Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Tuesday, 30 January 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 31-Jan-18 1:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 50

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 RAISE THE LIMIT Jason Attard Jay Ford 0  
2 5 GO BENNY Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 0.72L 0  
3 2 KIARRA ROSE Jason Attard Keagan Latham 0.87L 0  
4 3 PROSPECTORS HELMET Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 2.17L 0  
5 1 HIGH EFFICIENCY Scott Singleton Qin Yong 4.42L 0  
Race 2 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 CHAPELCO Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0  
2 8 TEARAWAY CHARLIE David Pfieffer Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0.18L 0  
3 6 SEEKING AFFECTION (NZ) Jason Attard Keagan Latham 0.87L 0  
4 5 OUR MANTRA Joseph Pride Corey Brown 1.43L 0  
5 1 ARIGOLD Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 2.71L 0  
6 2 AUSBRED DIAMOND Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Jess Taylor 2.97L 0  
4 GENERALISSIMO Garry White 0
7 SHOWTIME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0
Race 3 - 8:45AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 MUGELLO Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 0  
2 1 AUSBRED BEAUTY Noel Mayfield-Smith Robbie Brewer 1.09L 0  
3 5 JEWEL OF HONOUR Wade Slinkard Ms Claire Nutman 1.16L 0  
4 8 ZEDGE Jason Attard Keagan Latham 1.38L 0  
5 3 DAMIT David Pfieffer Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 2.65L 0  
6 2 CABRIERE Brad Widdup Chad Lever 3.84L 0  
4 HUMBLING (NZ) Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 0
6 KWADAZONE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0
Race 4 - 9:00AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 WANT TO BOLT Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 0  
2 3 MY LUCK IS MANNY David Pfieffer Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 4.77L 0  
3 1 GRACEFUL ZARIFA Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 5.74L 0  
4 4 SMOKIN’ MISS Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 6.92L 0  
5 6 TICKETS UP Wayne Austin Ms Alena Skerritt 7.78L 0  
6 2 MUD WASP Noel Mayfield-Smith Chad Lever 8.1L 0  
7 5 THAI BOY Scott Singleton Qin Yong 15.64L 0  
Race 5 - 9:15AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 HUMBLING (NZ) Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 0  
2 3 IMAGE NEAT Scott Singleton Travis Block 2.04L 0  
3 5 LETTRE D’AMOUR Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Chad Lever 3.11L 0  
4 6 MUSE Noel Mayfield-Smith Grant Buckley 3.15L 0  
5 4 LADY KAIKILANI (NZ) Jason Attard Jay Ford 4.81L 0  
6 7 PROFESSOR MARVEL Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 9.54L 0  
7 2 FAMILY VALUES Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 15.24L 0  
1 DESTINY’S CHARM Wayne Austin 0
Race 6 - 9:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.72 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CYCLONITE Scott Singleton Jay Ford 0  
2 3 MOSHT UP Scott Singleton Qin Yong 0.38L 0  
3 4 SNATCHA Scott Singleton Travis Block 2.84L 0  
4 2 ENDOTA Malcolm Johnston Chad Lever 11.06L 0  
Race 7 - 9:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 PARTNERS Scott Singleton Corey Brown 0  
2 4 SPATULA Malcolm Johnston Chad Lever 5.11L 0  
3 1 HOLY EMPRESS Scott Singleton Travis Block 5.13L 0  
2 MONACO AVENUE Peter Robl Jay Ford 0
Race 8 - 10:00AM OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0  
2 2 LADY CHALFONT Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0.36L 0  
3 3 PLAYARD Garry Frazer Ms Winona Costin 4.35L 0  
4 4 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 4.98L 0  
5 5 SLIGHTLY SHADY William Slater Corey Brown 7.14L 0  
Race 9 - 10:15AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ALL OURS Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 0  
2 6 PARIS IN MAY Garry White Corey Brown 1.35L 0  
3 4 KID GALAHAD David Pfieffer Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 1.57L 0  
4 3 JAXIM Scott Singleton Travis Block 2.66L 0  
5 7 TRADES STAR Wade Slinkard Ms Winona Costin 3.02L 0  
6 5 KOHANA Brad Widdup Qin Yong 6.58L 0  
7 1 AKECHETA Brad Widdup Chad Lever 14.26L 0  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.