Warwick: Warwick Turf Club Saturday, 27 January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 29-Jan-18 9:52AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 50
Finalised 27/1 - 8:00am - Late Scratching Race 4 No. 1
Race 1 - 1:18PM PETER WATT MEMORIAL QTIS Maiden Plate (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.QTIS 2&3YO Fillies and 4YO Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.65 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 AVASA QTIS Bonus Scheme Jackie Crompton Nathan Evans 8 56.5kg $3EF
2 6 COCKTAILSALLAROUND QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter Overell Hannah English (a0/48kg) 0.75L 6 56.5kg $5
3 9 RIPPER REEBA QTIS Bonus Scheme John McMahon Kenji Yoshida 1.75L 7 56.5kg $9
4 12 TEDDER AVENUE QTIS Bonus Scheme Kevin Kemp Nicholas Keal (a1.5/53kg) 2.3L 5 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $3EF
5 1 ELDARION Geoffrey Schrader Leeanne McCoy 2.7L 10 58.5kg $8
6 11 SPEZIA LADY QTIS Bonus Scheme Bradley Hudson Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 4L 12 55kg (cd 53kg) $12
7 8 POSITIVE SPIN QTIS Bonus Scheme Garry Schwenke Jed Hodge (a1.5/54kg) 4.1L 11 56.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $8
8 13e ALL ONE CLASS Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 6.9L 9 56.5kg $25
9 4 THE WONDERFUL CAT Bradley Hudson Hannah Phillips (a1.5/55kg) 8.4L 2 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $7
10 10 ROSE BLOSSOM Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 8.6L 3 55kg $11
11 2 BOLD CROSSING Peter R Clarke Brooke Stower 11.4L 4 57kg $8
12 3 CRAIGLEA SECRET QTIS Bonus Scheme Geoffrey Schrader Shannon Apthorpe 40.4L 1 57kg $26
14e AGUERO QTIS Bonus Scheme Warren Morriss Shannyn Barlow (a4/51.5kg) 0
7 LOST SYMPHONY QTIS Bonus Scheme Brian Costello 0
Race 2 - 1:53PM TED WEIER MEMORIAL Class B Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.72 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 EXCEEDINGLY KOOL Grant Arnold Todd Banks 6 58.5kg $2.80F
2 3 CRAFTY AQUILA David Reynolds Leeanne McCoy 0.4L 8 57kg $4.60
3 1 DESTINY’S SISTER Steven A Hardy Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0.5L 9 61.5kg (cd 60kg) $7
4 11 CLOSE ENOUGH Garry Osborne Kenji Yoshida 1.3L 5 55kg $11
5 5 TIME TO REMINISCE Wayne Oakenfull Beau Appo 1.8L 7 56.5kg $9
6 12 STORM ANCHOR Ron Drysdale Hannah Phillips (a1.5/55kg) 3.1L 2 55kg $21
7 4 SHELLY’S DREAM Fred Carter Brooke Stower 5.9L 11 57kg $7
8 6 RUNAWAY RULER Peter Moncrieff Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 6L 12 56kg (cd 54kg) $21
9 9 LEADING STORY Tom Dougall Shannon Apthorpe 7.3L 10 55kg $8
10 7 MIGHTY ROLLER Darryl Knight Michael Schrapel (a1.5/53kg) 9.8L 3 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $21
11 10 RUNKLE Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 15.6L 4 55kg $21
12 8 SIDEREUS DISCORD Tony Webb Nathan Evans 17.1L 1 55.5kg $8
Race 3 - 2:28PM MICK RAWLINS MEMORIAL BenchMark 65 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.96 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 NOOR DROPPER Kevin Kemp Nicholas Keal (a1.5/53kg) 3 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $2.80F
2 4 GUD ONYA Geoffrey Schrader Leeanne McCoy 1.25L 4 59.5kg $4.60
3 1 STARWOOD John W Collins Paul Hamblin 1.35L 2 61.5kg $3.60
4 2 HEZA CHUMLEY Tom Dougall Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 1.9L 5 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $4.80
5 6 CHAMPAGNE WARRIOR Jackie Crompton Nathan Evans 3.2L 1 55kg $6
3 OL’ BROWN EYES Troy Pascoe 0
Race 4 - 3:08PM TREVOR LOCKE MEMORIAL BenchMark 55 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.05 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 FONDUE Tom Dougall Beau Appo 8 55kg $6
2 9 SAIL THE STARS Wendy Bannerot Kelly Gates 2.5L 7 55kg $5
3 3 GREAT GRATS Bradley Hudson Hannah Phillips (a1.5/55kg) 3.25L 4 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $4.40EF
4 4 MARANETTA Ben Currie Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 5.3L 1 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $4.60
5 7 SCARLET JANE Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 9.6L 9 55kg $16
6 5 HARIIR Garry Schwenke Jed Hodge (a1.5/54kg) 10.6L 3 56kg (cd 55.5kg) $9
7 8 LANDED Peter Overell Wayne O'Connell 10.8L 6 55kg $12
8 2 FLEURIEU Kellie Monckton Paul Hamblin 11.8L 2 60kg $4.40EF
9 10 WORLD SERIES Ron Drysdale Alannah Badger 16.6L 5 55kg $31
1 DAZZY’S DAY Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a0/48kg) 0
Race 5 - 3:48PM HECTOR HOCKINGS MEMORIAL Class B Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.45 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track downgraded (Good 4) to retrospective to Race 5.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SHEZA GOOD GIRL Wayne Nugent Ron Goltz 1 60kg $3.40F
2 8 GET OUTA UTAH Ronald Heilbronn Kenji Yoshida 3.5L 11 55kg $4.80
3 2 REAL NATURAL Alan Boyd Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 3.8L 12 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $7
4 3 CHOICE SON Rex Lipp Michael Schrapel (a1.5/53kg) 4L 8 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $5
5 11 RODEO DESTINY Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 6.8L 2 55kg $13
6 4 LAKE ARGYLE Stacey Mesken Wayne O'Connell 8.3L 9 58.5kg $4.60
7 7 PARELEMA Michael Hemmings Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 8.5L 7 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $20
8 6 BALLINA BAY Bradley Hudson Hannah Phillips (a1.5/55kg) 10L 10 55kg $20
9 12 TELFORD Leigh-Ann Derecourt Billie-Rose Derbyshire 12.5L 4 55kg $6
10 9 WENSLEY ROAD Ron Drysdale Jed Hodge (a1.5/54kg) 12.6L 5 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $31
11 5 OUR MATE TURTLE Barry Reardon Shannon Apthorpe 13.6L 3 57kg $9
12 10 CORINDI LASS Kellie Monckton Jason Missen 18.1L 6 55kg $31
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.