Sunshine Coast@Inner Track: Sunshine Coast Turf Club@Inner Track Tuesday, 30 January 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 31-Jan-18 1:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 47
Finalised 30/1 - 8:02am
Race 1 - 8:30AM Class 2 - Class 4 (1270 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 4,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:19.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 BOLD ENDEAVOUR Garnett Taylor Corey Bayliss 4  
2 3 BALBOA ROCKS Darryl Hansen Jason Hoopert 1.25L 3  
3 2 PORTSEA Darryl Hansen Micheal Hellyer 2.5L 2  
4 1 BIGMORDRIVE John Holcombe Luke Londregan 5.25L 1  
Race 2 - 8:45AM Maiden (1270 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:21.02 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LET’S GO CHAMP Michael Costa Micheal Hellyer 1  
2 2 WINTER PASSAGE Stuart Kendrick Sean Cormack 0.1L 2  
3 5 CHAINSMOKER Paul H Duncan Stephanie Lacy 1.6L 5  
4 3 BOLD AS ICE Garnett Taylor Corey Bayliss 1.8L 3  
5 4 LOTUS LEAF David Vandyke Damian Browne 1.9L 4  
6 7 I’M CHAUNCEY Chris Jarvis Paul Hamblin 9.9L 6  
SB 6 JEUNESTROEM Damien Batters Matthew Powell 0  
Race 3 - 9:00AM OPEN (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.21 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 GRACIDA David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 6  
2 8 BEAT STREET Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 0.1L 7  
3 2 ANOTHER WHISKEY Darryl Ward Quayde Krogh 1.35L 2  
4 4 MIM’S POET Peter Fleming Thomas Doyle 1.55L 4  
5 6 INVINCIBLE EXPRESS David Vandyke Paul Hamblin 2.8L 5  
6 1 LAVINGTON STAR Darryl Hansen Tiffani Brooker 3.1L 1  
7 3 BEST DANCE YET Ross Simpson Luke Londregan 4.85L 3  
5 OUR RACKETEER Stuart Kendrick 0
Race 4 - 9:15AM Class 2 (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.95 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SIMPLY SO John Symons & Sheila Laxon Stephanie Lacy 1  
2 2 ENVIRONMENTAL Trevor Miller Miss Alisha McDonell 1.25L 2  
3 3 UNCHARTERED Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker 3.75L 3  
4 4 MORION Trevor Miller Matthew Powell 4.75L 4  
Race 5 - 9:30AM Maiden (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.73 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 SQUALL David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 3  
2 5 REMARKABLE SON (NZ) David Vandyke Tiffani Brooker 0.2L 5  
3 2 CAIRNSY (NZ) John Symons & Sheila Laxon Jason Hoopert 4.2L 2  
4 1 SHE’S TIPSY Trevor Miller Adam Sewell 10.95L 1  
5 6 BIKE TREK Craig Stott Luke Tarrant 17.2L 6  
6 4 FLYING CONQUEROR Mel Eggleston Nathan Thomas 30.7L 4  
Race 6 - 9:45AM Maiden (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.43 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BIRDY O’REILLY David Vandyke Damian Browne 2  
2 6 LONG DRIVE Garnett Taylor Corey Bayliss 0.3L 6  
3 5 VALPONS (NZ) Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell 2.3L 5  
4 3 SAGRE’S POINT Peter Fleming Thomas Doyle 2.6L 3  
5 1 PRINCESS XAVIER Tony Haydon Nathan Thomas 6.6L 1  
FF 4 KIRIANA John Symons & Sheila Laxon Stephanie Lacy 4  
Race 7 - 10:00AM Maiden (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.10 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 FAVULICIOUS Stuart Kendrick Matthew Powell 2  
2 5 ICING David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 0.3L 4  
3 1 MILITARY STRIKER John Symons & Sheila Laxon Stephanie Lacy 1.8L 1  
4 3 TRUMPFUL Mick Mair Gary Geran 7.3L 3  
SB 4 GRAND SUMO David Vandyke Tiffani Brooker 0  
Race 8 - 10:15AM Two-Years-Old (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.55 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BACCARAT BABY David Vandyke Damian Browne 2  
2 4 DAWSON DIVA Garnett Taylor Corey Bayliss 2.5L 4  
3 1 POETIC ATTACKS Mark F Webb Gary Geran 2.7L 1  
4 3 SOWHAT IMAROCKSTAR Tony Haydon Nathan Thomas 3.95L 3  
5 5 DIRECT ACTION Stuart Kendrick Matthew Powell 7.7L 5  
Race 9 - 10:30AM Two-Years-Old (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.16 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 RISING BOOM David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 5  
2 1 JUDGE JUDY Natalie Mccall Tiffani Brooker 1.75L 1  
3 3 HINANO Mick Mair Luke Tarrant 2.75L 3  
4 4 WAR FACTOR Stuart Kendrick Paul Hamblin 2.85L 4  
5 2 SENCHEL’S VOICE Mark F Webb Gary Geran 3.05L 2  
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.