Naracoorte: Naracoorte Racing Club Sunday, 01 July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m 800m - 550m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 02-Jul-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63
Track Downgraded to Heavy 8 @ 12.46pm retrospective to Race 1
Race 1 - 12:40PM MGA Insurance Brokers / SABOIS Plus Maiden/Class One Plate (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $150.
Class 1, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS-PLUS bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:01.56 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track Downgraded to Heavy 8 @ 12.46pm retrospective to Race 1

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ALLABOUTATTITUDE Trudy Cottier Shayne Cahill 3 59kg $4
2 7 TILLRAIDER Tom Gilcrist Ms Christine Puls 1.7L 8 57kg $6.50
3 5 WILKIN Kaye Edwards Krystal Bishop 3.7L 6 59kg $26
4 8 SPUDFEST George Osborne Ms Mikaela Lawrence (a3/50kg) 3.9L 1 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $7
5 4 NAHANNI Shayne Fisher Alfred Chan (a0/51kg) 5.4L 5 59kg $14
6 2 DIRTOMIC Paul Preusker Justin Potter 6.2L 2 59kg $2.40F
7 6 SPACE HERO SABOIS Bonus Scheme Kevin & Heather Frew Ms Kayla Crowther (a0/50kg) 6.7L 9 57kg $81
8 9 JUST LIKE SERENA George Osborne Jarrod Lorensini 9.6L 7 55kg $18
9 3 JAWS OF LIFE Jordan Frew Sairyn Fawke 14.2L 4 59kg $16
Race 2 - 1:15PM Steve Letton Motorcycles / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1430 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,700, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $900, 4th $600
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:32.42 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: SABOIS 2nd ($1,800)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 DISCO REBEL Sue Jaensch Jarrod Lorensini 2 55.5kg $3.10F
2 10 LITTLE MINKIA SABOIS Bonus Scheme Jeff Searle Ms Anna Jordsjo (a1.5/50kg) 0.8L 6 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $8
3 11 SINNAMON LANE George Osborne Alfred Chan (a0/51kg) 5.8L 8 55.5kg $12
4 3 BODIDLEY Richard Nicholson Jeffrey Maund 9.2L 9 57.5kg $6
5 9 GREAT REBELLION SABOIS Bonus Scheme Mark Minervini Ms Kayla Crowther (a0/50kg) 15L 1 55.5kg $13
6 1 JELLARTO Aaron Peterson Dom Tourneur 17.6L 7 58kg $20
7 7 LADY NYORA Lindsay Cadzow Krystal Bishop 18.1L 3 56kg $21
8 2 PERFECT STORM Chloe Scown Sairyn Fawke 20.5L 10 58kg $4.40
9 6 MAI CHAU Marg Ruberry Ryan Hurdle 23.1L 5 57.5kg $11
10 4 DE BRUCE STAR Kaye Edwards Justin Potter 44.1L 4 57.5kg $81
5 LAIKA BOOM George Osborne Ms Christine Puls 0
Race 3 - 1:50PM Sears Electrical Benchmark 60 Handicap (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:13.72 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CHU CHU CHARLIE Ron Daniel Jarrod Lorensini 4 55kg $2.30EF
2 5 MICKIEM Ron Daniel Dom Tourneur 3.8L 3 54kg (cd 54.5kg) $9.50
3 1 ATHOS Sue Murphy Gary Lo (a3/50kg) 5.9L 6 61kg (cd 58kg) $2.30EF
4 7 ALDOLPHIN Sue Nolan Sairyn Fawke 9.6L 1 54kg (cd 54.5kg) $12
5 6 SANDHILL HALO Sam Turner Alfred Chan (a0/51kg) 13.8L 2 54kg $21
6 4 ITCHYZARIZ James Dodgson Krystal Bishop 15.8L 5 54kg $14
3 NIRWANA BEACH (NZ) Lee Creek Ms Christine Puls 0
Race 4 - 2:25PM Sinclair Electrical Solutions / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,700, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $900, 4th $600
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:09.38 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching No.10 Serena on Court ($4)@ 2.28pm. Deductions 23c in $ Win and 23c in $ Place.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SWIZZLE STICKS George Osborne Ms Mikaela Lawrence (a3/50kg) 8 56kg (cd 53kg) $9.50
2 7 SCOPEN SUCCESS Chloe Scown Justin Potter 3.1L 3 56kg $5.50
3 3 SANDHILL GALAXY Sam Turner Jarrod Lorensini 5.9L 4 57.5kg $31
4 11 SONAISALI George Osborne Krystal Bishop 6.2L 9 55.5kg $3.80F
5 6 KAPHER DARRI Darren Kolpin Ms Christine Puls 7.2L 2 56kg $9.50
6 4 JUST WANTO RUN NOW Sue Murphy Ms Anna Jordsjo (a1.5/50kg) 8.7L 5 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $8
7 5 KAPHARK Allan Peterson Jeffrey Maund 13.4L 7 56kg $18
8 2 SANDHILL CHEVY Sam Turner Dom Tourneur 18L 6 57.5kg $61
9 1 IOWNABOY Shayne Fisher Sairyn Fawke 24.1L 1 57.5kg $13
SB 10 SERENA ON COURT Paul A Jones Gary Lo (a3/50kg) 0 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg)  
9 FAREWELL GRETA Michael O'leary Alfred Chan (a0/51kg) 0
Race 5 - 3:05PM Cappa Motor Bodies Benchmark 60 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.32 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 LICORICE BULLET Alexander Justice Ms Kayla Crowther (a0/50kg) 3 54kg $4.20F
2 3 MUSICAL QUERY Mark Minervini Shayne Cahill 0.4L 8 59.5kg $5
3 6 BEING DAZZLED George Osborne Ms Mikaela Lawrence (a3/50kg) 0.9L 2 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $10
4 4 AKERBOY Jeff Searle Ms Anna Jordsjo (a1.5/50kg) 2.1L 9 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $13
5 1 JIMASSI Craig Stewart Jeffrey Maund 2.4L 1 61.5kg $4.80
6 2 SQUADRON LEADER Michael O'leary Dom Tourneur 3.2L 6 60kg $4.80
7 7 BROAD SHOULDERS Vicki Dishon Sairyn Fawke 3.7L 4 54kg (cd 54.5kg) $12
8 5 VISUAL IMAGE Ned Walker Jarrod Lorensini 6.6L 7 56kg $11
9 8 GRETA AFFAIR Kaye Edwards Krystal Bishop 7L 5 54kg $41
Race 6 - 3:40PM Neville Martin Memorial Benchmark 64 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.67 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 DEXELATION Niki O'Shea & Ashton Downing Ryan Hurdle 1 56.5kg $4.20
2 6 NIGHT QUEEN Shane Coombs Alfred Chan (a0/51kg) 0.6L 2 57kg $3.20F
3 4 ALDO’S GOLD Paul Preusker Ms Christine Puls 1.5L 5 57.5kg $6.50
4 1 HASTA LA GORBY Sue Murphy Gary Lo (a3/50kg) 3.5L 8 61kg (cd 58kg) $9
5 2 AMERICAN STAR Mark Minervini Shayne Cahill 4.6L 7 58.5kg $8.50
6 5 CRYSTAL GLASS Sue Jaensch Jarrod Lorensini 6.1L 3 57kg $7.50
7 3 REINE HAPPY George Osborne Ms Mikaela Lawrence (a3/50kg) 7.7L 6 58kg (cd 55kg) $9
8 8 SOLAAZEM Richard Nicholson Sairyn Fawke 14.9L 4 55.5kg $31
Race 7 - 4:15PM Wattle Range Funerals Benchmark 56 Handicap (1430 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:31.37 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 ZEZE ULATER Simon Gebert Ms Kayla Crowther (a0/50kg) 6 57kg $4.40
2 3 ARCHWAY TO HEAVEN Scott Whittle Ryan Hurdle 0.9L 5 58.5kg $3.20F
3 13e SAN GREGORIO John Tarin Ms Christine Puls 3.9L 1 54.5kg $12
4 9 DADDY’S LITTLELADY Craig Stewart Gary Lo (a3/50kg) 8.1L 12 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $26
5 4 PRIME SUSPECT Jeff Searle Ms Anna Jordsjo (a1.5/50kg) 9.2L 7 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $7.50
6 1 CHENERS Sue Jaensch Dan Morgan (a4/53.5kg) 9.5L 11 61kg (cd 57kg) $11
7 14e ALITAKA Scott Whittle Alfred Chan (a0/51kg) 9.6L 2 54.5kg $41
8 10 TZAREVNA Richard Nicholson Jeffrey Maund 12.4L 9 56kg $26
9 6 FIRST STAR (IRE) Sue Murphy Krystal Bishop 16.1L 3 57kg $101
10 11 MAGIC PEGASUS George Osborne Ms Mikaela Lawrence (a3/50kg) 16.2L 10 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $9.50
11 12 TRIPLE ESS Chloe Scown Sairyn Fawke 17.8L 8 54kg (cd 54.5kg) $19
12 2 ALLEGIANT Paul Preusker Justin Potter 60.5L 4 59kg $10
16e VEGAS BOUND Bevan Olson Alfred Chan (a0/51kg) 0
15e BROOKTON ICE Scott Whittle 0
5 CANNY MOVE Belinda O'Loughlin Alfred Chan (a0/51kg) 0
7 FORCE OF THREE James Dodgson Dom Tourneur 0

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.