Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Wednesday, 31 January 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 01-Feb-18 4:12PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 108

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.60 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DAL CIELO (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0  
2 4 KANGURU Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 1.64L 0  
3 7 RAIDEN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.9L 0  
4 2 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 3.08L 0  
5 1 BONNY O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 4.35L 0  
6 5 KARAVALI (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.09L 0  
7 6 PARISIANS Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 5.61L 0  
8 10 YAMBAAH PRINCE Angela Davies Ms Jenny Duggan 6.09L 0  
9 8 SO YOU MERGE Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 10.68L 0  
9 WORD GAMES Anthony & Edward Cummings 0
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.61 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ARTLEE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0  
2 1 AMBITIOUS PRINCE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.41L 0  
3 6 HEIDSIECK Todd Howlett Tim Clark 2.02L 0  
4 8 SKYLIMIT Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 3.66L 0  
5 4 DANISH TWIST Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 4.83L 0  
6 9 SOUND PROPOSITION (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 5.35L 0  
7 5 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.85L 0  
8 7 SENSE OF OCCASION Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 6.9L 0  
9 3 CHUCK’N’PAUL Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 10.77L 0  
Race 3 - 8:56AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.27 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ALL ACCOMPLISHED Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 1 ADSUM Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.22L 0  
3 3 CHOSEN HEIR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.56L 0  
4 9 SUPEREGO Anthony & Edward Cummings Tim Clark 4.07L 0  
5 6 LUCKY LOUIE Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 5.59L 0  
6 4 CROWD SURFER Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 5.71L 0  
7 5 KINROSS BROWN Ben Hill Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 6.34L 0  
8 8 MISS ROYALTY Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 9.74L 0  
7 MANDATUM Kris Lees 0
Race 4 - 9:08AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.96 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MAGIC ERA Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0  
2 3 DREAMY BELLE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.14L 0  
3 1 AIDE MEMOIRE (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.94L 0  
4 7 SUNSET JEWEL Kevin Miller Tim Clark 2.13L 0  
5 6 SKY BOY Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 3.33L 0  
6 5 SERENE MISS Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 4.25L 0  
7 8 THE MISSION Paul Perry Blake Shinn 5.11L 0  
8 2 ASSERGI (NZ) Paul Perry Jeff Kehoe 5.32L 0  
9 9 CELIA LA PALOMA David Atkins Mr Mathew Scorse 6.02L 0  
Race 5 - 9:20AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.60 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 GO JOYCE GO Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Rachael Murray 0  
2 4 INVINCIBLE QUEST Brett Partelle Jean Van Overmeire 0.68L 0  
3 1 DENEEKY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.72L 0  
4 7 PERAST Paul Perry Tim Clark 2.11L 0  
5 6 NOSEY Les Tilley Jason Collett 2.97L 0  
6 5 MIGHTY MARMALADE Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 4.87L 0  
7 8 YEOMAN Paul Perry Jeff Kehoe 4.91L 0  
8 3 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.22L 0  
Race 6 - 9:32AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.36 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CONCHITA Paul Perry Tim Clark 0  
2 3 GRAND CONDOR Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day 0.02L 0  
3 5 NEWSFAN Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 1.34L 0  
4 7 YULONG XINGSHENG Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 1.47L 0  
5 1 ALL FROM SCRAP David Atkins Mr Mathew Scorse 1.53L 0  
6 4 JUST DREAMING Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.62L 0  
7 6 UNCLE RODRIGUEZ Paul Perry Jeff Kehoe 8.85L 0  
Race 7 - 9:44AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.32 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Star Factor)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0  
2 1 CELOSIA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.35L 0  
3 5 SO VERY VEIN Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 2.68L 0  
4 7 ZOFFAY MAGIC Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 3.21L 0  
5 4 MIZZY Anthony & Edward Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 5.88L 0  
6 2 CHERMSIDE MISS Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Rachael Murray 8.72L 0  
SB 6 STAR FACTOR Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 0  
Race 8 - 9:56AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.53 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MIRACLEOFMIRACLES Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 2 HARDACHAK Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.12L 0  
3 6 PLUCK AND LUCKY Allan Denham Aaron Bullock 3.62L 0  
4 1 ALL HAPPY Allan Kehoe John Kehoe 3.8L 0  
5 4 MARY MAGPIE Paul Perry Jeff Kehoe 5.84L 0  
6 7 SILVER MELODY Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 6.2L 0  
7 3 LIL’ BEAUTY Todd Howlett Travis Wolfgram 16L 0  
Race 9 - 10:08AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.35 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BALLISTICA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0  
2 2 ELENARA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 1.42L 0  
3 6 STICKS ’N’ STONES Jeff Englebrecht Aaron Bullock 2.99L 0  
4 5 PIERRLESS Allan Kehoe Blake Shinn 4.16L 0  
5 4 MACAL Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 4.84L 0  
6 8 STAR FACTOR Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 4.86L 0  
7 3 JACKPOT TELEPHONE Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 5.18L 0  
7 SUNREEL Kris Lees 0
Race 10 - 10:20AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.53 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 OXFORD TYCOON Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 0  
2 5 JAMAICAN DREAM Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 3.21L 0  
3 9 SET TO SIZZLE Allan Kehoe Andrew Banks 6.2L 0  
4 8 PREDICATED Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 8.07L 0  
5 11 WHAT A CRACKER Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 9.11L 0  
6 3 GENERAL SOHO Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 9.24L 0  
7 6 KALAHARI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 10.51L 0  
8 1 ELCANO Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 10.7L 0  
9 10 WATCHING Anthony & Edward Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 16.55L 0  
2 GEISSLER Anthony & Edward Cummings 0
4 HUEY Allan Kehoe 0
Race 11 - 10:32AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.22 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 EXELLAS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0  
2 6 QUEEN ABLAZE Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 1.23L 0  
3 4 MERAKI MISS Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 1.8L 0  
4 8 ROCK’N’ROLL MUSIC Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 1.84L 0  
5 3 FLASH FOX Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 2.15L 0  
6 1 EVERLASTING LOVE Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 3.5L 0  
7 5 MISS DEVINCI Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Rachael Murray 3.69L 0  
8 7 REGGIE ROCKS Allan Kehoe Andrew Banks 4.96L 0  
Race 12 - 10:44AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.93 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CRYSTAL QUEEN Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 6 MONOPOLY Wayne Austin Ms Rachael Murray 2.51L 0  
3 8 TO YOUR HEALTH Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 5.03L 0  
4 1 BON LUCK Tina Williams Shane S Arnold 5.71L 0  
5 5 MARFAZ Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 8.04L 0  
6 9 LOVES DESTINY Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 10.44L 0  
7 4 KIRRI LIA Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 10.57L 0  
7 REBEL CRY Kris Lees 0
3 ISLAMAX Allan Kehoe 0
Race 13 - 10:56AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.82 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 THE BIG VIN Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 0  
2 8 MANDATUM Kris Lees Jean Van Overmeire 0.53L 0  
3 5 NEPTUNE Brett Partelle Ms Desiree Tagg 0.86L 0  
4 4 LUCKY HALOWAH Rodney Bailey John Kehoe 2.3L 0  
5 2 I AM FURIOUS Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 5.88L 0  
6 1 EAGLEWORKS Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 8.15L 0  
7 3 L’OLONNAIS Carmen Murnane Mr Mathew Scorse 8.46L 0  
8 6 PROUD CAPTAIN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 9.18L 0  
Race 14 - 11:08AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.03 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 ROGUE RUNNER Brett Partelle John Kehoe 0  
2 1 BANGALLEY LAD Allan Kehoe Andrew Banks 1.52L 0  
3 5 MISS EIMAR Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Rachael Murray 3.01L 0  
4 2 BROOKE Bob Holloway Aaron Bullock 10.38L 0  
5 6 MIST ON MONARO Fred Cowell Mr Mathew Scorse 13.19L 0  
6 4 HONIRI Albert Stapleford Ms Jenny Duggan 17.78L 0  
3 CELIA LA PALOMA David Atkins 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.