Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Friday, 26 January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +7m 1400m - WP, +3m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 15-Feb-18 3:09PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:46PM WDF PROFESSIONAL WAGGA SCAMPER (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.49 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ANNATIME Donna Grisedale Scott Pollard 3 57.5kg $13
2 4 TYCOON TONY Scott McIntosh Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 1.29L 6 56kg (cd 53kg) $4.20
3 6 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 1.74L 2 54kg $14
4 3 SKY MISSION Rob Potter Nick Heywood 4.42L 4 57kg $9.50
5 7 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 5.09L 5 54kg $7
6 1 WANNA GET A WHAT Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 5.73L 8 60.5kg $1.95F
7 5 LOCAL HERO Philip Waters Bryan Murphy 9.08L 7 54kg $31
8 8 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh Michael Heagney 10.56L 1 54kg $71
Race 2 - 2:21PM RIVERINA MARINE CENTRE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ILOVETHISLADY Graham Hulm Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 57kg $5.50
2 3 QUETEE SHOES (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 1.21L 9 57.5kg $3.70F
3 13 YOUSAY BOLT Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 1.51L 6 54kg $31
4 5 BLIND TURN Peter Maher Nick Souquet 3.4L 8 56.5kg $6
5 8 BEAR ESTEEM Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 3.86L 1 56kg $71
6 12 FASHION TIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 3.92L 12 54kg $12
7 6 OUR JESSE JAMES BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 4.86L 2 56.5kg $13
8 14e MIGHTY MOOSE Russell Osborne Brooke Sweeney 6L 4 54.5kg $10
9 2 EARLESS David Reid Brodie Loy 7.74L 13 57.5kg $4.80
10 11 MACCA’S HERO Louisa Dove Richard Bensley 8.44L 3 56kg $31
11 10 KUNGARU Stephen Aldridge Bradley Vale 9.69L 11 56kg $51
12 15e TRACK BOSS Stephen Aldridge Michael Heagney 11.17L 7 54.5kg $101
13 9 EQUISHIM Louisa Dove Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 14.58L 5 56kg (cd 54kg) $31
16e WORKING TOGETHER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy 0
17e MISS FORBIDDEN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0
7 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Brodie Loy 0
1 MISSED OUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Nick Heywood 0
Race 3 - 2:56PM RIVERINA SIGNMAKERS 2018 AUSTRALIA DAY CUP - BM 65 HCP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:06.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 2 54kg $16
2 3 GO GET ’EM Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 1L 8 58.5kg $9.50
3 2 TRYING Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 2.25L 3 59.5kg $4.20
4 5 VIDEO SHOW Peter Churche Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 2.45L 7 54.5kg $6
5 1 BLUE JANGLES Daryl Archard Brooke Sweeney 3.95L 1 61kg $4
6 4 FISH BONES FRY Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 4.45L 4 57kg $3.60F
7 8 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 6.45L 5 54kg $26
8 7 REAL BONAFIDE Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 11.7L 6 54kg (cd 51kg) $15
Race 4 - 3:36PM ANTHONY MALONE CONSTRUCTIONS MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 8 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $6.50
2 9 EDGE OF MANHATTAN Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 1.46L 5 57kg $4.40
3 13 LADY MIRONTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Mathew Cahill 1.69L 2 55.5kg $2.60F
4 4 OUR SMOOTHIE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 2.8L 6 59kg $9
5 10 KEV’N’ROY’S PRIDE Martin Stein Bradley Vale 4.12L 3 57kg $81
6 3 MAGIC WORD Chris Heywood Ms Amanda Masters 4.39L 1 59kg $18
7 11 KYLARA Peter Bloomfield Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 4.5L 7 57kg (cd 55kg) $31
8 2 FILA FRECKLE Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 5.62L 4 59kg $11
9 14e MANHATTAN ZIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 6.46L 9 57.5kg $61
10 5 STAND ALERT Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 9.09L 11 59kg $15
11 8 THREE STOOGES BOBS Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel Brodie Loy 10.51L 12 57.5kg $31
12 15e EXOTIC DIVA Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 14.16L 10 57kg $151
13 7 TEE JAY RED Martin Stein Brooke Sweeney 16.94L 13 57.5kg $151
17e EARLESS David Reid 0
16e OSOVAIN Rick Freyer Nick Souquet 0
1 BRICONI Christopher Davis Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 0
12 SPECIAL THING Paul McVicar 0
Race 5 - 4:16PM LIME LEAF CATERING CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:51.49 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 GREYFELL Paul Facoory Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 5 55kg (cd 53kg) $6
2 1 CARLISTOS Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 0.84L 11 59kg $12
3 11 MYSTIQUE BEAUTY Joseph Ible Richard Bensley 4.19L 9 54.5kg $11
4 9 SWEET KNUCKLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 4.56L 4 55.5kg $2.80F
5 8 MIDNIGHT JUMPER Fiona Schneiders Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 5.49L 13 56.5kg $41
6 7 ROAMING TO WIN Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 6.46L 8 57kg (cd 54kg) $6.50
7 5 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 6.74L 10 57.5kg $10
8 13 FOXY TOUCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.11L 6 54kg $7
9 12 SARADEN Martin Stein Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 10.14L 1 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $151
10 6 CALL THE MIDWIFE Ron Steiner Michael Heagney 12.88L 2 57kg $101
11 2 COCHRANES GAP Craig Widdison Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 15.98L 3 59kg (cd 57kg) $31
12 3 MAHSENSE Russell Osborne Brooke Sweeney 17.17L 12 59kg $31
13 4 NIPPER’S DESTINY Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 29.92L 7 59kg $151
15e BETTER STRIKE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0
14e SYLVAN JESTER Debbie Prest 0
Race 6 - 4:56PM WAGGA RSL CLUB & COMMERCIAL CLUB CLASS 2 PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 UPSIDE ROCK Denise Wise Brooke Sweeney 12 57kg $12
2 4 HOODLESS Norm Loy Brodie Loy 1.9L 8 59kg $6EF
3 8 MOSH VAIN Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 3.1L 7 57kg $6.50
4 3 FLYING FRAGMENTS Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 3.31L 9 59kg (cd 56kg) $14
5 2 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 3.72L 11 59kg $20
6 10 AUNTY SUE Sylvia Thompson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 4.62L 10 55kg (cd 53kg) $8
7 5 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 4.84L 13 59kg $7.50
8 14e XIAN’S PRIDE Andrew Curtis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 5.31L 1 57kg (cd 54kg) $61
9 12 EDEA David Blundell Bryan Murphy 6.66L 5 55kg $31
10 6 SMART AL John W Clark Michael Heagney 7.77L 6 59kg $6EF
11 1 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Nick Souquet 9.16L 3 59kg $18
12 11 CRISALLI Russell Mutimer Christopher Brown 11L 4 55kg $26
13 13 TRACEY’S DAISY Sylvia Thompson Richard Bensley 40L 2 55kg $9.50
16e SUPREME LYNE Debbie Prest 0
15e TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0
7 FUNDING Steve Cunningham 0
Race 7 - 5:31PM WAGGA MARKETPLACE BENCHMARK 56 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.28 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 LA DALLIANCE Denise Wise Brooke Sweeney 7 55.5kg $20
2 11 CHASTITY STRIKES Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 0.18L 11 56kg $21
3 7 SOUTH AFRICA Kerry Weir Richard Bensley 0.61L 10 58kg $14
4 6 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 1.17L 5 58kg $4.40F
5 10 PRAIRIE SUN Liz Aalbers Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 1.33L 4 56.5kg $15
6 1 ONE SON Rob Potter Ms Courtney Gillman (a4/51kg) 1.36L 3 63kg (cd 59kg) $5
7 4 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 1.98L 6 59.5kg $6
8 13 MURRAWEE Louisa Dove Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 2.05L 12 54kg (cd 51kg) $81
9 9 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Nick Heywood 2.12L 9 57kg $5.50
10 16e QUITE MAGICAL Paul Facoory Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.9L 1 55.5kg $9.50
11 5 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Nick Souquet 3.06L 13 58kg $26
12 14e WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Ms Amanda Masters 4.63L 8 57.5kg $101
13 2 BADRAAN Michelle Borserio Bryan Murphy 5.93L 2 60.5kg $16
17e SIKUM Chris Heywood 0
15e YELLOWTAIL Maree Hopkins 0
3 BENNELONG DANCER Graham Hulm 0
8 AUNTY ELSIE Sylvia Thompson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.