGN tasBonus Bonus Scheme Graeme Mcculloch 0
Race 4 - 1:55PM DRC August Winter Series Benchmark 58 Hcp Div 1 (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:22.35 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MOORCROFT Barry Campbell Ms Breaana Smith (a4) 7 61.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $17
2 9 MOSH OPERA Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Craig Newitt 0.75L 2 56.5kg $4.80
3 2 INTO THE NIGHT Graeme Mcculloch Ms Chantal Willis (a2) 0.85L 8 61kg (cd 59kg) $31
4 10 LIFE’S QUEST Marion Dalco Ismail Toker 1.25L 1 56kg $7
5 6 JACK’S CHOICE Gary White Bulent Muhcu 1.75L 5 57.5kg $4.40F
6 8 OM NOM Adam Trinder Miss Alex Patis (a4) 2.15L 3 57kg (cd 53kg) $16
7 4 PURPLE RIDER Cameron Thompson Hayley McCarthy 2.25L 9 58.5kg $8.50
8 7 BERRY WISE FOX Royston Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 3.75L 10 57kg $12
9 5 PELAGIA Troy Blacker Brendon McCoull 3.95L 6 58kg $13
10 3 GEORGE’S GAMBOL John Blacker Troy Baker 4.95L 4 59.5kg $4.80
Race 5 - 2:30PM Birdcage Tavern Benchmark 58 Hcp Div 2 (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:22.69 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ISLAND PIRATE Kelvin Hamilton Chris Graham (a1.5) 2 61kg (cd 59.5kg) $2.70F
2 5 PLATINUM MAGIC Mark Ganderton Shuji Amano 4L 8 57.5kg $11
3 8 BEDROCK DREAMS Rowan Hamer Ms Sigrid Carr 4.5L 7 56.5kg $7
4 4 FARNOR WEST Nigel Schuuring Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 5L 4 58kg (cd 56kg) $13
5 1 ROUGEAU Glenn Stevenson Ms Chantal Willis (a2) 5.2L 5 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $6.50
6 10 SUGAR FREE Alana Fulton Anthony Darmanin 5.7L 6 56kg $8
7 3 STRATHALBYN John Blacker Troy Baker 6.2L 3 59kg $7
8 6 RUTHLESS LOVER John Luttrell Craig Newitt 8.2L 9 57.5kg $17
9 9 SHAANXI CITY Peter Luttrell Bulent Muhcu 8.7L 1 56.5kg $21
7 FRENCH CONNECTION Gary White Mehmet Ulucinar 0
Race 6 - 3:05PM Great Northern Benchmark 64 Hcp (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:42.11 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MR AMERICA Glenn Stevenson Ms Chantal Willis (a2) 11 62kg (cd 60kg) $5EF
2 8 GREENMOUNT LASS Kaye Milne Ismail Toker 0.5L 10 55.5kg $13
3 5 SCOUTING AROUND Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 0.6L 7 57.5kg $9
4 9 RAMAADI BULLET Liandra Gray Bulent Muhcu 1.35L 9 55kg $19
5 7 TROPHY LEGS Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 2.6L 3 56.5kg (cd 57kg) $12
6 2 DON REGGIO Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Miss Alex Patis (a4) 3L 5 60.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $5EF
7 3 KHATUN Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a1.5) 3.1L 4 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $6
8 4 FLYING GEEPEE Alana Fulton Anthony Darmanin 3.2L 1 59kg $5.50
9 13 LADY CASEY Yassy Nishitani Shuji Amano 6.45L 12 54kg $151
10 10 DOBELL Royston Carr Troy Baker 6.65L 2 54.5kg $15
11 6 BIG PEGG Kelvin Hamilton Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 6.75L 8 57kg (cd 55kg) $31
12 11 SLALOM Adrian Duggan Hayley McCarthy 8L 6 54.5kg (cd 55kg) $101
12 PONZI Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Ms Sigrid Carr 0
Race 7 - 3:45PM Peppermint Parties Benchmark 64 Hcp (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:08.74 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 WESTERLY HAZE Peter Luttrell Bulent Muhcu 9 58.5kg $71
2 1 ARICONTE Adam Trinder Daniel Ganderton 0.5L 3 60.5kg $6
3 3 KYOGLE SON Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a1.5) 1.25L 8 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $6
4 6 ENZIAN Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 1.75L 6 59kg $3.30F
5 11 TYCOON’S DAUGHTER Kaye Milne Ismail Toker 2.75L 10 58kg $15
6 13 GEE GEE ROYAL MISS Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Troy Baker 2.95L 12 54.5kg $15
7 7 GASNIER Adam Trinder Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 3.15L 4 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $7.50
8 2 CUBAN MISSILE Adrian Duggan Miss Alex Patis (a4) 3.35L 2 60kg (cd 56kg) $26
9 4 STEEL DAN Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 4.85L 7 59.5kg $7
10 5 D’INZEO Gary White Mehmet Ulucinar 5.15L 1 59kg $41
11 9 BRACCENBY Rowan Hamer Ms Sigrid Carr 5.65L 5 58kg $19
12 12 SECRETAN Troy Blacker Shuji Amano 5.75L 11 55.5kg $21
10 CENTURY ARROW Angela Brakey Troy Baker 0
Race 8 - 4:30PM RJ Publishing & Signs Class 1 Hcp (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:09.52 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 14 DOTHRAKI PRINCESS Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a1.5) 4 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $8.50
2 6 GEE GEES CRICKET Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Daniel Schmitt 0.2L 9 56.5kg $12
3 8 FONT MAGICA Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 0.95L 10 56kg $6.50
4 9 FRENCH DANDY John Blacker Ismail Toker 1.15L 5 56kg $11
5 1 MEETONY Dylan Clark Hayley McCarthy 1.35L 11 59kg $21
6 2 BEAUTIFUL BOY Adam Trinder Daniel Ganderton 1.75L 8 58.5kg $5.50
7 5 EFFORTLESS OPERA Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Sigrid Carr 2.05L 2 57kg $3.50F
8 11 GEE GEE PUREBLONDE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Craig Newitt 3.3L 7 55.5kg $15
9 7 ODESSA LAD Stephen Shaw Ms Breaana Smith (a4) 3.8L 3 56.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $9.50
10 13 ISERE Troy Blacker Troy Baker 4.55L 6 55kg $31
11 10 KNITTING Edwin Batt Bulent Muhcu 6.8L 1 56kg $19
3 MAJESTIC BOW Adam Trinder Miss Alex Patis (a4) 0
4 NORDIC THUNDER Adam Trinder Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 0
12 MISS ELEANOR Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 0

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.