Hobart: Tasmanian Racing Club Sunday, 28 January 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m 1150m-W/P; +3m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.72
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 30-Jan-18 3:56PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78
Finalised 28/1 - 7:45am - Rider Replacement & Late Riders Races 2, 4, 5 & 7
Race 1 - 10:52AM Cascade Draught Maiden (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.60 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 GEEGEES CASH COW tasBonus Bonus Scheme Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Sigrid Carr 2 55kg $2.25F
2 4 SHORTY KNOX John Hill Troy Baker 0.5L 5 58.5kg $7
3 3 SHACKLEY’S HILL Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Anthony Darmanin 1.25L 3 58.5kg $15
4 2 HIS NIBS Kath Kennedy & Kirstin Paterson Craig Newitt 1.75L 7 58.5kg $3.20
5 5 KENT STREET tasBonus Bonus Scheme Christie Burt Jason Maskiell 5.25L 1 57kg $7
6 1 GRAVE DIGGER Charlie Goggin & Luella Meaburn Brendon McCoull 5.55L 6 58.5kg $12
7 6 LION SPEED Harriet Paul Ms Sherry Barr (a2) 13.8L 4 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $101
Race 2 - 11:22AM Hazell Brothers Maiden (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:28.07 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 THE DECIDER Scott Brunton David Pires 3 57kg $2.10F
2 9 LEVISSI Ray Worbey Ms Nikita Beriman 0.2L 2 56.5kg $6
3 2 BERBENT Nicole Luttrell Ms Georgie Catania 1.45L 7 58.5kg $71
4 8 HELL BABY Rhonda Mangan Anthony Darmanin 4.45L 8 56.5kg $19
5 12 ONNANOKO Scott Brunton Amirul Ismadi (a1.5) 4.85L 10 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $51
6 7 AMBER IN PARIS John Keys Craig Newitt 6.35L 9 56.5kg $3.70
7 3 ZIPPONET Tammy Mollross Bulent Muhcu 7.1L 6 58.5kg $18
8 1 BAD LUCK Yassy Nishitani Ms Sherry Barr (a2) 9.35L 5 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $41
9 4 BLACKBURN Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Daniel Ganderton 9.85L 1 57kg $12
10 13e ROGUE ONE Max Cowen Shuji Amano 10.35L 4 57kg $51
15e POWERFUL PROSPECT Adrian Duggan 0
14e FEARLESS FILOU (NZ) Adrian Duggan 0
16e LION SPEED Harriet Paul 0
10 FRISCO DAME Gary White Amirul Ismadi (a1.5) 0
11 I’M A LUCKY GIRL John Luttrell Ms Teagan Voorham (a3) 0
6 THEWORDSOUT Tammy Mollross Ms Sigrid Carr 0
Race 3 - 11:52AM Hobart Cup Fashions on the Field BM58 Hcp (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.29 Last 600m: 0:37.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 GEEGEES LILLYBET Rodney Seymour Troy Baker 10 57.5kg $5.50
2 3 STRATHALBYN John Blacker Craig Newitt 0.2L 3 58.5kg $3.80
3 2 COL’S HERO Yassy Nishitani Brendon McCoull 1.7L 7 59kg $3.50F
4 4 SUDDEN SHOCK Paul Hill Jason Maskiell 1.9L 1 58.5kg $10
5 1 SUPER LEANE John Luttrell Ms Teagan Voorham (a3) 2L 6 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $7.50
6 9 THE GREY CRUSADER Ken & Tanya Hanson Shuji Amano 2.1L 8 54kg $26
7 7 FANCY DANZ Tammy Mollross Bulent Muhcu 2.3L 2 55.5kg $16
8 10 FEARLESS FILOU (NZ) Adrian Duggan Ms Sigrid Carr 3.55L 5 54kg $15
9 6 O’LOUGHLIN John Hill Ms Nikita Beriman 4.05L 9 56.5kg $15
10 11 POWERFUL PROSPECT Adrian Duggan Ms Georgie Catania 14.8L 11 54kg $151
11 8 SON OF NIA John Keys Amirul Ismadi (a1.5) 18.05L 4 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $151
14e MONA Monica Ryan David Pires 0
13e LADY WYNETTE Terence Evans Craig Luttrell 0
12e EIGHT CAPES Alana Fulton Anthony Darmanin 0
Race 4 - 12:32PM trchobart.com.au Class 3 Hcp (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,875, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950, 5th $475
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.14 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 BOART John Luttrell Amirul Ismadi (a1.5) 5 54kg (cd 53kg) $9
2 3 SON OF A FLING Tegan Keys Ms Georgie Catania 0.5L 4 56.5kg $12
3 5 NO MONEY NO HONEY Scott Brunton David Pires 1L 7 55.5kg $3.90
4 7 IL REGALO John Blacker Ms Sigrid Carr 1.75L 1 54.5kg $3.60F
5 1 BY THE POUND Scott Brunton Craig Newitt 1.85L 8 59kg $5.50
6 9 TOP DRAW John Blacker Ms Nikita Beriman 2.05L 11 54kg (cd 54.5kg) $14
7 2 WEST ON BROADWAY Scott Brunton Bulent Muhcu 3.05L 12 57.5kg $16
8 8 SHINING STAR Sarah Cotton Troy Baker 3.35L 10 54kg $18
9 13e LITTLE ELSA Terence Evans Shuji Amano 3.45L 9 54kg (cd 51.5kg) $101
10 12 MEL LOVES VODKA Douglas Brazendale Ms Teagan Voorham (a3) 5.7L 2 54kg $101
11 10 SCHILLIE BILLIE Cameron Thompson Anthony Darmanin 7.45L 6 54kg $19
12 4 THE FINANCIER Kath Kennedy & Kirstin Paterson Ms Sherry Barr (a2) 8.95L 3 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $26
16e FOREEVA Terence Evans Shuji Amano 0
17e KELLY’S DIVA Nicole Luttrell 0
15e RUTHLESS LOVER John Luttrell 0
6 GEE GEE SPITFIRE Stuart Gandy Amirul Ismadi (a1.5) 0
14e SUNDAY CIDER Nicole Luttrell 0
Race 5 - 1:07PM Wolf Blass Lady Lynette (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $30,250, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,250, 5th $1,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000
Set Weights plus Penalties, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.38 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GEE GEE DOUBLE DEE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Sigrid Carr 4 59kg $1.70F
2 7 GALEOCERDO Stuart Gandy Brendon McCoull 0.4L 3 57kg $6.50
3 5 TERIKI Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 1.65L 1 57kg $11
4 3 STEP THE PEDAL Scott Brunton Bulent Muhcu 1.85L 9 57.5kg $21
5 9 TOUGH MISSILE Ray Worbey Ms Nikita Beriman 2.85L 8 57kg $16
6 6 MERRICK’S BEAUTY Alana Fulton Jason Maskiell 5.35L 7 57kg $31
7 4 ANGEL OF THE ABYSS Scott Brunton David Pires 6.35L 6 57.5kg $8.50
8 8 TAMBRO’S GAME Steven Davis Dean Yendall 9.85L 2 57kg $151
9 10 KUUSELA Scott Brunton Anthony Darmanin 10.85L 5 57kg $13
2 LIFE ON THE WIRE Scott Brunton Anthony Darmanin 0
Race 6 - 1:42PM Kevin Sharkie Hobart Guineas (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $60,000, 2nd $18,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000LISTED
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:13.66 Last 600m: 0:37.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 WOLFENDALE Darren Weir Dean Yendall 1 57kg $3.20
2 5 DOUBLE YOU TEE John Blacker Jason Maskiell 0.5L 7 57kg $8
3 3 PENNSTOCK Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 2.25L 9 57kg $13
4 2 OVERPLAY David A Miller Brendon McCoull 3.25L 6 57kg $7
5 1 CAVALERO Shea Eden Ms Nikita Beriman 7.25L 4 57kg $2.25F
6 9 THE AUDITOR Shea Eden Ms Sigrid Carr 9.25L 3 57kg $101
7 8 BEAUTIFUL BOY Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 9.35L 5 57kg $51
8 6 BOSPORUS Stephen Shaw Bulent Muhcu 9.45L 8 57kg $31
9 7 KANDAHAR Max Cowen David Pires 14.2L 2 57kg $31
Race 7 - 2:17PM Schweppes Summer Cup (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $30,250, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,250, 5th $1,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:19.04 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FASTNET DRAGON Charlie Goggin & Luella Meaburn Brendon McCoull 7 59kg $16
2 11 GEEGEES GOLDENGIRL Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 0.1L 5 57kg $4.60
3 3 UP CUPS Rhonda Mangan Anthony Darmanin 1.35L 4 59kg $15
4 2 HOWARD BE THY NAME Darren Weir Dean Yendall 1.55L 6 59kg $2.80F
5 9 SPEED FORCE Bill Ryan Luke Currie 3.8L 8 59kg $4.20
6 5 SETTLER’S STONE Troy Blacker Jason Maskiell 8.05L 1 59kg $19
7 4 HUGO Brendan Mcshane Craig Newitt 8.55L 3 59kg $7.50
8 13e DATUK ZADRAGON Rhonda Mangan Ms Nikita Beriman 10.55L 9 58kg $101
9 8 VANDERMEER Alana Fulton Billy Egan 14.8L 10 59kg $51
10 6 GEEGEES BARITONE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Daniel Ganderton 18.05L 2 59kg $31
7 SMOKE ’N’ WHISKY John Blacker Ms Nikita Beriman 0
12 WYUNA Scott Brunton Bulent Muhcu 0
10 EARL DA VINCI (NZ) Scott Brunton David Pires 0
Race 8 - 2:55PM Elwick Functions & Events BM 80 Hcp (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $18,000.1st $11,250, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,800, 4th $900, 5th $450
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.17 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 VALIANT WARRIOR Adam Trinder Jason Maskiell 2 59.5kg $9
2 7 MINUTE REPEATER Tegan Keys David Pires 0.4L 3 54.5kg $11
3 4 GEEGEES SOPRANO Stuart Gandy Ms Georgie Catania 0.9L 6 58.5kg $26
4 2 GEEGEES BRIGHTSTAR Rodney Seymour Amirul Ismadi (a1.5) 3.15L 4 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $17
5 3 CHILLOUT Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 4.15L 1 58.5kg $2.60F
6 6 SILVER BOLT Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 5.4L 7 58kg $5
7 10 GEEGEES GRAN LODGE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Sigrid Carr 5.6L 8 54kg $41
8 8 HYPERBOLE Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Bulent Muhcu 5.7L 10 54kg $8.50
9 5 SECRETS SHE HAS John Keys Ms Teagan Voorham (a3) 8.2L 9 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $9.50
10 9 SENTRY DUTY Adrian Duggan Troy Baker 9.45L 5 54kg $18

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.