Lark Hill: Lark Hill Amateur Racing Club Monday, 29 January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 30-Jan-18 1:16AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 133

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 0:25.72 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 EMERALD ROSE David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 0  
2 2 KURAKA Robert & Todd Harvey Shaun Mc Gruddy 0.75L 0  
2 LORD GREYSTOKE Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 0
Race 2 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 0:58.07 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 PLATOON Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 0  
2 2 OLIVE MARTINI Liz Strempel Ms Chanelle O'Grady 2.25L 0  
3 3 COCKATIEL Stephen Miller Randy Tan 2.25L 0  
4 4 AMERICAN SOUL Vernon Brockman Ms Tayla Stone 4L 0  
5 5 PENTHES PRIDE Stephen Miller Ryan Hill 4.25L 0  
6 6 MINIKA Robert & Todd Harvey Aaron Mitchell 4.75L 0  
7 7 MAUDSTA Darryn Pateman Clint Johnston-Porter 7L 0  
8 8 SCENIC CHARM Darren Mcauliffe William Pike 7.25L 0  
9 9 LIQUIDITY Simon Barrass Daniel Staeck 13L 0  
10 10 AMITY ROSE Brett Pope Troy Turner 16L 0  
4 GALIBA Bob McPherson Troy Turner 0
7 PRIMARILY Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 0
Race 3 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 0:57.69 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 VALOUR ROAD Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 0  
2 2 METRO BOY Daniel Morton Clint Johnston-Porter 2L 0  
3 3 HEAVENLY AFFAIR Vernon Brockman Randy Tan 2.25L 0  
4 4 BLACKWOOD RIVER Stephen Miller Paul Harvey 3.5L 0  
5 5 MADAME MICHELLE Robert & Todd Harvey Shaun Mc Gruddy 4L 0  
6 6 GOD’S TIP Fenella Martin Troy Turner 5L 0  
7 7 AXEL ’R’ EIGHT Darren Mcauliffe William Pike 5.25L 0  
8 8 THE REVELEY Stephen Miller Ryan Hill 6.75L 0  
9 9 SCREAM IN BLUE Lindsey Smith Daniel Staeck 11L 0  
5 WAKAN TANKA Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 0
6 SUPER STARDOM Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 0
Race 4 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 0:56.36 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 REBEL KING Darren Mcauliffe William Pike 0  
2 2 ROGER THE ROMAN Robert Gulberti Clint Johnston-Porter 1.75L 0  
3 3 CRANKY DANCER Brett Pope Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards 3L 0  
4 4 FORBIDDEN PLANET Daniel & Ben Pearce Ms Tayla Stone 3.25L 0  
5 5 STORM TRADE Liz Strempel Ms Renee Forrest 4L 0  
6 6 WAYSIDE (NZ) Adam Durrant Joseph Azzopardi 4.5L 0  
7 7 STABLE SECRET Brad Graham Ryan Hill 5.5L 0  
7 EPIC GREY Lindsey Smith Daniel Staeck 0
Race 5 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 0:58.55 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 NEAT AND TIDY Brad Graham Ms Sasha Starley 0  
2 2 LITTLE GRACIE Tim Crosby Shaun Mc Gruddy 0.05L 0  
3 3 ATACAMA SKY Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 0.15L 0  
4 4 WITCHERY WOMAN Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 1.75L 0  
5 5 A NIGHT IN BANGKOK Brett Pope Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards 1.75L 0  
6 6 FAST AS THE WIND Adam Durrant William Pike 2.5L 0  
8 IN THIS LIFE Lindsey Smith Daniel Staeck 0
5 BRONZE IDOL Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 0
2 DIAMOND JOLSON Alan Mathews Patrick Carbery 0
4 GREY ENIGMA Neville Parnham 0
Race 6 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 0:58.15 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 EXPRESS TO FAME Brad Graham Ms Sasha Starley 0  
2 2 THROUGH THE GLASS Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 0.05L 0  
3 3 RED NOIRE Daniel Morton Chris Parnham 0.35L 0  
4 4 OMINOUS WARNING Brett Pope Ms Mollie Clark 0.5L 0  
5 5 OUTSPOKEN DUKE Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 0.75L 0  
6 6 MIRACLE MAN Adam Durrant William Pike 1.5L 0  
7 7 VITAL LASS Darryn Pateman Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards 2L 0  
8 8 MASARARI Jack Cockell Ms Harriet Haddleton 2.5L 0  
5 THUNDER BOOM Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 0
8 LAUFEY Lindsey Smith Daniel Staeck 0
Race 7 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 0:56.86 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MISTY METAL Robert & Todd Harvey Aaron Mitchell 0  
2 2 SCOTTISH TRADER Paige Kenney Takahide Ikenushi 0.3L 0  
3 3 GOLD SHIMMER Fenella Martin Ms Tayla Stone 1.25L 0  
4 4 SECRET ENSIGN Megan Midgley Ms Mollie Clark 3.5L 0  
5 5 SONG OF WAR Adam Durrant Ms Bonnie Palise 3.5L 0  
6 6 TYSON FIGHT Sharon Miller Randy Tan 4.25L 0  
7 7 DARK PROSPECT Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 4.25L 0  
8 8 CHEZ DUMONET (NZ) Darren Weir Joseph Azzopardi 5.5L 0  
9 9 LAUFEY Lindsey Smith Daniel Staeck 7L 0  
10 10 MYSTIC DUST Brian Rogers Steven Parnham 8L 0  
11 11 COME ON JOURNEY John Doyle Ryan Hill 10L 0  
12 12 HONORFIC David Harrison Paul Harvey 12L 0  
Race 8 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 0:57.12 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MY TRADITION Vaughn Sigley Patrick Carbery 0  
2 2 MELROS BEACH Brett Pope Ms Mollie Clark 0.5L 0  
3 3 QUEALLY Brett Pope Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards 3.25L 0  
4 4 IZINDUNA Ross Price Joseph Azzopardi 3.75L 0  
5 5 MELAFORTE Brad Graham Ryan Hill 4.75L 0  
6 6 MONSAR David Harrison Paul Harvey 6L 0  
7 7 MISS WILD Daniel Morton Chris Parnham 6.5L 0  
8 8 CORRILYA Lou Luciani Jason Whiting 6.5L 0  
10 RAPISARDA Tameeka Brown Troy Turner 0
9 SAYAT Rhys Radford Ms Lisa Staples 0
6 KELLY’S SECRET Adam Durrant William Pike 0
2 FRIAR’S CLASSIC Neville Parnham 0
Race 9 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 0:58.18 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DANNY GEORGE Brett Pope Troy Turner 0  
2 2 DASHING AFFAIR Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 0.5L 0  
3 3 FAIR JOY Ted Martinovich Shaun Mc Gruddy 2L 0  
4 4 ELLIBUBA Stephen Miller Jason Brown 2L 0  
5 5 YOUNG THOR Lindsey Smith Paul Harvey 2.75L 0  
6 6 REDUCING NUMBERS David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 3.25L 0  
7 7 URQUELL Daniel Morton William Pike 3.75L 0  
8 8 A SEQUEL Tameeka Brown Jason Whiting 4.25L 0  
9 9 ALEZAN Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 5.5L 0  
7 MAHUIKA Vaughn Sigley Patrick Carbery 0
8 RADIUM STREET Rhys Radford Mr Craig Staples 0
Race 10 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 0:57.37 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 COOL SERENITY David Harrison Paul Harvey 0  
2 2 FROSTY BEVERAGE Daniel Morton Chris Parnham 0.3L 0  
3 3 LADY VITAL Kerryn Parsons Shaun Mc Gruddy 3L 0  
4 4 TIMES GONE BY Peter & Matthew Giadresco Jason Whiting 3L 0  
5 5 PIXATED Brett Pope Troy Turner 4.5L 0  
6 6 BEAT THE BELL Sharon Miller Steven Parnham 4.5L 0  
7 7 PEABODY Paige Kenney Takahide Ikenushi 4.5L 0  
8 8 DRINK THE RAINBOW (NZ) Adam Durrant William Pike 7.25L 0  
9 9 DELEVINGNE Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 8.25L 0  
10 10 REACTION Des Waldock Ryan Hill 9L 0  
3 ONE OH ONE Vernon Brockman Randy Tan 0
7 MAXIMISE Vaughn Sigley Patrick Carbery 0
Race 11 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 0:58.46 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LIKE HIM A BIT Fenella Martin Troy Turner 0  
2 2 ZERO DEMERITS Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 0.75L 0  
3 3 STAR EFFECT Jody Mclaughlin Ryan Hill 0.75L 0  
4 4 EXOTIC ROMAN Brian Rogers Steven Parnham 1.25L 0  
5 5 HENNY BLUE Liz Strempel William Pike 6L 0  
6 6 BLACK FILOU Michael Morton Ms Lucy Warwick 6.25L 0  
7 7 LOCHREA LASS Robert & Todd Harvey Andrew Castle 9.5L 0  
3 VISCARE Lindsey Smith Daniel Staeck 0
6 FREECELL Monica Tyson Ms Peta Edwards 0
Race 12 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 0:57.73 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 TAP THE GO GO Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 0  
2 2 TRIBU TO MARY Chris Willis Ms Renee Forrest 0.45L 0  
3 3 SECRET ROGUE Jack Cockell Ms Harriet Haddleton 1.5L 0  
4 4 HOT HAND Neville Parker Chris Parnham 1.5L 0  
5 5 SMARTRAVELLA Paige Kenney Takahide Ikenushi 2.25L 0  
6 6 ZED DANCER Monique Campbell Randy Tan 3.5L 0  
7 7 BLUE MARTINI Liz Strempel Ms Lucy Warwick 8.5L 0  
8 8 MAKE THE DEVIL MAD Lindsey Smith Daniel Staeck 13L 0  
2 AMBER HANA Jody Mclaughlin Ryan Hill 0
Race 13 - 12:00AM 3UP-TRL (1450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 1:29.46 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 NELSON’S FLIGHT Michael Morton Ms Lucy Warwick 0  
2 2 FREEDOM BY CHOICE Vaughn Sigley Troy Turner 0.5L 0  
3 3 ECHOES IN TIME Tameeka Brown Shaun Mc Gruddy 5.75L 0  
4 4 SOLHEIM Megan Midgley Ms Mollie Clark 7L 0  
5 5 SAXON SAXOFF Kevin Green Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards 7.25L 0  
6 6 CONFUSING Stephen Miller Ryan Hill 8L 0  
7 7 GOD BE WITH YOU Sharon Miller Steven Parnham 10.25L 0  
8 8 WAR BELLO Vernon Brockman Randy Tan 23.5L 0  
12 THAT’S THE GIO Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 0
10 IT’S THAT SIMPLE Brett Pope Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards 0
8 SECRET ENSIGN Megan Midgley 0
1 SMOKE ’N’ MIRRORS Adam Fairey Ryan Hill 0
5 SOURCE OF SURVIVAL Jack Cockell Ms Harriet Haddleton 0
7 BLUE EMOTION Adam Fairey Ms Chanelle O'Grady 0

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.