Morphettville Parks: South Australian Jockey Club Monday, 29 January 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 30-Jan-18 1:17AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80
Race 1 - 9:00AM Open Short Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 RIZIZ Ken Sweeney Todd Pannell 0  
2 3 BENZ Gordon Richards Jason Holder 1L 0  
3 1 CALLISTO GIRL Kylie Huxtable Mr Dan Morgan 1.1L 0  
4 9 GOLDEN BUCKLEBOO David Aldridge Joe Bowditch 2.9L 0  
5 2 PRETIOSA Ken Sweeney Alfred Chan 4.9L 0  
6 5 ANAMNESIS Ken Sweeney Ms Alice Lindsay 5.2L 0  
7 8 WITH HOPE Ken Sweeney Paul Gatt 5.7L 0  
8 6 KAZOOM (NZ) Ron Campbell Amy Herrmann 6.7L 0  
9 7 BREAKER OF CHAINS Will Clarken Ms Emily Finnegan 7.5L 0  
10 10 CHOSEN ANGEL Marilyn Smith Ryan Hurdle 9L 0  
Race 2 - 9:15AM Two-Year-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 LAST VEIN Tony McEvoy Jamie Kah 0  
2 9 LORD VARYS Gary Searle Paul Gatt 8L 0  
3 6 RESURGE Tony McEvoy Jason Holder 8.3L 0  
4 8 PAY THE MAN Tony McEvoy Joe Bowditch 9.1L 0  
5 5 DEVEGA ROUGE Gordon Richards Ryan Hurdle 9.4L 0  
6 7 GREY FROG John Hyam Jeffrey Maund 9.7L 0  
7 1 RACY ROSIE Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Raquel Clark 12.9L 0  
8 3 CATERHAM Niki O'Shea & Ashton Downing Todd Pannell 13.1L 0  
4 WAR MISTRESS Phillip Stokes 0
Race 3 - 9:30AM Two-Year-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 KINKY BOOM Tony McEvoy Jamie Kah 0  
2 5 LADY YOUNG Tony McEvoy Paul Gatt 8.5L 0  
3 4 BOLD STAR Gordon Richards Ms Anna Jordsjo 11.4L 0  
4 6 CARLALUISA Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Raquel Clark 12.5L 0  
5 1 HAPPY ATOM Philippe Huserot Ben Paterson 13.1L 0  
6 9 IN TOO DEEP Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Clare Lindop 15.9L 0  
7 3 FINALISE Jon O'connor Jason Holder 18.2L 0  
8 2 TRIVIA Bill Bogarts Amy Herrmann 47.2L 0  
8 HE WILL BOOM Gary Searle 0
Race 4 - 9:45AM Two-Year-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 PIERRO BELLE Tony McEvoy Jamie Kah 0  
2 1 MARTINIQUE Mark Minervini Dom Tourneur 2.5L 0  
3 8 GYTRASH Gordon Richards Ms Anna Jordsjo 6.4L 0  
4 2 BECHARM Tony McEvoy Paul Gatt 7.8L 0  
5 4 ADOZENROSES David Jolly Todd Pannell 8.7L 0  
6 5 STRING THEORY Tony McEvoy Jason Holder 12L 0  
7 3 WAIKATO EXPRESS Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Raquel Clark 19L 0  
8 6 AQUILINE David Tootell Simon Price 21.3L 0  
Race 5 - 10:00AM Three-Year-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CHAROSSA Gordon Richards Ryan Hurdle 0  
2 3 ATTICUS (NZ) Jon O'connor Simon Price 2.2L 0  
3 7 LITTLEBITFUNNY Ken Sweeney Dom Tourneur 3.1L 0  
6 STREETCAR EXPRESS David Jolly 0
1 JUST RANDOM Bill Smart 0
4 MALOUFF Glenn Dix 0
5 INCOMPARABLE Lloyd Kennewell 0
Race 6 - 10:15AM Three-Year-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ATLANTICA Jim Smith Victor Wong 0  
2 2 OUR BENEVENTO David Aldridge Paul Gatt 0.5L 0  
3 5 DISPENSATION Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 4.5L 0  
4 3 DELLA STREET David Jolly Krystal Bishop 4.8L 0  
5 1 MARIANNE RUBY David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther 11.2L 0  
6 TROUBLESOME LAD Lloyd Kennewell 0
Race 7 - 10:30AM Class Three Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 3,

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 BRIMARVI EQUIADA Sam Burford Jake Toeroek 0  
2 8 BELZELADY Chris Bieg Dylan Caboche 0.7L 0  
3 10 MAZUREK Chris Bieg Mr Kenny Lau 1.5L 0  
4 3 VIBRANCE Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Ms Eran Boyd 1.6L 0  
5 2 MINT COLLECTOR Ken Sweeney Todd Pannell 1.9L 0  
6 9 UNSCOPEABLE Chris Bieg Joe Bowditch 2.2L 0  
7 11 PLAYBOY LANE Sam Burford Mr Dan Morgan 3.3L 0  
8 6 BALLISTIC MISSILE Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Clare Lindop 4.6L 0  
9 7 SWEET SCHILLY Ryan Balfour Brendon Sweeney 7.3L 0  
1 SHORT STUFF Stacey Kotz 0
5 RED SCIMITAR Ryan Balfour 0
Race 8 - 10:45AM Three-Year-Old Maiden Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ECLAIR LIGHTNING (NZ) Phillip Stokes Todd Pannell 0  
2 2 MARACAS Phillip Stokes Dom Tourneur 0.9L 0  
3 1 TUCKERS DAUGHTER Paul Beshara Amy Herrmann 1.6L 0  
4 9 SUN WUKONG John Croucher Joe Bowditch 2.1L 0  
5 6 STAR GAIS Jordan Frew Ms Jemma Frew 6.4L 0  
6 5 ACUMAN David Tootell Simon Price 7.2L 0  
7 8 SCINTILLO WINE Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Raquel Clark 13.5L 0  
4 WOKIT Ryan Balfour 0
7 HUSSNING Tony McEvoy 0
Race 9 - 11:00AM Three-Year-Old Maiden Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.28 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 TAKEMEHOMEMISTER Tony McEvoy Jamie Kah 0  
2 2 LEAD FOOT LACEY Chris Bieg Sairyn Fawke 4.3L 0  
3 7 RENEGADE Tony McEvoy Paul Gatt 4.7L 0  
4 5 MR TRUMAN Mark Minervini Simon Price 11.1L 0  
5 6 AWESOME AMY Phillip Stokes Mr Gary Lo 12L 0  
6 1 BAGNAIA John Hyam Ms Emily Finnegan 13.1L 0  
7 4 BRYBECK Sam Burford Jake Toeroek 14.1L 0  
8 8 KARAOKE EXPRESS Gordon Richards Mr Kenny Lau 14.7L 0  
Race 10 - 11:15AM Maiden Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.17 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ALPHA MINT Heather Lehmann Mr Dan Morgan 0  
2 1 SANDISON Mark Minervini Dom Tourneur 0.2L 0  
3 8 MISS WAZZA Jordan Frew Jeffrey Maund 7.3L 0  
4 7 KOODA RHYTHM John Dunn Krystal Bishop 7.8L 0  
5 6 EBONY JAYNE David Halliday Amy Herrmann 7.9L 0  
6 3 MARAVILLOSO Ryan Balfour Dylan Caboche 12.6L 0  
5 SHALL WE HOPE Ryan Balfour 0
2 ENEMY OF THE STATE Ryan Balfour 0
Race 11 - 11:30AM Maiden Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.51 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 HIDATSA Ryan Balfour Paul Gatt 0  
2 4 BAJ Heather Lehmann Mr Dan Morgan 0.3L 0  
3 3 UNFLYNNCHING Tim Snelling Jason Holder 0.6L 0  
4 1 FEARLESS FIGHTER Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Mr Kenny Lau 3.3L 0  
5 2 RALPH Ryan Balfour Ms Anna Jordsjo 3.8L 0  
6 6 SAZANDA Kerrie Vantijn Dom Tourneur 5.8L 0  
7 5 RACING RORY Mark Minervini Ryan Hurdle 7.5L 0  
8 8 RHYTHM AND BLUE Chris Bieg Simon Price 8.1L 0  

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.