Hobart Inside Track: Tasmanian Racing Club Tuesday, 30 January 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 31-Jan-18 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 24
Finalised 30/1 - 7:30am
Race 1 - 10:30AM Open Trial (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:33.47 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 RUSTY DEVIL Stephen Lockhart Bulent Muhcu 4  
2 3 MATIANO Ray Worbey Troy Baker 0.4L 3  
3 1 LORD DERBY Brendan Mcshane Michael Guthrie 3.15L 1  
4 5 LA SUPERBA Royston Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 3.55L 5  
5 2 FRISCO DAME Gary White Amirul Ismadi 5.8L 2  
Race 2 - 10:45AM Open Trial (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.12 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 GEE GEES JET Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 4  
2 3 HELLOVA STREET Scott Brunton Jason Maskiell 2L 3  
3 1 MILLMOUNT Stephen Lockhart Troy Baker 10.25L 1  
4 2 ACCOUNTED FOUR Scott Brunton David Pires 17.5L 2  
Race 3 - 11:00AM 2YO Trial (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.02 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GEE GEE QUEEN BEE Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 1  
2 5 GEE GEE LADYBIRD Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Michael Guthrie 13L 5  
3 3 OFF THE SHOW Brendan Mcshane Bulent Muhcu 20.25L 3  
4 2 HEAVEN’S VENTURE Gary White Amirul Ismadi 23.5L 2  
5 4 GEE GEE ROCKSTAR Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Troy Baker 24.25L 4  
Race 4 - 11:15AM 3YO Trial (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.74 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 GEEGEE TRENDSETTER Stuart Gandy Ms Georgie Catania 2  
2 3 RUBINIC Scott Brunton David Pires 3L 3  
3 6 UBER ED Scott Brunton Michael Guthrie 3.4L 6  
4 1 GEE GEE SATIN Stuart Gandy Amirul Ismadi 35.9L 1  
5 5 TOUGH IT OUT Gary White Craig Luttrell 39.4L 5  
6 4 THOSE RED COLOURS Brendan Mcshane Mehmet Ulucinar 39.9L 4  
Race 5 - 11:30AM Maiden/Class 1 Trial (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.21 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BANCA BOY Scott Brunton David Pires 3  
2 2 NEGREANU Scott Brunton Mehmet Ulucinar 1L 2  
3 4 A MATTER OF TIME Jenny James Craig Luttrell 1.5L 4  
4 1 TY’S MISSILE Douglas Brazendale Michael Guthrie 6L 1  

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.