Beaudesert: Beaudesert Race Club Friday, 26 January 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 27-Jan-18 1:12AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64
Finalised 26/1 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:05PM EASTER MONDAY RACES QTIS 3-Y-O BenchMark 62 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.53 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 JINX ’N’ DRINX QTIS Bonus Scheme John Phelan Jackson Morris 3 58kg $3.50
2 1 WARFACE QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 2.5L 4 59.5kg $3F
3 5 ROYAL MYTH QTIS Bonus Scheme Brett Lunney & Thomas Lunney Sally Sweeney (a2/52.5kg) 3.75L 1 58kg (cd 56kg) $6.50
4 4 MISTER SPINKS QTIS Bonus Scheme Kevin Kemp Nozi Tomizawa 6.6L 2 58kg $6.50
5 7 KANUI QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida Luke Rolls 7.1L 5 55kg $7.50
6 6 ROCKY GAMBLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Butterworth Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 13.6L 6 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $9
2 AQUA DELAGO Ben Currie 0
Race 2 - 12:38PM XXXX BenchMark 62 Handicap (2450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:37.17R Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MONTEZUMA Jon Walk Luke Rolls 4 54kg $6.50
2 1 BACKBENCH BLUES (IRE) Jeffrey Chan Paul Hamblin 2L 6 63.5kg $3.80
3 8 TIZABEE Ben Ahrens Wanderson D'Avila 3.25L 2 54kg $12
4 5 WAR FRONT Kevin Kemp Nozi Tomizawa 3.8L 1 54kg $2.20F
5 7 ROLLOVER NINE Neville Boyle Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 5.8L 5 54kg $14
6 4 PROSPECTING Jason Noud Justin Stanley 19.3L 3 56.5kg $6.50
3 WIN ALONG (NZ) Jeffrey Chan Jackson Morris 0
2 GODWOOD Andrew Cowell Scott Galloway 0
Race 3 - 1:13PM BEAUDESERT SOFT DRINKS Maiden Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.15 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 LADY SELKIE Bette Harden Cassandra Schmidt 3 57kg $3.80
2 8 MISS AMANDA Ben Ahrens Wanderson D'Avila 3.75L 6 57kg $9
3 6 HINCHINSTYLE Ben Currie Nozi Tomizawa 5.5L 4 57.5kg $7.50
4 15e AVERNA MOUNTAIN Greg Cornish Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 6.4L 2 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $10
5 14e XYLOPHONE Doug Duryea Luke Rolls 7.7L 5 57.5kg $2.90F
6 16e MEGASHOT Ben Robinson Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 11.2L 8 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $8
7 5 DUTCH TWIST Diane G Murphy Brooke Stower 13.5L 11 57.5kg $51
8 4 IN SEATTLE Geoffrey Hardy Laura Cheshire 15L 9 58kg $101
9 3 GALA ROYALE Charlie Weston Brooke Ainsworth 17.5L 12 58kg $71
10 9 RANDGOLD Mark Palmer Matthew Bennett 17.7L 13 57kg $101
11 1 INSTANT’S HONOUR Kelvin Hickmott Alannah Badger 19L 1 59kg $26
12 11 PLUCKANI Neil Owen Rhiannon Payne (a1.5/50kg) 19.2L 10 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $101
13 13 FLEURIST Darren Graham Shannon Doyle 29.5L 7 55.5kg $61
17e KATARINA Greg Cornish Taylor Williams (a2/52kg) 0
19e BELLA’S SHADOW David Scanes 0
18e SONADOR CELLAR John Mott 0
2 CARD TRICKS Troy Pascoe 0
10 COURTING SPIRIT Pat Duff 0
12 QUEEN BEATRICE Steve Field 0
Race 4 - 1:48PM HAACK LOGISTICS Class 2 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.42 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 TRUE STEPPER Angela Plumb Laura Cheshire 3 55.5kg $3.90
2 2 ARGO’S REVENGE Kenneth Deacon Brooke Ainsworth 0.1L 1 58kg $14
3 1 SIR BAM Tom Dougall Sally Sweeney (a2/52.5kg) 1.6L 8 59kg (cd 57kg) $2.30F
4 6 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Trevor Whittington Luke Rolls 2.1L 7 54kg $12
5 5 PENDIGO Robert Lyford Alannah Badger 2.6L 6 54.5kg $91
6 7 JOURNALIST Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 4.9L 9 54kg $31
7 9 KINGSTON CAUSEWAY Matthew John Dunn Taylor Williams (a2/52kg) 5.9L 4 54kg (cd 52kg) $101
8 8 TE RANGI Allen Fisher Scott Galloway 8.2L 5 54kg $8.50
9 3 ABLE ENGINE Darleen Duryea Shannon Doyle 9L 2 57.5kg $6
Race 5 - 2:26PM ANZAC DAY RACES BenchMark 70 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.13 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Good 3) prior to Race 5.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 GOOD TO BE GREAT Darleen Duryea Shannon Doyle 5 55.5kg $6
2 9 ROCKY NUGGET Greg Cornish Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 0.2L 1 54kg $5
3 8 CAPITAL CITY Debra Ainsworth Brooke Ainsworth 0.5L 3 54kg $6.50
4 5 OL’ BROWN EYES Troy Pascoe Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 3.3L 7 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $4.80
5 3 EMPEROR OF OZ Terry McCarthy Cassandra Schmidt 4.3L 6 57.5kg $15
6 4 FLAVIAN Stacey Mesken Matthew Gray 4.4L 4 57kg $9.50
7 1 JOHNHRO Ben Currie Sally Sweeney (a2/52.5kg) 5.2L 2 62kg (cd 60kg) $4.40F
8 10 OMISSION Paul Dawson Luke Rolls 6.2L 8 54kg $16
7 SKANDA Lauren Herne 0
2 BRAVE DAZZLER Kevin Kemp 0
Race 6 - 3:04PM BARRIER REEF POOLS Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.82 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 GEILEIS David Joice Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 4 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $6.50
2 6 COURT RULES Graham Banks Scott Galloway 0.1L 1 55.5kg $7.50
3 2 BABY MERLIN Billy & Dale Healey Luke Rolls 0.3L 3 58kg $7
4 1 AQUA DELAGO Ben Currie Nozi Tomizawa 0.8L 5 58.5kg $2.20F
5 5 STORMY DESTINY Mark Palmer Brooke Ainsworth 2.1L 7 56kg $13
6 7 INSTANTANEOUS Matthew John Dunn Sally Sweeney (a2/52.5kg) 3.6L 10 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $41
7 10 VOANABA Greg Cornish Taylor Williams (a2/52kg) 5.4L 8 54kg (cd 52kg) $71
8 3 FINEST SAILING Ben Ahrens Wanderson D'Avila 5.6L 9 58kg $6.50
9 14e RED RAGGA Paul Dawson Brooke Stower 6.4L 2 54kg $81
10 11 THAT SCHIMDT GIRL Stewart Campbell Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 6.6L 11 54kg (cd 51kg) $81
11 8 FIGHTING BELLE Paul Robbins Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 10.6L 6 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $71
9 TONY’S PRINCESS Kim Loy 0
13e RUNKLE Ben Robinson 0
12 FONDUE Tom Dougall 0
Race 7 - 3:44PM LOGAN & ALBERT AFTERPARTY BenchMark 58 Handicap (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:40.27 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13e GENERAL KINGSMAN Rochelle Smith Sally Sweeney (a2/52.5kg) 10 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $13
2 12 LUCKY THREE SEVENS Greg Cornish Taylor Williams (a2/52kg) 0.2L 11 54kg (cd 52kg) $21
3 2 CHAMPAGNE ROCK Ben Robinson Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 1.95L 8 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $4.20
4 7 LEGAL STATURE Darren Graham Shannon Doyle 2.3L 6 56kg $15
5 4 CREATIONIST Lisa Garrett Luke Rolls 3.7L 1 58kg $6
6 3 POLE VOLTER Robert Lyford Wanderson D'Avila 5.2L 5 59kg $3.10F
7 6 ZIZOU WARRIOR Darren Graham Cassandra Schmidt 5.4L 4 56.5kg $17
8 11 FELIX Neil Coy Scott Galloway 9.4L 2 54kg $10
9 8 AUSTRALIAN PHAROAH Mark Palmer Brooke Ainsworth 10.7L 7 55.5kg $21
10 10 BRIGHTNBREEZY (NZ) Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 12.7L 3 54kg $81
11 9 ALFIE JUNIOR Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 12.9L 9 55kg $16
14e SAIL THE STARS Wendy Bannerot 0
5 WINDMILL FOLLIES David Joice Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 0
1 NELUMBO Lauren Herne 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.