Kilcoy: Kilcoy Racing Club Inc. Friday, 26 January 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 27-Jan-18 1:06AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 54
Finalised 26/1 - 7:45am. Late Rider R5 N5
Race 1 - 1:33PM KILCOY BP DRIVEWAY Class 1 Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:29.97 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 BONSEA Brian Costello Skye Bogenhuber 8 55.5kg $5
2 2 CARTAGENA Shane & Adam Barling Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 1L 3 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $5.50
3 7 VICTORY IS MINE Paula Cartledge Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 1.3L 4 54kg (cd 52kg) $4.80
4 5 SO RIDICULOUS Barry Gill Jason Hoopert 2.3L 2 55kg $15
5 3 ARMA DE FUEGO Jennifer Williams Rebecca Williams 3.05L 6 57.5kg $3.30F
6 6 CELESTIAL GREY Ben Robinson Billie-Rose Derbyshire 4.55L 5 54kg $21
7 8 WOOLOOMAN SKY Ben Robinson Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 4.75L 1 54kg $21
8 1 RED CHILL Michael Nolan Kenji Yoshida 21.5L 7 59kg $7.50
Race 2 - 2:12PM KILCOY EXCHANGE HOTEL Class 3 Plate (1060 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.50R Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 CAPTAIN PARKER (NZ) Kristie Clark-Peoples Gary Geran 5 57.5kg $3.60
2 3 PSYCHO SAID SO Patrick Sexton Rebecca Williams 5.25L 6 59kg $21
3 2 OH BOY Barry Baldwin Les Tilley 5.75L 2 59kg $4.20
4 1 FORT MYER Scott Pedron Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 8.25L 4 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $9
5 7 BISMARC Ben Currie Skye Bogenhuber 10L 1 56kg $2.20F
6 5 MOLLY MIYAKO Wendy Bannerot Nathan Fazackerley (a3/54.5kg) 13.75L 3 57kg (cd 54.5kg) $61
8 AMBER’S GIRL Bevan Johnson 0
6 ATOMIC MISSILE Trevor Thomas 0
Race 3 - 2:52PM CARLTON-MID DICK FERLING MAIDEN CUP Handicap (1060 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.23 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 BULLION BELLE (NZ) Darryl Ward Nathan Fazackerley (a3/54.5kg) 5 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $3.70F
2 13e LOST SYMPHONY Brian Costello Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 6L 3 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $19
3 4 BENOVSKY Shane & Adam Barling Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 6.1L 8 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $3.80
4 2 LUCKY LARRIKIN Glenn Richardson Les Tilley 7.35L 6 59kg $26
5 9 BRAVADO MISS Ian Livingstone Melissa Cox 10.35L 7 54.5kg $5.50
6 3 DREAM CAPTAIN Michael Lakey Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 12.35L 9 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $15
7 15e SONADOR CELLAR John Mott Skye Bogenhuber 14.35L 4 54kg $9.50
8 10 MISS DRUMBEATS Ron Drysdale Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 17.6L 2 54.5kg $151
9 12 RED FACETS Les Ross Kenji Yoshida 31.6L 1 54kg $5.50
17e YOU’RE SO VAIN Paul Nolan (Jnr) 0
14e LOVE BITES Stuart Kendrick 0
16e HENRY’S AFFAIR Trevor Thomas 0
7 PLAYBOOK (NZ) Bevan Johnson 0
6 LE DRAMA Darryl Hansen 0
8 OPPENHEIMER Ben Robinson 0
11 LUCKY’S LIL GIRL Kevin J Martin 0
1 ENTERPRISE CUPID Michael Lakey 0
Race 4 - 3:32PM SOMERSET REGIONAL COUNCIL BenchMark 55 Handicap (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.62 Last 600m: 0:32.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DRAGON STREET Ron Drysdale Skye Bogenhuber 1 61kg $2.50F
2 8 STAR PAINTER Paul McEwan Wayne O'Connell 0.4L 8 57kg $10
3 11 SET WAIT Matt Kropp Les Tilley 1.65L 6 56kg $10
4 13e GIPPSLAND BOY Ron Peterson Jason Missen 3.15L 12 55kg $26
5 1 HOPETOUN STREET Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 3.25L 11 62.5kg (cd 61kg) $8.50
6 5 ALL ASSURED Jason Edwards Kenji Yoshida 4.25L 2 57.5kg $14
7 9 JEWEL DU ROUGE Stewart Barr Dakota Graham (a3/54.5kg) 4.45L 3 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $31
8 7 JEPTOO Bradley Hudson Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 4.65L 7 57kg (cd 55kg) $9
9 2 LISA FASHIONISTA Barry P Phillips Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 5.4L 10 62kg (cd 59kg) $10
10 10 MAGIC STREET Nichole Boyd Jason Hoopert 6.65L 9 56.5kg $51
11 12 GOOD GRACIOUS MAE Geoffrey Hardy Kelly Gates 8.15L 5 54kg $26
12 6 SILVER GUMS Bradley Hudson Zoe White (a0/52.5kg) 16.65L 4 57.5kg $17
14e COALBANK CAVIAR Bradley Hudson 0
4 CANID (NZ) Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 0
Race 5 - 4:12PM BUTLER MCDERMOTT LAWYERS AUSTRALIA DAY CUP BenchMark 58 Handicap (1900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:56.50 Last 600m: 0:36.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MURPHY’S HUSTLER Bevan Johnson Dakota Graham (a3/54.5kg) 4 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $3.60F
2 4 LEGS UNBARRED Wendy Bannerot Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 3L 6 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $6
3 7 BRUMBY JACK Ken Jones Kenji Yoshida 3.2L 7 55kg $10
4 8 LITTLE MISS MONACO Gordon Hay Les Tilley 4.7L 8 54.5kg $31
5 10 JERROCITY Jason Noud Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 6.45L 3 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $13
6 3 SCARLET POET Peter Overell Skye Bogenhuber 7.2L 5 58.5kg $4.80
7 9 STRATALENA Scott Pedron Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 7.95L 9 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $5.50
8 5 RUSTY SCOOTER Tom Button Rebecca Williams 8.15L 2 57.5kg $7.50
9 11 LORD DARIUS Pat Duff Jason Missen 12.4L 1 54kg $61
1 WICKED TRILOGY Ben Currie Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 0
6 GYPSY WILD Kim Loy Paul Timbery 0
Race 6 - 4:47PM KILCOY PASTORAL COMPANY BenchMark 55 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.11 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MAN OVERBOARD Gary Maroney Wayne O'Connell 10 57kg $14
2 4 DANGEROUS DANICA Tom Dougall Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 1L 6 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $6
3 2 HOT TALK Ben Currie Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 1.2L 8 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $2.45F
4 7 TONY’S PRINCESS Kim Loy Paul Timbery 1.7L 9 55.5kg $21
5 3 HANCOCK Darryl Hansen Jason Hoopert 2.1L 2 59.5kg $4.60
6 11 IBELIEVEINMIRACLES Ian Livingstone Melissa Cox 2.2L 4 54kg $10
7 9 CAN HE RAP John Ferguson Kenji Yoshida 2.7L 1 54kg $18
8 1 ENDLESS DON Stewart Barr Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 2.9L 5 61.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $19
9 8 EARLSTOUN RULER Gordon Hay Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 4.4L 7 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $14
10 10 CEDEE PRINCE Bradley Hudson Les Tilley 13.2L 3 54kg $91
12 TAHITIAN PRINCE Barry P Phillips 0
5 COURT RULES Graham Banks 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.