Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Monday, 29 January 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 04-Feb-18 11:30AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 124

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:15AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.90 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 RUSSIAN REVOLUTION Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0  
2 2 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Corey Brown 5.8L 0  
3 5 PROMPT RESPONSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 7.1L 0  
4 1 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 8.6L 0  
5 8 ZANBAGH John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 9.8L 0  
6 7 TANGLED Chris Waller Tye Angland 11.2L 0  
7 3 LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 11.6L 0  
4 MAN FROM UNCLE Anthony & Edward Cummings 0
Race 2 - 8:25AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.10 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 GENERALISSIMO Garry White Tim Clark 0  
2 8 TEASPOON Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.2L 0  
3 5 HIEROGLYPHICS Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 0.4L 0  
4 7 SHOWTIME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3L 0  
5 1 ASSIMILATE Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 3.2L 0  
6 2 ESTEBAN (NZ) John Sargent Corey Brown 4.7L 0  
7 6 PRIMITIVO John P Thompson Blake Shinn 6.9L 0  
8 3 EXCEEDS John O'Shea Glyn Schofield 15.5L 0  
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.30 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SUPPLY AND DEMAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0  
2 6 OLD NORTH James Cummings Tye Angland 1L 0  
3 7 STAMPEDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.5L 0  
4 5 LUCKY LEGEND Les Bridge Blaike McDougall 3L 0  
5 1 BATTLE FURY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ross Coakley 3.2L 0  
6 2 BERDIBEK (FR) John O'Shea Corey Brown 3.3L 0  
7 4 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3.5L 0  
8 3 DASHTON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Declan McDonogh 5.6L 0  
Race 4 - 8:45AM 3YO & UP UNRESTRICTED TRIAL (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.00 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 SONDELON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0  
2 7 SUNDAY SESSION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0.2L 0  
3 5 PRACTICAL John Sargent Keagan Latham 1L 0  
4 4 MY ZEBRINKA Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 1.7L 0  
5 9 TERWILLIKER Anthony & Edward Cummings Declan McDonogh 3.4L 0  
6 8 SWISS Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 3.8L 0  
7 3 MADONNICA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 6.1L 0  
8 2 BAY OF SILENCE (NZ) John O'Shea Corey Brown 14L 0  
1 AGUA CALIENTE Anthony & Edward Cummings 0
6 RED CHANDELIER Anthony & Edward Cummings 0
Race 5 - 8:55AM 3YO & UP UNRESTRICTED TRIAL (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.70 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 ROLL OF THUNDER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0  
2 8 TIP TOP Les Bridge Blaike McDougall 8L 0  
3 5 MADAME MARKIEVICZ (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 8.1L 0  
4 9 TRIPLICATE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8.6L 0  
5 6 PHARISEE Anthony & Edward Cummings Declan McDonogh 9.2L 0  
6 2 GRACIOUS GREY John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 9.8L 0  
7 4 LOVE WAVES (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 15L 0  
1 ARBITRAGE Anthony & Edward Cummings 0
3 HEMINGWAYS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0
Race 6 - 9:05AM 3YO & UP UNRESTRICTED TRIAL (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.20 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 PANDEMONIUM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0  
2 7 PICK OF THE DAY Patrick Webster Robbie Dolan 0.1L 0  
3 9 SINGA GLORY (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Declan McDonogh 1.4L 0  
4 4 JUST GORGEOUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3.6L 0  
5 1 AMERICAN HONOR John O'Shea Corey Brown 6.3L 0  
6 3 JAMINZAH Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 11.3L 0  
7 8 ROYAL ANTHEM Anthony & Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 25.7L 0  
6 PARISIANS Anthony & Edward Cummings Declan McDonogh 0
2 EVERLASTING LOVE Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 0
Race 7 - 9:15AM 3YO & UP UNRESTRICTED TRIAL (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.30 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Superego)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DECROUX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0  
2 6 OUR JOYEUX (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nicolas Barzalona 2L 0  
3 3 LONGMU Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 2.8L 0  
4 2 LANGLEY John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.9L 0  
5 9 SUPREME RHYTHM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 10L 0  
6 4 MAHAL Jim & Greg Lee Ms Wendy Peel 11.6L 0  
SB 8 SUPEREGO Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 0  
5 MATRIMONY Anthony & Edward Cummings 0
7 ROCK’N’ROLL MUSIC Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 0
Race 8 - 9:25AM 3YO & UP UNRESTRICTED TRIAL (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.70 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 7 MOLTEN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.5L 0  
3 5 GLASGOW GREY (NZ) John Sargent Keagan Latham 6L 0  
4 1 ANGELO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Declan McDonogh 6.5L 0  
5 3 CRIES AND WHISKERS Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 12.2L 0  
6 2 BARDOR Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 25.8L 0  
9 TO YOUR HEALTH Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 0
6 LUCKY LOUIE Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 0
4 END OF THE ROAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0
Race 9 - 9:35AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.00 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SATIN SLIPPER Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0  
2 7 RIO DE JANEIRO Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 1.5L 0  
3 2 CLOAK James Cummings Joshua Parr 2.9L 0  
4 3 CONSTANZIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3L 0  
5 10 STRATOSPHERE Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 3.2L 0  
6 9 SINGLE SAPPHIRE Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 4.4L 0  
7 5 NIVELLE James Cummings Tim Clark 4.5L 0  
8 6 PACIFIC CREST James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 5.1L 0  
9 1 CALIFORNIA SPELL Peter & Paul Snowden Rory Hutchings 6.5L 0  
4 LADY LEGEND Les Bridge 0
Race 10 - 9:45AM 3YO & UP UNRESTRICTED TRIAL (745 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Last Order) & (Time to Excel).

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 LENINGRAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0  
2 6 MY WISEMAN Les Bridge Tim Clark 0.2L 0  
3 1 ARTEMIS ROSE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.4L 0  
4 2 DISCREET CHARM John P Thompson Brenton Avdulla 0.5L 0  
5 7 PELLEGRINA John P Thompson Jason Collett 2L 0  
6 8 PIERONE Gregory Hickman Corey Brown 2.1L 0  
7 9 THE MIST (NZ) John Sargent Keagan Latham 3.2L 0  
SB 3 LAST ORDER John P Thompson Ms Wendy Peel 0  
SB 10 TIME TO EXCEL John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0  
5 MCGRAW (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings 0
Race 11 - 9:55AM 3YO & UP UNRESTRICTED TRIAL (745 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:43.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 CRIMSON TICKET Jim & Greg Lee Ms Wendy Peel 0  
2 6 KHAN Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 0.5L 0  
3 5 FROM WITHIN Edward O'Rourke Blake Shinn 0.8L 0  
4 4 DELOS (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Declan McDonogh 5.3L 0  
5 8 THE PROMISE John P Thompson Jason Collett 5.6L 0  
6 7 SONIC POWER John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 6.8L 0  
7 10 WANNABE LOVED Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 8.2L 0  
8 9 THE SINNERMAN Les Bridge Tim Clark 8.6L 0  
9 1 ARAMIST John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 13.2L 0  
10 2 CORUNDUM Patrick Webster Robbie Dolan 29.7L 0  
Race 12 - 10:05AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (745 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 COUVRE LIT James Cummings Tye Angland 0  
2 6 INTO THE ABYSS John P Thompson Glyn Schofield 0.5L 0  
3 10 ZENARDINI Les Bridge Tim Clark 0.7L 0  
4 9 SOLERA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.5L 0  
5 2 BUCKLE UP BABY David Pfieffer Declan McDonogh 1.9L 0  
6 1 AZEEZATY Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 2.8L 0  
7 4 FLAG OF NATIONS Garry White Corey Brown 3.2L 0  
8 8 MOANA MARIE Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 5.3L 0  
5 IN GOOD HEALTH Anthony & Edward Cummings 0
7 MIZZY Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 0
Race 13 - 10:15AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (745 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MISS BLUMENTHAL Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 0  
2 3 HELGA Les Bridge Tim Clark 3.5L 0  
3 7 RABAAB Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 7.8L 0  
4 4 IMPERSONATE James Cummings Tye Angland 10.3L 0  
5 8 ROCK DOVE James Cummings Corey Brown 11L 0  
6 2 DELIYA John Sargent Keagan Latham 11.9L 0  
7 9 SHORT ’N’ REGAL Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 14.3L 0  
8 1 ALMERHERI John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 14.4L 0  
5 LOVES TO ROCK (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings 0
Race 14 - 10:25AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (745 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 WAGNER James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 4 REPUBLIC John P Thompson Tye Angland 2.8L 0  
3 1 HAIKILI James Cummings Corey Brown 2.9L 0  
4 6 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 4L 0  
5 8 SWOOP John Sargent Keagan Latham 5.3L 0  
6 7 SNIPPETSPEED Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 8.9L 0  
7 5 SAINTLY SUNRISE Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 9.3L 0  
8 3 REKOBA (NZ) John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 26.9L 0  
10 WATCHING Anthony & Edward Cummings Tim Clark 0
2 MASTER ASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0
Race 15 - 10:35AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (745 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MILITARY ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 0  
2 10 SNEAKING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0.2L 0  
3 4 LIVADAS James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.2L 0  
4 5 LUCAND LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Declan McDonogh 2.3L 0  
5 1 ARAMAYO James Cummings Corey Brown 2.4L 0  
6 9 ROOSEVELT James Cummings Tye Angland 4.2L 0  
7 3 GEISSLER Anthony & Edward Cummings Blaike McDougall 5.8L 0  
8 8 PRINCE CAMELOT John Sargent Keagan Latham 6.9L 0  
9 2 COMPLETED John P Thompson Blake Shinn 7.2L 0  
7 MONTE DITTO David Pfieffer 0
Race 16 - 10:45AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (745 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:43.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SANTOS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0  
2 2 CHESS STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.8L 0  
3 9 TCHAIKOVSKY Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1L 0  
4 6 NEUTRALITY Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 2.1L 0  
5 10 TERMINATE James Cummings Corey Brown 4.8L 0  
6 5 MONTEREY LAD John P Thompson Jason Collett 11.6L 0  
7 1 BARTANDTHEQUEEN John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 12.8L 0  
8 4 KING WILLIAM John Sargent Keagan Latham 13.7L 0  
7 PAUA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0
3 ENDYMION James Cummings Tye Angland 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.