Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Monday, 29 January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 09-Feb-18 12:32PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:40PM TOOHEYS NEW CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:58.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 SERENADE SUNSET Stirling Osland Peter Graham 4 54.5kg $2.50F
2 5 SAINT ELEMENT Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 0.38L 8 57kg $4.60
3 2 HOW DO YOU DO Paul Perry Ben Looker 0.93L 9 59kg $5
4 3 LONHIE ROCKS Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 2.12L 5 59kg $6.50
5 8 KIRA’S BEAT Michael Hemmings Brooke Stower 3.59L 7 54.5kg $11
6 4 SAFE HARBOUR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 5.97L 2 57kg $18
7 7 ONE FINE CAT Debbie Wilson Jodi Worley 10.26L 3 56.5kg $31
8 6 MY BOY FRED Sandra McCormack Josh Oliver 13.45L 6 56.5kg $51
9 1 APROCHIER Paul Grills Billy Cray 15.08L 10 59kg $61
10 10 BLINKIN SNAZZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Leanne G Henry 23.55L 1 54kg $51
Race 2 - 2:15PM XXXX GOLD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 FASHION TICKET Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 5 57.5kg $1.40F
2 8 PERFECT TIMES Peter Mills Ms Rachael Murray 2.28L 1 57kg $8
3 3 ABB ROY Paul Grills Matthew Paget 2.93L 8 57kg $11
4 5 CINEMATOGRAPHY Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 6.79L 2 57kg $12
5 6 LORD TYRION Andy Perrett Jodi Worley 7.17L 4 57kg $18
6 7 NAEVIA Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 10.77L 6 57kg $41
7 9 QUEEN OF THE CONGO Narelle Pullman Geoffrey Snowden 14.27L 7 57kg $151
8 1 COCHIMI ROSE Sue Grills Ms Leanne G Henry 56.27L 3 59kg $14
4 CAISHEN IN Melanie O'Gorman 0
Race 3 - 2:50PM IRON JACK CRISP AUSTRALIAN LAGER MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 EMILY’S SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Luke Cumberland 4 55.5kg $13
2 13 NARDINI SONG Luke Morgan Josh Oliver 1.04L 8 55.5kg $2F
3 6 ARLOARLO Grant Prosser Ben Looker 3.75L 10 57kg $6
4 11 SUBTLE SENORITA Brett Dodson Terry Treichel 4.43L 7 57kg $16
5 1 BLAKE STREET Sally Torrens Peter Graham 4.94L 5 59kg $9.50
6 3 HEARTBEATZ Paddy Cunningham Raymond Spokes 5.3L 12 59kg $61
7 10 RONA MIST Phillip Boyd Billy Cray 5.31L 11 57kg $151
8 7 GRAND PERIL Dean Mchardie Matthew Paget 5.46L 6 57kg $9
9 8 JOSIE MAE Philip Duffy Geoffrey Snowden 6.36L 9 57kg $31
10 5 FREEDOM PARK Frank Tanner Ms Rachael Murray 7.09L 2 57.5kg $101
11 4 COLPO DI TAMBURO Les Clarke Brooke Stower 10.39L 1 57.5kg $12
12 2 DUBRUB Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 14.48L 3 59kg $81
14 THINKYOUCANDANCE Melanie O'Gorman 0
9 RHODOPIS Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 0
Race 4 - 3:25PM MCDONALDS GLEN INNES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SAUSALITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Matthew Paget 2 60kg $1.35F
2 6 MILNE BAY Warren Dean Terry Treichel 4.24L 6 55.5kg $10
3 9 THE EQUINATOR William Wain Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 5.21L 1 54kg (cd 53kg) $12
4 5 KALAHARI PEARL Todd Payne Josh Oliver 7.08L 4 55.5kg $14
5 3 PROANE Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 12.55L 3 57kg $8.50
6 8 MOTHER’S PRESENCE Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 14.48L 7 54kg $61
7 10 CLOSELY RELATED Stirling Osland Ben Looker 18.62L 5 54kg $21
11 BALANTES Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 0
4 AYDA George Woodward Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 0
2 COSMIC REIGN Stephen Gleeson 0
7 JACKKNIFE John Bannister 0
Race 5 - 4:05PM ARMIDALE CUP DAY SUNDAY 4TH MARCH BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:58.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 RAGE AGAINST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Josh Oliver 5 55kg $4.20
2 2 LOUD ENOUGH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 0.08L 7 61kg $9
3 8 EXILIA MISS (NZ) Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0.51L 9 54kg $6
4 3 BACKHOUSE BILLY Jenny Graham Peter Graham 3.66L 4 59.5kg $9.50
5 5 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Ms Rachael Murray 5.42L 6 58kg $4F
6 4 LONELY ORPHAN Lesley Jeffriess Geoffrey Snowden 5.61L 2 58.5kg $6
7 6 ELEGIES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rod Hilton Terry Treichel 6.24L 3 57.5kg $10
8 10 MISSING IN ACTION (NZ) Sue Grills Ms Leanne G Henry 8.28L 1 54kg $101
9 9 ITALIAN SON Paul Perry Matthew Paget 9.49L 8 54kg $20
1 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 0
Race 6 - 4:45PM GUYRA CUP DAY SUNDAY 15TH APRIL F&M BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 CAN’T SKATE Colt Prosser Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 7 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $6.50
2 1 MELLORE Luke Berger Ms Leah Kilner (a4/53kg) 0.72L 11 61kg (cd 57kg) $5
3 5 ALAKAI Bill Perrett Peter Graham 1.79L 4 59.5kg $13
4 2 SAMMI JAIN Dean Mchardie Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 3.13L 2 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $9.50
5 9 BITE THE MEDIA Dale Wagstaff Matthew Paget 3.69L 8 58.5kg $3.50F
6 4 SCARLET’S CHOICE Rodney Northam Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 3.9L 3 60kg $8
7 13 LUCKY SKY Colin Dixon Luke Cumberland 4.61L 1 55.5kg $17
8 10 GRAND FEELING Colin Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 5.37L 9 58.5kg $15
9 12 MOSS HEART Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 9.36L 10 56kg $9.50
10 14 BLINKIN HEAVENLY Stephen Dixon Ms Melissa Brown 9.84L 5 55kg $51
11 11 MIDGE George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 11.71L 6 56.5kg $101
15e HALF PENNY Mark Hatch 0
6 EXOTIC ART Lea Selby Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 0
7 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister 0
8 LE DAZZLE Luke Morgan Josh Oliver 0
Race 7 - 5:25PM MCDONALDS ARMIDALE CG&E BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ROCKET MONKEY Colt Prosser Kirk Matheson 8 59kg $3.10F
2 14 WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Ms Rachael Murray 1.79L 1 54kg $8
3 2 ONSLOW Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 3.69L 9 60.5kg $19
4 7 HERECUM DA DRUMS Michelle Fleming Jodi Worley 4.41L 7 58.5kg $4
5 1 OUR BLEVIC Ian Cook Ms Leah Kilner (a4/53kg) 5.28L 4 61kg (cd 57kg) $11
6 8 STARK LUCK Paul Grills Matthew Paget 5.68L 5 57.5kg $20
7 9 ZIPPY HIPPY Andy Perrett Terry Treichel 6.37L 3 57kg $13
8 3 TWO ’N’ WELLGO Stephen Jones Luke Cumberland 6.76L 6 59.5kg $26
9 5 WHISKEY THROTTLE Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 7.15L 12 59kg $13
10 12 ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts Peter Graham 8.94L 10 54kg $17
11 11 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 9.42L 2 56.5kg $18
12 13 BLINKIN TRYING Stephen Dixon Ms Melissa Brown 17.49L 11 54kg $101
10 COOL STINGER Nathan Sinclair Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 0
6 DRUM MASTER Les Clarke Brooke Stower 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.